Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
 
 
 
 
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
EUROPEAN WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Women. Eindhoven (NED) 05-13.01 2024     e-mail
04.01.2024
  eindhoven_2024.png      Eindhoven  (Netherlands) 5 13 2024 . . , ͳ 8-7 (1-2, 4-1, 1-2, 2-2) .

  GROUP - A:  Croatia, Greece, Hungary, Netherlands 

  GROUP - B:  Spain, France, Israel, Italy

  GROUP - :  Czech Republic, Romania, Serbia, Turkie

  GROUP - D:  Bulgaria, Great Britain, Slovakia, Germany

Referees: 1) Kunikova M. (SVK), 2) Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)3) Debreceni Njra (HUN), 4) Maxim Gerasimov. (GBR), 5) Kontek Sara (CRO), 6) Schwartz Matan (ISR), 7) Daskalopoulov Maria (GRE), 8) Cakmakoglu Ilkin (TUR), 9) Dutilh Diana (NED), 10) Mares I. (CZE), 11) Koryzna Radoslaw (POL), 12) Uhlig P. (GER)13) Rakovic Ivanka (SRB), 14) Grandin A. (FRA), 15) Ferraria A. (ITA), 16) Colominas Ezponda Juan Carlos (ESP), 17)  Feica-Prodan (ROU), 18) Nestorov A. (BUL), 19) Colominas Ezponda Carlos (ESP)

P.S.  LENA,   ,   . , (24.02.2022 .)

 

      

 

  05 January 2024 Friday  Day 1   Eindhoven (NED)

Time gr.   White Blue   Score Score of periods
1
10:00 C
flag_romania.png Romania Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 12-13
(1-1, 4-1, 3-6, 4-5)
 ROU - CZE: Referees  \ Kunikova M. (SVK) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
2 11:30 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Turkie
flag_turkey.png 13-6
(2-2, 2-1, 5-0, 4-3)
3 13:00 D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Great Britain
flag_united_kingdom.png 7-12
(1-5, 0-3, 3-2, 3-2)
4 14:30 D
flag_germany.png Germany Bulgaria
flag_bulgaria.png 29-9
(10-2, 9-1, 5-3, 5-3)
5
16:00 B
flag_israel.png Israi Italy flag_italy.jpeg 11-20
(2-6, 2-7, 2-4, 5-3)
6
17:30 B
flag_spain.png Spain France flag_france.png 17-8
(4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-2)
7 20:00 A flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Croatia
flag_croatia.png 24-6
(5-2, 6-2, 7-1, 6-1)
8 21:30 A flag_hungary.png Hungary Greece
flag_greec.jpeg 12-14
(4-4, 2-2, 4-3, 2-5)

  06 January 2024 Saturday  Day 2

Time gr.   White Blue   Score Score of periods
9
10:00 D
flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria
Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 6-19
(1-5, 1-6, 2-4, 2-4)
 BUL - GBR \ Referees \ Feica - Prodan (ROU) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
10
11:30 D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Germany flag_germany.png 10-12
(3-2, 4-4, 1-4, 2-2)
11
13:00 C
flag_turkey.png Turkie Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 9-10
(2-4, 2-3, 1-2, 4-1)
12
14:30 C
flag_romania.png Romania Serbia flag_serbia.png 4-15
(1-4, 1-4, 2-4, 0-3)
13
16:00 A
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Croatia flag_croatia.png 25-8
(5-4, 7-1, 6-1, 7-2)
14
17:30 B
flag_italy.jpeg Italy France flag_france.png 12-6
(4-0, 2-3, 4-1, 2-2)
15
20:00 A flag_netherlands.png Netherlands  Hungary flag_hungary.png 14-11
(4-1, 1-3, 5-4, 4-3)
16
21:30 B flag_spain.png Spain Israil  flag_israel.png 22-7
(5-2, 5-3, 7-2, 4-0)

 
 07 January 2024 Sanday  Day 3
Time gr.   White Blue   Score Score of periods
17
10:00 C
flag_romania.png Romania Turkie flag_turkey.png 9-7
(4-2, 2-3, 3-2, 0-0)
 ROU - TUR \ Referees \ Kontek Sara (CRO) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
18
11:30 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 15-4
(3-1, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2)
19
13:00 D
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 23-8 (6-2, 4-2, 6-2, 7-2)
20
14:30 D
flag_germany.png Germany Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 6-12
(1-3, 0-3, 3-5, 2-1)
21
16:00 B
flag_israel.png Israil France flag_france.png 8-16
(3-4, 2-5, 1-3, 2-4)
22
17:30 B
flag_spain.png Spain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 14-8
(5-1, 3-3, 3-2, 3-2)
23
20:00 A flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Greece flag_greec.jpeg 15-10
(4-3, 5-1, 2-3, 4-3)
24
21:30 A flag_hungary.png   Hungary Croatia flag_croatia.png 17-2
(4-3, 5-1, 2-3, 4-3)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Netherlands 3
3
0
0
9
53-27\+26
1
Greece 3
2
0
1
6
49-35\+14
2
Hungary 3
1
0
2
3
40-30\+10
3
Croatia 3
0
0
3
0
16-66\-50
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Spain 3 2
0
0
9
53-23\+30
1
Italy 3 2 0
0
6
40-31\+9
2
France 3 1
1
1
4
30-37\-7
3
Israil 3
0
0
3
0
26-58\-32 4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Serbia 3
3
0
0
9
43-14\+29
1
Czech Republic 3
2
0
1
6
27-36\-9
2
Romania 3
1
0
2
3
25-35\-10
3
Turkie 3
0
0
3
0
22-32\-10
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Great Britain 3
3
0
0
9
43-19\+24
1
Germany 3 2
0
1
6
47-31\+16
2
Slovakia 3 1
0
2
3
40-32\+8
3
Bulgaria 3 0
0
3
0
23-71\-48
4
 
