5
17 2024 ., (), . , 볿 15-13 (2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-4) ( 4-2) , 2024 . : 2) , 3) , 4) , 5) . 6) , 7) , 8) , 9) , 10) , 11) , 12) , 13) , 14) , 15) ϳ , 16) .
GROUP - A : Australial, South Africa, Croatia, Spain
GROUP - B : Greece, Brazil, China, France
GROUP - C : Serbia, Monte Negro, Japan, USA
GROUP - D : Italy, Kazakhstan, Hungary, Romania
: 1) Viktor Salnichenko (KAZ), 2) Jeremy Cheng, 3) Alessandro Severo (ITA), 4) Stanko Ivanovski (MNE), 5) Darren Brown Spiritosanto, 6) Andreja Stanojevic (SRB), 7) Michiel Zwart (NED), 8) Gyorgy Kun (HUN), 9) Georgios Stavridis (GRE), 10) Andrej Franulović (CRO), 11) Boris Margeta (SLO), 12) Frank Ohme (GER), 13) Liang Zhang, 14) Matan Schwartz (ISR), 15) Xevi Buch (ESP), 16) Sebastien Dervieux (FRA), 17) David Couper.
P.S. FINA, ,
. ,
(24.02.2022 .)
5.02.2024 Monday Day 1 Doha (Qatar)
|
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
08:00 |
A
|
|
South Africa |
Spain
|
|
5-21
|
(1-6, 0-7, 0-4, 4-4)
|
2
|
09:30
|
B
|
|
China |
Greece |
|
6-24
|
(1-4, 0-6, 3-7, 2-7)
|
3
|
11:00
|
B
|
|
Brazil
|
France |
|
11-16
|
(1-3, 4-5, 3-4, 3-4)
|
4
|
12:30
|
A
|
|
Croatia |
Australia |
|
13-8
|
(5-1, 4-2, 2-2, 2-3)
|
5
|
15:00
|
C
|
|
Japan
|
Serbia
|
|
10-17
|
(3-4, 4-4, 1-5, 2-4)
|
6
|
16:30
|
C
|
|
Montenegro |
USA |
|
16-15
|
3-1, 2-3, 4-3, 2-4, pn 5-4
|
7
|
18:00 |
D
|
|
Italy |
Kazakhstan |
|
33-3
|
(6-1, 10-1, 8-1, 9-0)
|
8 |
19:30 |
D
|
|
Romania
|
Hungary |
|
8-15
|
(2-5, 2-5, 3-2, 1-3)
|
7.02.2024 Wednesday Day 2
|
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
9
|
08:00 |
B
|
|
France
|
China |
|
16-9
|
(3-3, 4-2, 2-1, 7-3)
|
10
|
09:30
|
B
|
|
Greece |
Brazil |
|
23-4
|
(6-3, 4-0, 6-0, 7-1)
|
11
|
11:00
|
C
|
|
USA |
Japan |
|
18-5
|
(4-1, 4-0, 4-2, 6-2)
|
12
|
12:30
|
A
|
|
Australia |
South Africa |
|
29-7
|
(6-2, 8-1, 7-1, 8-3)
|
13
|
15:00
|
D
|
|
Kazakhstan
|
Romania |
|
3-25
|
(1-7, 1-6, 0-5, 1-7)
|
14
|
16:30
|
C
|
|
Serbia |
Montenegro |
|
14-6
|
(4-1, 2-2, 5-3, 3-0)
|
15
|
18:00 |
A
|
|
Spain
|
Croatia |
|
10-6
|
(2-1, 3-2, 1-0, 4-3)
|
16
|
19:30 |
D
|
|
Hungary |
Italy |
|
15-14
|
2-2, 2-2, 3-3, 2-2, pn 6-5
|
9.02.2024 Friday Day 3
|
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
17
|
08:00 |
C
|
|
Montenegro |
Japan |
|
13-11
|
(3-2, 2-3, 4-0, 4-6)
|
18
|
09:30
|
D
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Hungary |
|
1-28
|
(0-8, 0-5, 0-8, 1-7)
|
19
|
11:00
|
D
|
|
Romania |
Italy |
|
10-16
|
(3-4, 4-4, 2-5, 1-3) |
20
|
12:30
|
A
|
|
Australia |
Spain
|
|
9-15
|
(2-4, 3-2, 2-4, 2-5)
|
21
|
15:00
|
A
|
|
South Africa |
Croatia |
|
6-29
|
(2-7, 1-7, 3-7, 0-8)
|
22
|
16:30
|
C
|
|
Serbia |
USA |
|
14-12
|
(2-3, 3-4, 6-1, 3-4)
|
23
|
18:00 |
B
|
|
Greece |
France |
|
13-12
|
(3-3, 4-3, 3-2, 3-4)
|
24
|
19:30 |
B
|
|
Brazil |
China |
|
8-10
|
(3-2, 2-1, 1-3, 2-4)
|
Gr- | | Gr-B |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P |
differen. |
Plc |
Spain
|
3
|
3
|
x
|
0
|
9
|
46-20\26
|
1 |
Croatia |
3
|
2
|
x
|
1
|
6
|
48-24\24
|
2 |
Australia |
3
|
1
|
x
|
2
|
3
|
46-35\11
|
3 |
South Africa |
3
|
0
|
x
|
3
|
0
|
18-79\-61
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Greece |
3 |
3
|
x
|
0
|
9
|
60-22\38
|
1 |
France
|
3 |
2
|
x
|
1
|
6
|
44-33\11
|
2 |
China |
3 |
1
|
x
|
2
|
3
|
25-48\-23
|
3 |
Brazil |
3
|
2
|
x
|
3
|
0
|
23-49\-26
|
4 |
|
Gr-C | Gr-D |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Serbia |
