Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
No to Racism
No to Rashyzm
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
European WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mens (U 15) 8-16.07.2023 Podgorica (MNE)     e-mail
02.04.2023

logolen.gif   Poggorica (MNE) 8 16 2023 . (U 15).    : 1) Bobrovskyi Yuriy () , 2) Loievskiy Daniel, 3) Dubinskyi Viktor (), 4) Fedyniak Hlib, 5) Horodnyi Yuriy, 6) Hurzan Maksym, 7) Kriuchkov Dmytro, 8) Lazariev Andry, 9) Rychun Oleksandr, 10) Melnikov Ivan 11) Maksiuk Oleksandr, 12) Melnikov Ivan, 13) Paskariuk Mykyta, 14) Andriushenko Danylo, 15) Siliukov Oleh, 16) Tiukin Maksym.

GROUP - A:   Montenegro, Spain,Hungary, Italy

GROUP - B:   Croatia, Greece, Serbia, Turkey

GROUP - :   Bulgaria, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, 

GROUP - D:   Bosnia & Hertegovina, France, Ireland, Israil, Netherlands                      

GROUP - E:   Georgia, Germany, Switzerland, Ukraine

GROUP - F:   Czech Republic, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

  - ³ ().

Referee: 1) Carmignani Ricardo (ITA), 2) Can Tanik Emin (TUR), 3) Evers Ric (NED), 4) Ercse Norbert (HUN), 5) Vehovek Rok (SLO), 6) Hanrahan Ian (IRL), 7) Makharadze George (UKR),  8) Kikalishvili Irakli (GEO), 9) Melnicov Sergei (MDA), 10) Colominas Juan Carlos (ESP), 11) Dvoracek Karel (CZE), 12) Ercse Norbert (HUN), 13) Butigan Branimir (BiH) 14) Blaskovic Jakov (CRO), 15) Vasileoiou Konstantinos (GRE), 16) Papaurelis Nerius (LTU), 17) Can Tanik Emin (TUR), 18) Gabel Ayal (ISR), 19) Obradovic Boris (MNE), 20) Nestorov Aleksandr (BUL), 21) David Alban (FRA), 22) Wengenroth Petar (SUI), 23) Baidoc Cosmin (ROU), 24) Krol Lukasz (POL).

P.S.  LENA,      ,   . , (24.02.2022 .)

     

 08.07.2023 Saturday   Day 1      Podgorica (MNE)

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1
10:00 C
flag_malta.png Malta Bulgaria  flag_bulgaria.png 17-6
(3-1, 5-1, 5-1, 4-3)
2
11:20 C
flag_moldova.png Moldova
Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 16-6 (3-2, 3-0, 4-1, 6-3)
3
12:40 D
flag_israel.png Israel
Ireland
flag_ireland.png 28-3 (5-1, 6-0, 8-0, 9-2)
4 14:00 D flag_bosnia_and_herzegovina.png Bosnia & Her. Netherlands
flag_netherlands.png 5-39 (1-10, 1-11, 2-8, 1-10)
5
15:20 E
flag_georgia.png Georgia
Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 12-10 (2-4, 3-0, 4-3, 3-3)
 Referee GEO - UKR: Krol lukasz (POL)\ Vehovek Rok (SLO)
6
16:40 E flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Germany
flag_germany.png 4-18 (0-5, 1-6, 2-4, 1-3)
7 18:00 F
flag_poland.png Poland
Slovenia
flag_slovenia.png 19-7 (4-4, 5-0, 4-2, 6-1)
8 19:20 F
flag_romania.png  Romania Czech Republic
flag_czech_republic.png
24-3 (7-0, 4-0, 7-0, 6-3)
 Referee  ROU - CZE: Makharadze George (UKR) \ Kikakishvili Irakli (GEO)
9 20:40 A
flag_spain.png Spain
Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 8-9 (3-2, 2-4, 0-3, 3-0)
10 22:00 A
flag_hungary.png Hungary
Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 8-11 (3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 1-3)

  

 09.07.2023 Sanday   Day 2       

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
11
10:00 D
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Israil flag_israel.png 11-8 (3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 4-2)
12
11:20 D
flag_france.png France
Bosnia & Her. flag_bosnia_and_herzegovina.png 29-1 (7-0, 9-0, 8-1, 5-0)
 Referee FRA-BIH:  Makharadze George (UKR) \ Biadoc Cosmin (ROU)
13
12:40 E
flag_georgia.png Georgia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 18-10
(4-1, 4-1, 6-3, 4-5)
14 14:00 E flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Germany flag_germany.png 5-16
(1-2, 1-4, 1-4, 2-6)
  Referee  UKR-GER: Evers Rik (NED) \ Nestorov Aleksandar (BUL)
15
15:20 F
flag_poland.png Poland
 Romania flag_romania.png 7-18
 (3-6, 1-4, 1-4, 2-3)
16
16:40 F flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 11-7
(2-1, 4-2, 2-2, 3-2)
17 18:00 C
flag_malta.png Malta Moldova flag_moldova.png 14-9
(3-1, 4-3, 3-3, 4-2)
18 19:20 C
flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Lithuania  flag_lithuania.png 9-6
(2-2, 2-2, 3-2, 2-1)
19 20:40 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Turkey
flag_turkey.png 20-2
(6-2, 8-0, 3-0, 3-0)
20 22:00 B
flag_croatia.png Croatia
Serbia
flag_serbia.png 8-3
(1-1, 3-1, 2-0, 2-1)

