12 2019 . I- (game#1)
.
GROUP - A Greece, Italy, Georgia
GROUP - B Hungary, Russia, France
GROUP - C Serbia, Croatia, Netherlands
GROUP - D Montenegro , Spain, Ukraine
23-3 (8-1, 6-1, 5-1, 4-0)
Pl. time of game |
Niksic (MNE) 12.11.2019 time 19:00 |
Delegate |
Mr Bebic (CRO) |
Referee |
Mr Gabor Vogel (HUN) / Mr Irakli Kikanishvili (GEO) |
Fouls: |
Montenegro -Ukraine 8 \ 9
|
Result of game: |
MNE - UKR 23-3 (8-1, 6-1, 5-1, 4-0) Match report |
|
MONTENEGRO
|
E |
G |
1 |
Dejan Lazovic
|
|
|
2 |
Dusan Matkovic
|
2
|
2
|
3 |
Duro Radovic
|
1
|
3
|
4 |
Marco Petkovic
|
|
3
|
5 |
Dimitrie Obradovic
|
|
|
6 |
Vlado Popadic
|
2
|
1
|
7 |
Aleksa Ukropina
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
Bogdan Durdic
|
1
|
|
9 |
Nicola Moskov
|
1
|
4
|
10 |
Dusan Banicevic
|
|
3
|
11 |
Stefan Vidivic |
|
2
|
12 |
Stefan Pjesivac
|
|
1
|
13 |
Petar Tesanovic
|
|
|
Total. |
8
|
23
|
Coach:Zoran IVANOVSKI, Miodrag MATKOVIC |
Head coach: Vladimir GOJKOVIC
|
|
|
|
UKRAINE |
E |
G |
1 |
Kostiantin Nikolskyi
|
|
|
2 |
Maksym Osyka
|
2 |
|
3 |
Yuriy Mametyev
|
1 |
|
4 |
Volodymyr Krivolapov |
|
|
5 |
Oleksandr Dyadyura
|
|
|
6 |
Roman Gryshchuk |
1
|
1
|
7 |
Oleksandr Abramov
|
2
|
1
|
8 |
Orest Dzhura
|
1
|
|
9 |
Vadym Yevstratov
|
|
|
10 |
Volodymr Voitenko
|
1
|
|
11 |
Kostiantyn Aliekseiev
|
|
1
|
12 |
Ihor Kechedzhy
|
1
|
|
13 |
Nestor Babskiy
|
|
|
Total |
9
|
3
|
Coach: Evtushok Oleksandr (Kyiv) |
Head coach: Zavizion Valery (Kyiv) |
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday Game 1
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
19:30
|
|
Athens (GRE) |
Italy
|
|
|
|
1
|
19:30
|
|
Budapest (HUN)
|
Russia
|
|
14-6
|
(4-3, 6-0, 2-2, 2-1)
|
1
|
21:00
|
|
The Hague (NED) |
Serbia
|
|
7-12
|
(2-3, 1-7, 3-1, 4-1)
|
REFEREE(S): NED - SRB V.Byelyevtsov (UKR) \ Gomez Fillipo (ITA) |
1
|
21:00 |
|
Spain
|
France
|
|
18-1
|
(5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 1-0)
|
1 |
19:00 |
|
(Niksic) MNE
|
UKRAINE |
|
23-3
|
(8-1, 6-1, 5-1, 4-0) |
www.waterpolo.org.ua
|
Group
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Italy |
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
9-6\ +3
|
1 |
|
Georgia |
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0-0\ +0
|
2 |
|
Greece
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
16-31\ -15
|
3 |
Group B
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Hungary
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
14-6 \+8
|
1 |
|
France
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0-0\+0
|
2 |
|
Russia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
6-14\-8
|
3 |
Group C
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Serbia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
12-7\+5
|
1 |
|
Croatia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0-0|+0 |
2 |
|
Netzherlands
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7-12\-5
|
3 |
Group D
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Montenegro
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
23-3\+20
|
1
|
|
Spain |
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0-0\+0
|
2
|
|
Ukraine |
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0-23\-20
|
3
|
|