3
|
3
|
x
|
0
|
9
|
31-16\15
|
1 |
Montenegro |
3
|
2
|
x
|
1
|
5
|
30-36\-6
|
2 |
USA |
3
|
1
|
x
|
2
|
4
|
29-16\13
|
3 |
Japan |
3
|
0
|
x
|
3
|
0
|
26-48\-22
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Differen. |
Plc |
Hungary |
3
|
3
|
x
|
0
|
8
|
52-18\3
|
1 |
Italy |
3 |
2
|
x
|
1
|
7
|
58-22\36
|
2 |
Romania |
3 |
1
|
x
|
2
|
3
|
43-34\9
|
3 |
Kazakhstan |
3
|
3
|
x
|
3
|
0
|
7-86\-79 |
4 |
|
11.02.2024 Sanday Day 4
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1\2 finals for 13-16 pl. |
25
|
08:00 |
|
South Africa |
Brazil |
|
5-18
|
(4-5, 0-4, 0-3, 1-6)
|
26
|
09:30
|
|
Japan |
Kazakhstan
|
|
17-4
|
(3-2, 5-0, 5-2, 4-0)
|
1\4 finals for 1-12 pl. |
27
|
11:00
|
|
Croatia |
China |
|
22-4
|
(5-2, 5-1, 6-1, 6-0)
|
28
|
15:00
|
|
Australia |
France |
|
8-11
|
(3-2, 3-4, 1-2, 1-3)
|
29
|
16:30
|
|
Montenegro |
Romania
|
|
12-9
|
(3-5, 4-1, 2-2, 3-1)
|
30
|
18:00
|
|
USA
|
Italy
|
|
12-13
|
(3-3, 1-3, 4-4, 4-3)
|
13.02.2024 Tuesday Day 5
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Final for 15-16 pl. |
31
|
08:00 |
|
South Africa |
Kazakhstan |
|
11-10
|
(3-0, 4-3, 1-4, 3-3)
|
Final for 13-14 pl. |
32
|
09:30
|
|
Brazil |
Japan |
|
11-22
|
(4-6, 2-5, 3-5, 2-6)
|
1\2 finals for 9-12 pl. |
33
|
11:00
|
|
China |
Romania |
|
7-9
|
(2-1, 2-2, 1-4, 2-2)
|
34
|
12:30
|
|
Australia |
USA |
|
10-16
|
(3-4, 4-5, 1-3, 2-4)
|
1\4 finals for 1-8 pl. |
35
|
15:00
|
|
Spain
|
Montenegro |
|
15-12
|
(5-2, 3-5, 5-0, 2-5)
|
36
|
16:30
|
|
Greece |
Italy |
|
10-11
|
(3-1, 2-5, 3-2, 2-3)
|
37
|
18:00 |
|
Serbia |
Croatia |
|
13-15
|
(4-4, 5-5, 1-2, 3-4)
|
38
|
19:30 |
|
Hungary |
France |
|
10-11
|
(4-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-5)
|
15.02.2024 Thursday Day 6
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 11-12 place Referis: Andreja Stanojevi \ Helene Painchaud
|
39
|
08:00 |
|
China |
Australia |
|
7-17
|
(2-8, 0-4, 1-4, 4-1)
|
Game for 9-10 place Referis: Stanko Ivanovski\ David Couper
|
40
|
09:30
|
|
Romania |
USA |
|
9-13
|
(2-5, 2-2, 4-3, 1-3)
|
1\2 finals for 5-8 pl. |
41
|
11:00
|
|
Montenegro |
Greece |
|
13-14
|
2-2, 3-4, 1-2, 4-2, pn 3-4
|
42
|
13:30
|
|
Serbia |
Hungary |
|
11-10
|
(5-2, 2-3, 2-1, 2-2)
|
1\2 finals for 1-4 pl
|
43
|
15:00
|
|
Spain |
Italy |
|
6-8
|
(1-1, 1-3, 1-2, 3-2)
|
44
|
16:30
|
|
Croatia |
France |
|
17-16
|
3-2, 3-3, 3-1, 2-5, pn 6-5
|
17.02.2024 Saturday Day 7
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 7-8 place Referis: Alessandro Severo (ITA) \ Andreja Stanojevic (SRB)
|
45
|
09:00 |
|
Montenegro |
Hungary |
|
16-18
|
3-4, 3-2, 3-3, 5-5, pn 2-4
|
Game for 5-6 place Referis: Andrej Franulovich (CRO) \ Matan Scwartz (ISR)
|
46
|
10:30 |
|
Greece |
Serbia |
|
15-11
|
(4-1, 5-3, 2-2, 3-4)
|
Bronze-medal Match Referis: |
47
|
15:00 |
|
Spain |
France |
|
14-10
|
(4-1, 5-3, 2-2, 3-4)
|
Gold-medal Match Referis: Frank Ohme (GER) \ Sebastien Dervieux (FRA) |
48
|
16:30
|
|
Italy |
Croatia |
|
13-15
|
(3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 4-3, pn 2-4
|
www.waterpolo.org.ua |
Final position. Doha (Qatar)
17.02.2024
Tiams |
Place |
|
Croatia |
1 |
|
Italy |
2 |
|
Spain |
3 |
|
France |
4 |
|
Greece |
5 |
|
Serbia |
6 |
|
Hungary |
7 |
|
Montenegro |
8 |
15.02.2024 |
|
USA
|
9 |
|
Romania |
10 |
|
Australia |
11 |
|
China |
12 |
13.02.2024 |
|
Japan |
13 |
|
Brazil |
14 |
|
South Africa |
15 |
|
Kazakhstan |
16 |
www.waterpolo.org.ua |
|