Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
,
 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
arrow arrow EUROPEAN WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mens. Zagreb Dubrovnik (Croatia) 04-16.01 2024
EUROPEAN WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mens. Zagreb \ Dubrovnik (Croatia) 04-16.01 2024     e-mail
03.01.2024
 croatia_2024.png    Zagreb Dubrovnik (Croatia) 4 16 2024 . .  

  GROUP - A:  Croatia (2), Spain (1), France (9), Montenegro (6)

  GROUP - B:  Georgia (10), Greece (5), Hungary (4) , Italy (3)

  GROUP - :  Germany (12), Israel (16), Malta (15), Serbia (7)

  GROUP - D:  Netherlands (11), Romania (8), Slovenia (14), Slovakia (13)

P.S.  LENA,   ,   . , (24.02.2022 .)

Referees: 1) Stavridis Georgios (GRE), 2) Colombo Rafaele (ITA), 3) Copic Tomislav (CRO), 4) Radic Peter (SVK), 5) Alexandrescu Adrian-Tiberiu (ROU), 6) Bourges Julien (FRA), 7) Putnikovic Vojin (SRB), 8) Kovacs-Csatlos Tamas (HUN), 9) Segurana Ferre Pau (ESP), 10) Garcia Ruben (SUI), 11) Angileri Massimo (MLT), 12) Silva Eurico (POR), 13) Berishvili Levan (GEO), 14) Schopp HHendric (GER), 15) Matijasevic Sinisa (MNE), 16) Evers Ric (NED), 17) Margeta Boris (SLO), 18) Shildan Tal (ISR), 19) Rik Evers

 

 

 

 

  04.01.2024 Thursday day-1  Zagreb \ Dubrovnik (CRO) 

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Dubrovnik
1 18:00 A
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro France flag_france.png 20-19
2-4, 2-1, 3-2, 3-3:pn 10-9
2 21:15 A
flag_spain.png Spain Croatia flag_croatia.png 12-14
1-2, 5-2, 2-2, 1-3: pn 3-5
  Zagreb
3 18:00
B
flag_georgia.png Georgia Italy flag_italy.jpeg 5-22 (0-5, 2-6, 0-6, 3-5)
4 20:00 B
flag_hungary.png Hungary Greece flag_greec.jpeg 8-10
(1-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3)

  

   05.01.2024 Friday day-2   

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb
5
18:00 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Israil flag_israel.png 22-1
(6-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-0)
6
20:00 C
flag_germany.png Germany
 Malta flag_malta.png 18-13
(6-5, 3-4, 6-2, 3-2)
  Dubrovnik
7
18:00
D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Sloveniya flag_slovenia.png 11-7
(5-1, 0-1, 2-2, 4-2)
8
21:15 D
flag_netherlands.png  Netherlands Romania
flag_romania.png 8-12
(1-3, 3-3, 3-4, 1-2)

 

  06.01.2024 Saturday day-3   

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb
9
18:00 B
flag_georgia.png Georgia Hungary flag_hungary.png 11-15
(2-5, 3-4, 6-4, 0-2)
10
20:00 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy flag_italy.jpeg 8-15
(2-4, 2-3, 2-5, 2-3)
  Dubrovnik
11
18:00
A
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Spain flag_spain.png 12-14
(2-4, 4-4, 3-2, 3-4)
12
21:15 A
flag_croatia.png Croatia France
flag_france.png 12-7
(3-1, 3-1, 4-3, 2-2)

  

  07.01.2024 Sanday day-4  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb
13
18:00 C
flag_malta.png Malta Israil flag_israel.png 13-11
(2-5, 3-3, 3-2, 5-1)
14
20:00 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Germany flag_germany.png 14-6
(3-2, 5-2, 2-2, 4-0)
  Dubrovnik
15
18:45 D
flag_romania.png Romania Sloveniya flag_slovenia.png 13-5
(6-1, 2-2, 2-1, 3-1)
16
21:15 D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia  Netherlands  flag_netherlands.png 6-17
(1-5, 3-4, 2-3, 0-5)

