Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
     !!!

 

 

 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Qualification European WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mens 23-25.06.2023     e-mail
20.06.2023
 logolen.gif     , 3-16.01.2024 Netaniya (ISR), , 23-25 2023 ..

 GROUP - A: NED (Amersfort): Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal

 GROUP - B: MLT (Gzira): Germany, Bulgaria, Ukraine, Malta

 GROUP - : TUR (Istanbul): Serbia, Slovakia, Turkey, Great Britain

 GROUP - D: SLO (Maribor): Finland, Rumania, Slovenia, Switzerland

- , D ().

: 1) ("" ), 2) ("" ), 3)   ("" ), 4) ("" ), 5) ("" ), 6) ("" ), 7)   ("" ), 8) ("" ), 9) ("" ), 10) (ͳ), 11) ( ), 12) ( ), 13) ( ).

 

  23.06.2023  Friday   Day 1

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A)  Amersfoort (NED)
1
19:30 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania Portugal
flag_portugal.png 9-19
(4-3, 1-5, 1-5, 3-6)
2 21:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Poland
flag_poland.png 29-5
(5-1, 7-2, 6-0, 11-2)
  Group (B)  Gzira (MLT)
1
19:30 flag_germany.png Germany
Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 24-3 (5-1, 9-0, 4-2, 6-0)
2 20:45 flag_malta.png Malta
UKRAINE
flag_ukraine.jpg 14-7
(2-1, 3-0, 5-3, 4-3)
 Referee: Schapers Erwin (NED) \ Santos Luis (POR) Protokol MLT - UKR  0) 1-2) 3)  4)
 GROUP (C)  Istanbul (TUR) 
1
18:00 flag_turkey.png Turkey
Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 6-11
(3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 0-4)
2
20:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia
Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 28-0
(6-0, 6-0, 7-0, 9-0)
 Group (D)  Krany (SLO)
1 20:00 flag_switzerland.png  Switzerland Romania
flag_romania.png 9-19
(1-5, 2-6, 2-3, 4-5)
2 21:40 flag_slovenia.png  Slovenia Finland
flag_finland.png 25-4
(9-0, 4-0, 4-3, 8-1)
 Referee  SLO-FINAngileri Massimo \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR)

 

  24.06.2023  Saturday   Day 2

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A)  Amersfoort  (NED)
3
19:30 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania Poland flag_poland.png 7-8
(1-2, 0-1, 4-1, 2-4)
4
21:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Portugal flag_portugal.png 19-9 (2-1, 4-2, 7-3, 6-3)
  Group (B)  Gzira  (MLT)
3
19:30 flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria UKRAINE flag_ukraine.jpg 13-23
(4-5, 2-5, 2-7, 5-6)
 Referee  BUL-UKR: Santos Luis (POR) \ Krol Lukasz (POL)       Protokoly  0) 1) 2-3) 4)
4
20:45 flag_malta.png Malta
Germany  flag_germany.png 10-15 (2-3, 2-4, 3-2, 3-6)
 GROUP (C) Istanbul  (TUR) 
3
17:00 flag_serbia.png Slovakia Serbia flag_slovakia.png 8-15
(2-3, 3-3, 2-4, 1-5)
4
19:00 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Turkey flag_turkey.png 2-19
(0-6, 0-5, 2-3, 0-5)
 Group (D)  Krany  (SLO)
3
20:00 flag_finland.png Finland Romania
flag_romania.png 6-19
(1-5, 3-7, 0-2, 2-5
 Referee FIN-ROU: Ovanezian Ardaches (BUL) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR)
4
21:40 flag_slovenia.png  Slovenia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 11-9 (3-1, 2-1, 2-3 , 4-3)

 

  25.06.2023  Sanday   Day 3 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A)  Amersfoort (NED)
5
10:30 flag_poland.png Poland Portugal flag_portugal.png 12-19
(3-3, 2-7, 3-5,4-4)
6
12:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Lithuania
flag_lithuania.png 24-2
(3-1, 5-0, 10-0, 6-1)
  Group (B) Gzira (MLT)
5
10:00 flag_malta.png Malta Bulgaria
flag_bulgaria.png 22-4
(4-0, 9-1, 3-0, 6-3)
6
11:15 flag_ukraine.jpg UKRAINE Germany  flag_germany.png 4-17
(1-4, 2-4, 1-6, 0-3)
 Referee  UKR-GERKaseta Tomas (LTU) \ Santos Luis (POR)
 GROUP (C) Istanbul  (TUR) 
5
11:30 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 7-17
(1-5, 3-4, 2-6, 1-2)
6
13:30 flag_turkey.png Turkey Serbia flag_serbia.png 2-9
(1-6, 0-2, 1-1
 Group (D)  Krany (SLO)
5
10:30 flag_switzerland.png  Switzerland Finland flag_finland.png 15-10
(3-2, 5-4, 4-1, 3-3)
6
12:30 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Romania flag_romania.png 10-10
(3-3, 3-3, 1-3, 3-1)
  Referee  SLO-ROU: Ovanezian Ardaches (BUL) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR)

 

  Gr. () Final position of the teams 25.06.2023. Niderlandy   

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 3
3 0
0
9
  1 qv
flag_portugal.png Portugal 3
2
0
1
6
  2 qv
flag_poland.png Poland 3
1
0
2
3
  3 aut
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 3 0
0
3
0
  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

Gr. (B)  Pposition of the teams 23.06.2023.   Gzira (MLT)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_germany.png  Germany 3
3
0
0
9
56-17\+39 1 qv
flag_malta.png Malta 3
2
0
1
6
46-26\+20 2 qv
flag_ukraine.jpg UKRAINE 3
1
0
1
3
34-44\-10 3 aut
flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria 3
0
0
3
0
20-69\-49  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

Gr. (C) Final position of the teams 25.06.2023. Turkey  

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_serbia.png Serbia 3
3
0
0
9
  1 qv
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia 3 2
0
1
6
  2 qv
flag_turkey.png Turkey 3
1
0
2
3
   3 aut
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain 3
0
0
3
0
  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 
Gr. (D) Final position of the teams 25.06.2023.   Slovenia (Maribor)
 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_romania.png Romania 3
2
1
0
7
  1 qv
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 3
2
1
0
7
  2 qv
flag_switzerland.png  Switzerland 3
1
0
1
3
  3 aut
flag_finland.png Finland 3
0
0
3
0
  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
  

 

( 25.06.2023 )