Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
!
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
arrow arrow FINA World Championhips (Women) 16-28.07.2023 Fukuoka (Japan)
FINA World Championhips (Women) 16-28.07.2023 Fukuoka (Japan)     e-mail
15.07.2023
  fina.jpg    28 2023., (),   . 2023 . ͳ 17-16 (4-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-5) ( 5-4) 2023 . 볿, : 4) 5) , 6) , 7) , 8) , 9) , 10) , 11) , 12) , 13) , 14) , 15) , 16)  

GROUP - A : China, France, USA, Australia 

GROUP - BSpain, Israil, Netherlands, Kazakhstan   

GROUP - C :  Argentina, Greece, Italy, South Africa          

GROUP - D :  Canada, Hungary, Japan, New Zeland 

P.S.  FINA,   , . , (24.02.2022 .)

 

 

 

16.07.2023  Monday  Day 1     Fukuoka (Japan)

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1 03:00 A
flag_united_states.png USA China flag_china.png 15-6
(1-0, 6-2, 3-1, 5-3)
2
04:30 A
flag_france.png France   Australia
flag_australia.png 8-10
(3-3, 2-4, 2-1, 1-2)
3
06:00
B
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands
Spain  flag_spain.png 7-6
(1-2, 1-1, 3-2, 2-1)
4
07:30 B
flag_israel.png Israil
Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 17-6
(5-3, 6-1, 2-2, 4-0)
5
10:00 C
flag_italy.jpeg Italy
Argentina
flag_argentina.png 27-1
(3-1, 7-0, 6-0, 11-0)
6
11:30 C
flag_greec.jpeg Greece South Africa  flag_south_africa.png 24-2
(7-1, 6-1, 6-0, 5-0)
7
13:00 D
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland  Japan  flag_japan.png 17-16
(5-5, 4-3, 4-5, 4-3)
8 14:30 D
flag_hungary.png Hungary
Canada
flag_canada.png 11-10
(5-3, 2-2, 1-2, 3-3)
 

  18.07.2023  Tuesday  Day 2     

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
9
03:00 B
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 2-30 (0-10, 1-7, 1-9, 0-4)
10
04:30 B
flag_spain.png Spain  Israil flag_israel.png 22-5 (5-2, 5-1, 5-0, 7-2)
11
06:00
C
flag_south_africa.png South Africa  Italy flag_italy.jpeg 2-24
(1-2, 0-7, 1-7, 0-8)
12
07:30 C
flag_argentina.png Argentina
Greece flag_greec.jpeg 2-21
(1-6, 0-5, 1-6, 0-4)
13
10:00 D
flag_canada.png Canada New Zeland
flag_new_zealand.png 13-11 (7-4, 1-3, 3-0, 2-4)
14
11:30 A
flag_australia.png Australia USA flag_united_states.png  5-9 (3-5, 0-0, 1-3, 1-1)
15
13:00 D
flag_japan.png Japan    Hungary flag_hungary.png 21-26
(4-5, 6-8, 5-7, 6-6)
16
14:30 A
flag_china.png China France flag_france.png 11-12
(4-3, 1-3,  4-1, 2-5)

 

  20.07.2023  Thursday  Day 3     

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
17
03:00 B
flag_argentina.png Argentina South Africa flag_south_africa.png 9-12
(2-2, 3-5, 2-2, 2-3)
18 04:30 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy flag_italy.jpeg 16-12 (6-4, 4-1, 3-2, 3-5)
19 06:00
C
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Hungary flag_hungary.png 5-23 (3-6, 0-3, 2-9, 0-5)
20
07:30 C
flag_china.png China Australia flag_australia.png 7-11
(1-4, 3-2, 1-3, 2-2)
21
10:00 A
flag_france.png France USA flag_united_states.png 5-16 (1-5, 1-2, 0-4, 3-5)
22
11:30 A
flag_spain.png Spain
Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 24-5
(5-3, 8-1, 5-0, 6-1)
23
13:00 D
flag_canada.png Canada Japan flag_japan.png 17-12 (5-1, 3-3. 5-4, 4-4)
24
14:30 B
flag_israel.png Israil Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 8-24 (1-7, 1-6, 2-5, 4-6)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
USA 3
3 0
0
9
+24
1
Australia 3
1
0
1
6
+2
2
France 3
1
0
2
3
-12
3
China 3
0
0
3
0
-14
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Netherlands 3 3
 0  0 9
+45
1
Spain 3 2
0
1
6
+35
2
Israil 3 1
0
2
3
-22
3
Kazakhstan 3
0
0
3
0
-58
4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Greece 3
3
0
0
9
+45
1
Italy 3
2
0
1
6
+44
2
South Africa 3
1
0
2
3
-41
3
Argentina 3
0
0
3
0
-48
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Hungary 3
3
0
0
9
+24
1
Canada 3 2
0
1
6
+6
2
New Zeland 3 1
0
2
3
-19
3
Japan 3
0
0
3
0
-11
4