 

  08.01.2024 Manday day-5   

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb
17
18:00 B
flag_georgia.png Georgia Greece flag_greec.jpeg 9-18
(2-5, 3-6, 3-3, 1-4)
18
20:00 B
flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-5
(0-1, 3-0, 4-3, 3-1)
  Dubrovnik
19
18:45 A
flag_spain.png Spain France flag_france.png 9-6
(1-1, 3-2, 3-1, 2-2)
20
21:15 A
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Croatia flag_croatia.png 15-13
2-4, 3-1, 3-4, 3-2: pn 4-2

  

  09.01.2024 Tuesday day-6 

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb
21
18:45 C
flag_germany.png Germany Israil flag_israel.png 14-8 (6-3, 3-2, 3-1, 2-2)
22
20:00 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Malta flag_malta.png 21-4
(5-0, 6-1, 5-1, 5-2)
  Dubrovnik
23
18:45 D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Romania flag_romania.png 7-8 (1-1, 3-3, 3-2, 0-2)
24
21:15 D
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands
 Sloveniya flag_slovenia.png 23-7
(7-2, 4-1, 8-3, 4-1)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Spain 3
2
0
1
7
32-27\+5
1
Croatia 3
2
0
1
6
32-27\+5
2
Montenegro 3
2
0
1
4 33-35\-2 3
France 3
0
0
3
1
23-31\-8
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Hungary 3 2
0
1
6
33-26\+7
1
Italy 3 2 0
0
6
42-23\+19
2
Greece 3 2
0
1
6
36-32\+34 3
Georgia 3
0
0
3
0
26-55\-30
4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Serbia 3
3
0
0
9
57-11\+46
1
Germany 3
2
0
1
6
38-35\+3
2
Malta 3
1
0
2
3
30-50\-20
3
Israil 3
0
0
3
0
20-49\-29
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Romania 3
3
0
0
9
33-20\+13
1
Netherlands 3 2
0
1
6
48-25\+23
2
Slovakia
3 1
0
2
3
24-32\-8
3
Sloveniya 3 0
0
3
0
19-47\-28
4

  10.01.2024 Wednesday day-7

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb  1\4 finals  1-12 pl
25
19:30 flag_france.png France Serbia flag_serbia.png 10-14
(2-3, 4-3, 1-3, 3-5)
26
21:15 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Germany flag_germany.png 10-5
(3-1, 3-2, 4-1, 0-1)

 

  11.01.2024 Thursday day-8   

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Dubrovnik 1\2 finals for 13-16 pl.
27
18:45 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Israil flag_israel.png 15-9 (4-2, 1-3, 4-0, 6-4)
28
21:15 flag_slovenia.png Sloveniya Malta flag_malta.png 10-8
(2-2, 4-3, 2-1, 2-2)
  Zagreb  1\4 finals  1-12 pl
29 18:00
flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Netherlands
flag_netherlands.png 15-10
(5-3, 4-2, 3-3, 3-2)
30
20:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Romania flag_romania.png  11-18
(1-5, 3-5, 2-3, 5-5)

  

  12.01.2024 FRiday day-9

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Zagreb  1\4 finals for 1-8 pl.
31
16:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary
Serbia flag_serbia.png 15-14 (3-3, 2-2, 4-3, 1-2, pn 5-4)
32 17:30 flag_spain.png Spain
Romania flag_romania.png 24-7
(6-2, 4-2, 7-1, 7-2)
33 19:30
flag_croatia.png Croatia
Greece flag_greec.jpeg 13-8
(3-3, 2-3, 4-0, 4-2)
34
21:15 flag_italy.jpeg Italy
Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 14-8
(3-4, 5-0, 3-1, 3-3)

  