  08 January 2024 Manday  Day 4  
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 1\2 finals for 13-16 pl.
25
13:00 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Turkie flag_turkey.png 10-13 (5-2, 1-4, 2-3, 2-4)
 SVK - TUR \ Referees \ Maxim Gerasimov. (GBR) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
26
14:30 flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria Romania flag_romania.png 6-18
(1-6, 2-7, 2-3, 1-2)
 1\1 finals for 1-12 pl.
27
17:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Serbia flag_serbia.png 11-8
(2-3, 2-3, 2-1, 5-1)
28 18:30 flag_israel.png Israil Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 13-14
(3-3, 2-2, 3-3, 1-1: pn 4-5)
29 20:00 flag_france.png France Germany flag_germany.png 14-6
(4-1, 5-2, 4-2, 1-1)
30
21:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 27-4
(7-2, 6-2, 8-0, 6-0)
 
  09 January 2024 Tuesday  Day 5
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Finals for 15-16 pl.  Referees: \ Feica-Prodan (ROU) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
31
10:00 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png  18-10 (5-3, 4-1, 5-3, 4-3)
  Finals for 13-14 pl.  Referees:   Grandin A. (FRA) \ Mares I. (CZE)
32
11:30 flag_turkey.png Turkie Romania flag_romania.png 7-3
(1-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-3)
 1\2 finals for 9-12 pl.
33
13:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia Germany flag_germany.png 12-11
(5-1, 2-4, 3-5, 2-1)
34
14:30 flag_israel.png Israil Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 18-5
(3-3, 4-0, 4-1, 7-1)
 1\4 finals for 1-8 pl.
35
17:00 flag_spain.png Spain
Croatia flag_croatia.png 17-6
(5-2, 4-3, 3-0, 5-1)
36
18:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 25-6
(7-1, 8-2, 3-1, 7-2)
37 20:00 flag_greec.jpeg Greece France
flag_france.png 15-7 (3-1, 3-4, 4-1, 5-1)
38 21:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy
Hungary flag_hungary.png 12-11
(4-2, 3-3, 4-4, 1-2)
 
 
  11 January 2024 Thursday  Day 6
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Finals for 11-12 pl.  Referees: \ Kontek Sara (CRO) \ Byelyevtsov  V. (UKR)
39
13:00 flag_germany.png Germany Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 15-12 (3-4, 3-4, 3-3, 6-1)
  Finals for 9-10 pl.  Referees  \ Kunikova M. (SVK) \ Grandin Anne (FRA)
40
14:30 flag_serbia.png Serbia Israil flag_israel.png 12-13
(3-3, 4-1, 2-4, 3-5)
 1\2 finals for 5-8 pl.
41
17:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia France flag_france.png 10-12
(3-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-2)
42
18:30 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Hungary flag_hungary.png 5-21
(1-7, 1-4, 1-4, 2-6)
 1\2 finals for 1-4 pl.
43
20:00 flag_spain.png Spain Greece flag_greec.jpeg 13-5
(4-1, 1-1, 4-1, 4-2)
44
21:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 7-6
(1-1, 2-2, 2-2, 2-1)
 
  13 January 2024 Saturday  Day 7
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Finals for 7-8 pl. Referees: Ferrari Alessia (ITA) \ Daskalopoulou Maria (GRE)
45
17:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 9-11
(2-1, 2-1, 4-5, 1-4)
  Finals for 5-6 pl. Referees: Rakovic Kretonosic Ivanka (SRB) \ Koryzna Radoslaw (POL)
46
18:30 flag_france.png France Hungary flag_hungary.png 3-14
(1-5, 0-4, 0-2, 2-3)
 Bronz medal Match Referees: Dutilh Diana (NED) \ Colominas Ezponda Carlos (ESP)
47
20:00 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 7-6
(3-1, 1-0, 1-1, 2-4)
 Gold medal Match Referees: Debreceni Nora (HUN) \ Schwartz Matan (ISR)
48
21:30 flag_spain.png Spain Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 7-8
(2-1, 1-4, 2-1, 2-2)
 

Final of Location  Eindhoven (NED)

 13.01.20242 Plc.
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 1
flag_spain.png Spain 2
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 3
flag_italy.jpeg Italy
4
flag_hungary.png Hungary 5
flag_france.png France 6
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain 7
flag_croatia.png Croatia 8
 11.01.2024
flag_israel.png Israil 9
flag_serbia.png Serbia 10
 10.01.2024
flag_germany.png Germany 11
flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic 12
 09.01.2024
flag_turkey.png Turkie 13
flag_romania.png Romania 14
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia 15
flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 13.01.2024 )