Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
, .
,
!!!
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
FINA World Championhips (Women) 08-15.09.2023 Coimbra (Portugal)     e-mail
09.09.2023

 fina.jpg   8 15 2023 ., (),   (U 20).

13-10  (5-3, 3-3, 4-2, 1-2) , 2023. ͳ, 13-11 (4-2, 5-3, 2-2, 2-4).

GROUP - A :  Spain, Greece, Netherlands, Brasil  

GROUP - B :  USA, Hungary, Italy, Israil   

GROUP - C :  Portugal, New Zeland, South Africa          

GROUP - D :  France, Chile, Canada   

GROUP - E Japan, Croatia

GROUP - F : Australia, Kazakhstan, India

Referees: 1) Maciel Yuri (BRA), 2) Gabel Ayal Oren (ISR), 3)  Kaesler Ash (AUS), 4) Uhlig Phlip (GER), 5) Daskalopoulou Maria (GRE), 6) Grandin Anne (FRA), 7) Kovacs Soma (HUN), 8) Shinde Sanket Ramesh (IND), 9) Alves Luis (POR), 10) Jimenez Sergio (ESP), 11) D`antoni Riccardo (ITA), 12) Stringer Mattew Calton (RSA), 13) Saito Natsuki (JPN), Kis Pavle (SRB), 14) Van Den Berg Marieke (NED), 15) Salnichenko Viktor (KAZ), 16) Saftic Lea (CRO), 17) Mcewen Ryan (NZL), 18) Sophabmixay Peter (USA), 19) Andrews Evan (CAN).

     

 

 

   08.09.2023  Friday  Day 1     Coimbra (Portugal)

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1 03:00 D
flag_france.png France Chile
flag_chile.jpg 27-2
(9-1, 6-0, 5-0, 7-1)
2
04:30 E
flag_croatia.png Croatia Japan flag_japan.png 11-16
(3-3, 2-2, 2-5, 4-6)
3
06:00
F
flag_australia.png Australia
Kazakhstan  flag_kazakhstan.png 17-2
(2-0, 4-0, 6-1, 5-1)
4
07:30 A
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Greece flag_greec.jpeg 11-14
(2-3, 2-4, 4-5, 3-2)
5
10:00 B
flag_united_states.png USA
Israil
flag_israel.png 21-7
(4-2, 5-0, 5-2, 7-3)
6
11:30 A
flag_spain.png  Spain
Brasil
flag_brazil.png 20-5
(7-0, 6-1, 3-2, 4-2)
7
13:00 B
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Hungary flag_hungary.png 14-13
(1-2, 2-3, 5-2, 2-3)
8 14:30 C
flag_south_africa.png South Africa
Portugal
flag_portugal.png 7-13
(1-4, 3-3, 2-4, 2-2)
 

  09.09.2023  Saturday  Day 2      

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
9
12:30 D flag_canada.png Canada Chile flag_chile.jpg 26-3
(6-1, 9-1, 5-0, 6-1)
10
14:00 F flag_india.png India Kazakhstan
flag_kazakhstan.png 4-28
(0-7, 0-5, 2-7, 2-9)
11
15:30
B flag_united_states.png USA Italy flag_italy.jpeg 12-9
(3-2, 4-3, 3-2, 2-2)
12
17:30 A flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Spain
flag_spain.png 10-12
(3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 3-5)
13
19:00 B flag_israel.png Israil Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-18
(1-5, 2-6, 2-4, 3-3)
14
20:30 A flag_greec.jpeg Greece Brasil flag_brazil.png 19-5
(2-0, 7-2, 7-2, 3-1)
15
22:00 C flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Portugal flag_portugal.png 15-8
(5-0, 4-5, 3-2, 3-1)

 