  13.01.2024 Saturday day-10   in Dubrovnik

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Final  for 15-16 pl.  Referees: Silva Eurico (POR) \ Radic Peter (SVK)
35 12:15 flag_israel.png Israil Malta flag_malta.png 16-17
4-4, 3-1 2-2, 3-5, pn 4-5
 Final  for 13-14 pl. Referees: Shildan Tal (ISR) \ Angileri Massimo (MLT)
36
14:30 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Sloveniya flag_slovenia.png 14-10
(3-2, 4-2, 3-4, 4-2)
 1\2 Finals 9-12 pl. Referees: Berishvilli Levan (GEO) \ Schopp Hendrik (GER)
37
16:45 flag_france.png France Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 16-9
(4-2, 4-3, 4-2, 4-2)
 1\2 Finals 9-12 pl. Referees: Matijasevic Sinisa (MNE) \ Evers Rik (NED)
38
19:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Germany
flag_germany.png 15-10
(1-2, 5-4, 2-3, 7-1)

  

  14.01.2024 Sanday day-11 Zagreb

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
   1\2 finals  5-8 pl. Referees:   Kovacs-Csatlos Tamas (HUN) \ Bourges Julien (FRA)
39 16:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia Greece flag_greec.jpeg 10-12
(5-3, 2-4, 1-1, 2-4)
 1\2 finals  5-8 pl.  Referees: Garcia Ruben (SUI) \ Copic Tomislav (CRO)
40
21:15 flag_romania.png Romania Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 11-18
(3-4, 3-5, 2-4, 3-5)
  1\2 finals  1-4 pl. Referees:  Margeta Bjris (SLO) \ Stavridis Georgios (GRE)
41
17:30 flag_spain.png Spain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 7-4
(2-1, 2-0, 1-0, 2-3)
 1\2 finals  1-4 pl. Referees: Alexandrescu Adrian (ROU) \ Putnikovic Vojin (SRB)
42
19:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Croatia
flag_croatia.png 8-11
(2-2, 0-2, 4-3, 2-4)

  

 15.01.2024 Manday day-12  Dubrovnik

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Finals 11-12 pl.  Referees: Matijasevic Sinisa (MNE) \ Berishvilli Levan (GEO)
43 18:45 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Germany flag_germany.png 16-10
(5-2, 6-5, 3-2, 2-1)
  Finals 9-10 pl. Referees: Evers Ric (NED) \ Schopp HHendric (GER)
44
21:15 flag_france.png France Georgia flag_georgia.png 12-6
(2-1, 3-1, 3-3, 4-1)

 

  16.01.2024 Tuesday day-13   Zagreb

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Final  for 7-8 pl. Referees: Colombo Rafaele (ITA) \ Bourges Julien (FRA)
45
16:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia Romania flag_romania.png 18-7
(5-1, 3-2, 4-1, 6-3)
 Final  for 5-6 pl. Referees: Kovacs-Csatlos Tamas (HUN) \ Segurana Ferre Pau (ESP)
46
19:30 flag_greec.jpeg  Greece Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 15-10
(6-2, 2-3, 1-2, 6-3)
 Bronzt-medal Match  Referees: Alexandrescu Adrian-Tiberiu (ROU) \ Putnikovic Vojin (SRB)
47
17:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 7-12
(1-4, 2-4, 1-2, 3-2)
 Gold medal Match  Referees: Margeta Boris (SLO) \ Stavridis Georgios (GRE)
48
21:15 flag_croatia.png  Croatia Spain flag_spain.png 10-11
(5-3, 2-3, 3-2, 0-3)

  

Final of teams  Zagreb \Dubrovnik (CRO)

 16.01.20242 Plc.
flag_spain.png Spain 1
flag_croatia.png Croatia 2
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 3
flag_hungary.png Hungary 4
flag_greec.jpeg  Greece 5
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro 6
flag_serbia.png Serbia 7
flag_romania.png Romania 8
 15.01.2024
flag_france.png France 9
flag_georgia.png Georgia 10
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 11
flag_germany.png Germany 12
 13.01.2024
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
13
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia
14
flag_malta.png Malta
15
flag_israel.png Israil 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 17.01.2024 )