 

  22.07.2023  Saturday Day 4  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 1\2 finals  13-16  place
25
03:00 flag_china.png China Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 16-6
(3-1, 6-2, 3-2, 4-1)
26
04:30 flag_argentina.png Argentina Japan flag_japan.png 11-21
(0-8, 3-4, 5-4, 3-5)
 Game for 1-12 pl.
27
08:00
flag_australia.png Australia Israil flag_israel.png 16-7
(7-2, 4-1, 3-1, 2-3)
28
09:30 flag_france.png France Spain flag_spain.png 9-16
(1-3, 4-4, 2-5, 2-4)
29
11:00 flag_italy.jpeg Italy New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 14-7
(4-1, 6-2, 1-3, 3-1)
30
12:30 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Canada flag_canada.png 6-21
(1-6, 1-4, 1-5, 3-6)

 

  24.07.2023  Manday  Day 5  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 15-16 place
31
03:00 flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan Argentina flag_argentina.png 10-8
(3-0, 3-3, 2-4, 2-1)
 Game for 13-14 place
32
04:30 flag_china.png China Japan flag_japan.png 18-10
(4-3, 5-3, 4-3, 5-1)
 1\2 finals  9-12  place
33
06:00
flag_israel.png Israil New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 15-12
(3-1, 5-3, 5-2, 2-6)
34
07:30 flag_france.png France South Africa flag_south_africa.png 20-6
(4-1, 6-0, 5-4, 5-1)
  Quarter final  for 1-8 pl.
35
09:00 flag_united_states.png USA Italy flag_italy.jpeg 7-8
(2-3, 2-1, 2-2, 1-2)
36
10:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Canada flag_canada.png 17-10
(6-2, 5-3, 3-4, 3-1)
37
12:00 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Australia flag_australia.png 8-9
(4-3, 1-4, 3-2, 0-0)
38
13:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Spain flag_spain.png 8-12
(2-3, 2-3, 3-4, 1-2)

 

 26.07.2023 Wednesday   Day 6  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  finals for  11-12  place
39
03:00 flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland South Africa flag_south_africa.png 25-6
(7-0, 6-3, 6-1, 6-2)
  finals for  9-10  place
40
04:30 flag_israel.png Israil France flag_france.png 7-11
(2-3, 1-4, 1-4, 3-0)
  1\2 finals  5-8  place
41
08:00
flag_united_states.png USA Canada flag_canada.png 16-4
(5-1, 2-1, 6-1, 3-1)
42
09:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Hungary flag_hungary.png 9-10
(1-2, 2-2, 4-5, 2-1)
  1\2 finals  1-4  place
43
11:00 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 8-9
(2-4, 3-2, 2-2, 1-1)
44
12:30 flag_australia.png Australia Spain flag_spain.png 10-12
(2-5, 4-3, 2-2, 2-2)

 

28.07.2023 Friday   Day 7  
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 place  Referis: 
45
05:30 flag_canada.png Canada Greece flag_greec.jpeg 14-12
(4-1, 1-4. 4-1, 1-4)
  Game for 5-6 place  Referis: 
46
07:00 flag_united_states.png USA Hungary flag_hungary.png 15-13
(4-2, 1-3, 5-4, 1-2)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis: 
47
10:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Australia flag_australia.png  16-14 (5-4, 5-6, 3-1, 3-3)
  Gold-medal Match Referis: 
48
12:00 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Spain flag_spain.png 17-16
(4-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-5) (p 5-4)
                                               www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Final position. Fukuoka (Japan)  

 28.07.2023   Tiams Place
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 1
flag_spain.png Spain 2
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 3
flag_australia.png Australia 4
flag_united_states.png USA 5
flag_hungary.png Hungary 6
flag_canada.png Canada 7
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 8
flag_france.png France 9
flag_israel.png Israil 10
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland 11
flag_south_africa.png South Africa 12
flag_china.png China 13
flag_japan.png Japan 14
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 15
flag_argentina.png Argentina 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 28.07.2023 )