  10.09.2023  Sanday Day 3      

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
16 11:00 E
flag_japan.png Japan Croatia flag_croatia.png 9-16
(2-5, 2-3, 3-4, 2-4)
17
12:30 F
flag_australia.png Australia
India flag_india.png 30-4
(11-0, 7-2, 6-0, 6-1)
18
14:00
C
flag_south_africa.png South Africa
New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 8-18
(1-3, 1-6, 2-6, 4-3)
19
15:30 D
flag_france.png France Canada flag_canada.png 11-17
(6-4, 1-6, 3-3, 1-4)
20
17:30 A
flag_spain.png Spain Greece flag_greec.jpeg 11-9
(1-2, 4-1, 1-3, 1-1)  (p 4-2)
21
19:00 B
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Israil flag_israel.png 17-10
(4-2, 4-2, 4-2, 5-4)
22
20:30 A
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Brasil flag_brazil.png 21-4
(3-0, 5-1, 6-1, 7-2)
23
22:00 B
flag_united_states.png USA
Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-10
(1-2, 2-4, 3-1, 2-3)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Spain 3
3
0
0
8
39-22\+17
1
Greece 3
2
0
1  40-23\+17 2
Netherlands 3
1
0
2
3
42-30\+12
3
Brasil 3
0
0
3 0
14-60\-46
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
 Hungary 3 3
0 0 7
 38-26\+12 1
USA 3 2
0 1
6
41-26\+15
2
Italy 3 2
0
1
5
36-3\+4
3
Israil 3
0
0 3
0
25-56\-31
4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
New Zeland 2
2
0
1
6
33-16\+17
1
Portugal 2
2
0
1
3
21-22\-1
2
South Africa 2
1
0
2
0 15-31\-16
3
     


   
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Canada 2
2
0
0
6
43-14\+29
1
France 3 1
0
1
3
38-19\+19
2
Chile 3 0
0
2 0
5-53\-48
3
   



 
Gr-E    Gr-F   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Croatia
2
1
0
1
3
27-25\+2
1
Japan 2
1
0
1
3
25-27\-2
2
               
               
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Australia 2
2
0
0
6
47-6\+41 1
Kazakhstan 2
1
0
1
3
30-21\+9 2
India 2
0
0
2 0
8-58\-50 3
               

  11.09.2023  Manday Day 4      

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group G \ 13-19  place
24
14:00 flag_japan.png Japan India
flag_india.png 28-2
 (12-0, 9-0, 3-1, 4-1)
 Group H \ 13-19  place
25
15:30 flag_south_africa.png South Africa France
flag_france.png 6-25
(1-8, 3-4, 2-5, 0-8)
 Group G \ 13-19  place
26
17:30
flag_portugal.png Portugal Chile flag_chile.jpg 25-4
(8-1, 3-0, 8-2, 6-1)
 Quarter-final 1-16 place
27
19:00 flag_canada.png Canada New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 9-12
(2-3, 2-4, 2-1, 3-4)
28 20:30 flag_croatia.png Croatia Australia flag_australia.png 8-11
(3-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-5)

 

  12.09.2023  Tuesday Day 5     

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group G \ 13-19  place
29 12:30 flag_india.png  India
Chile flag_chile.jpg 2-14
(1-5, 0-4, 1-2, 0-3)
30
15:30 flag_japan.png Japan Portugal flag_portugal.png 19-17
(6-3, 3-8, 4-3, 6-3)
 Group H \ 13-20  place
31
14:00
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan France flag_france.png  6-14  (2-4, 2-4, 1-4, 1-2)
 Quarter-final 1-12 place
32
17:30 flag_canada.png Canada Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 9-17
(3-4, 1-5, 4-4, 1-4)
33
19:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Italy flag_italy.jpeg 6-24
(0-5, 1-6, 0-5, 5-9)
34
20:30 flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Brasil flag_brazil.png 13-10
(5-4, 3-2, 2-2, 3-2)
35
22:00 flag_australia.png Australia Israil flag_israel.png 13-10
(3-5, 1-3, 4-1, 2-4)

 

  13.09.2023  Wednsday Day 6     

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group G \ 13-19  place
36 12:30 flag_japan.png Japan
Chile flag_chile.jpg 28-4
(6-2, 5-0, 9-1, 8-1)
37 15:30 flag_portugal.png Portugal India
flag_india.png 20-4
(8-0, 2-2, 3-0, 7-2)
 Group H \ 13-20  place
38 14:00
flag_south_africa.png South Africa Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 3-8
(2-3, 0-1, 0-4, 1-0)
 Quarter-final 1-8 place
39 17:30 flag_spain.png Spain
Israil flag_israel.png 10-4
(2-0, 1-2, 3-1, 4-1)
40
19:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary
New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 21-3
(4-1, 4-0, 10-1, 3-1)
41
20:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Italy flag_italy.jpeg 11-15
(3-4, 3-7, 1-3, 4-1)
42
22:00 flag_united_states.png USA
Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 16-17
(6-3, 2-5, 3-2, 2-3) (pn 3-4)
Gr-G \ Game for 13-19 place Gr-H \ Game for 13-19 place
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Japan 3
3
0
0
9 75-23\+52
1
Portugal 3
2
0
1
6
62-27\+35 2
 Chile 3 1 0 2
3 22-55\-33
3
India
3 0 0 3 0 8-62\-54  
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
France 2
2
0
0
6 39-12\+27
1
Kazakhstan 2
1
0
1
3 14-17\-3
2
South Africa 2 0 0 2 0
9-33\-24
3
               

 14.08.2023   Thursday  Day 7  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 17-18 place.  Referees: Maciel Yuri (BRA) \ Gabel Ayal Oren (ISR)
43
12:30 flag_chile.jpg Chile South Africa flag_south_africa.png 3-17
(1-6, 1-3, 0-4, 1-4)
  1\2 finals for 9-12 place
44
14:00 flag_australia.png Australia Canada
flag_canada.png 16-8
(6-0, 5-3, 2-2, 3-3)
45
15:30 flag_brazil.png Brasil
Croatia
flag_croatia.png 15-14 (3-4, 5-3, 3-5, 4-2)
  1\2 finals for 5-8 place
46
17:30 flag_israel.png Israil USA flag_united_states.png 2-18 (0-3, 0-6, 1-4, 1-5)
47
19:00 flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Greece flag_greec.jpeg 4-17 (1-1, 0-6, 1-4, 2-6)
 1\2 finals for 1-4 place
48 20:30 flag_spain.png Spain Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 14-4
(4-1, 5-1, 3-1, 2-1)
49 22:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-8
(3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 1-2)

 

  15.08.2023   Friday  Day 8  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 15-16 place  Referis: Grandin Anne (FRA) Saftic Lea (CRO)
50
11:00 flag_south_africa.png Portugal Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 6-10
(1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 2-1)
  Game for 13-14 place Referis: Mcewen Ryan (NZL) \ Alves Luis (POR)
51
12:30 flag_japan.png Japan France flag_france.png 17-19
(5-3, 4-5, 6-6, 2-5)
 Game for 11-12 place Referis: Stringer Mattew Calton (RSA) \ Salnichenko Viktor (KAZ)
52
14:00 flag_canada.png Canada Croatia flag_croatia.png 7-12
(2-1, 3-3, 1-4, 1-4)
  Game for 9-10 place Referis: Andrews Evan (CAN) \ Shinde Sanket Ramesh (IND)
53
15:30 flag_australia.png Australia Brasil flag_brazil.png  16-10  (2-1, 3-3, 1-4,1-0)
  Game for 7-8 place Referis: D`antoni Riccardo (ITA) \ Van Den Berg Marieke (NED)
54
17:30 flag_israel.png Israil New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 15-6
(3-2, 3-1, 4-1, 5-2)
  Game for 5-6 place Referis: Kovacs Soma (HUN) \ Jimenez Sergio (ESP)
55 19:00 flag_united_states.png USA Greece flag_greec.jpeg 14-13
(1-1, 2-5, 7-3, 4-4)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis:  Uhlig Phlip (GER) \ Daskalopoulou Maria (GRE)
56 20:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Italy flag_italy.jpeg 13-11
(4-2, 5-3, 2-2, 2-4)
  Gold-medal Match  Referees: Sophabmixay Peter (USA) \ Kaesler Ash (AUS)
57 22:00 flag_spain.png Spain Hungary flag_hungary.png 10-13
(3-5, 3-3, 2-4, 2-1)

 

  Final position.   Coimbra (Portugal)

 15.09.2023   Tiams Place
flag_hungary.png Hungary 1
flag_spain.png Spain 2
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 3
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 4
flag_united_states.png USA 5
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 6
flag_israel.png Israil 7
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland 8
flag_australia.png Australia 9
flag_brazil.png Brasil 10
flag_croatia.png Croatia 11
flag_canada.png Canada 12
flag_france.png France
13
flag_japan.png Japan 14
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 15
flag_south_africa.png Portugal 16
flag_south_africa.png South Africa 17
flag_chile.jpg Chile 18
flag_india.png
India 19
www.waterpolo.org.ua

  

( 15.09.2023 )