  

  10.07.2023 Manday   Day 3     

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
21
10:00 D
flag_israel.png Israil France flag_france.png 12-6
(4-3, 2-2, 3-1,3-0)
  Referee ISR-FRA:  Carmigranani Ricardo (ITA) \ Makharadze George (UKR)
22
11:20 D
flag_ireland.png Ireland
Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 4-35
(0-10, 2-7, 0-8, 2-10)
23
12:40 E
flag_georgia.png Georgia Germany
flag_germany.png 1-18
(1-6, 0-2, 0-5, 0-5)
24 14:00 E flag_switzerland.png Switzerland
Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 9-16
(3-5, 1-3, 3-2, 2-6)
  Referee SUI-UKR: Vehovek Rok (SLO) \ Hanrahan Ian (IRL)
25
15:20 B
flag_serbia.png Serbia Turkey flag_turkey.png 20-0
(5-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0)
26
16:40 B flag_croatia.png Croatia Greece flag_greec.jpeg 15-12
(5-0, 3-6, 4-2, 3-4)
27 18:00 A
flag_spain.png Spain
Hungary
flag_hungary.png 9-7
(4-2, 2-1, 1-3, 2-1)
28 19:20 A
flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Lithuania  flag_lithuania.png 9-11
(2-5, 4-2, 1-2, 2-2)
29 20:40 D
flag_france.png France Ireland flag_ireland.png 30-0
(6-0, 11-0, 8-0, 5-0)
30 22:00 D
flag_bosnia_and_herzegovina.png Bosnia & Her. Israil flag_israel.png 6-19
(1-4, 1-5, 2-7, 2-3)

  

  11.07.2023 Tuesday  Day 4     

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
31
10:00 F
flag_poland.png Poland
Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 19-5
(4-1, 5-3, 4-1, 6-0)
32
11:20 F
flag_romania.png Romania Slovenia flag_slovenia.png 35-3
(8-0, 10-1, 9-1, 8-1)
33
12:40 C
flag_malta.png Malta Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 25-7
(6-1, 6-1, 5-4, 8-1)
34 14:00 C flag_moldova.png Moldova  Bulgaria
flag_bulgaria.png 9-9
(3-3, 2-2, 3-4, 1-0)
35
15:20 D
flag_ireland.png Ireland
Bosnia & Her. flag_bosnia_and_herzegovina.png 11-10
(1-3, 5-2, 2-4, 3-1)
36
16:40 D flag_france.png   France Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 9-10
(1-3, 3-3, 3-2, 2-2)
37 18:00 B
flag_croatia.png Croatia Turkey flag_turkey.png 12-4
(4-0, 2-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  Referee CRO-TURMakharadze George (UKR) \ Vehovek Rok (SLO)
38 19:20 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Serbia
flag_serbia.png 11-9
(1-5, 3-1, 4-0, 3-3)
39 20:40 A
flag_hungary.png  Hungary  Italy  flag_italy.jpeg 5-6
(1-1, 1-3, 2-1, 1-1)
40 22:00 A
flag_spain.png  Spain  Montenegro 
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 6-10
(1-4, 2-2, 2-3, 1-1)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Montenegro 3
3
0
0
9
  1
Italy 3
2
0
0
6

2
Spain 3
1
0
2
3

3
Hungary 3
0
0
3
0

4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Croatia
3 3 0
0
9   1
Greece 3 2
0
1
6
  2
Serbia
3
1
0
2 3
  3
Turkiye 3
0
0
3
0
  4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Malta
3
3
0
0
9
  1
Moldova 3
1
1
1
4
  2
Bulgaria
3
1
1
1
4
  3
Lithuania 3
0
0
3
0
  4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Netherland 4
4 0
0
12
  1
Israil
4 3
0
1
9
  2
France
4 2
0
1
6
  3
Ireland
4 1
0
3
3
  4
Bosnia & Her. 4 0
0
4
0
  5
Gr-E   Gr-F   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Germany
3
3
0
0
9
  1
Georgia 3
2
1
0
6
  2
UKRAINE 3
1
0
2
3
  3
Switzerland 3
0
0
3
0
  4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Romania 3
3 0
0
9
  1
Poland
3 2
0
1
6
  2
Slovenia
3 3
0
1
3
  3
Czechia
3
0
0
3
0
  4

12.07.2023 Wensday  Day 5    

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Quarter finals 17-24 pl.
41
10:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania
France flag_france.png 3-14 (1-2, 2-4, 0-5, 0-3)
42
11:20 flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Ireland flag_ireland.png 20-2
(7-0, 6-1, 3-0, 4-1)
43
13:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Slovenia flag_slovenia.png 9-7
(2-1, 3-2, 2-0, 2-4)
44 14:30 flag_ukraine.jpg
Ukraine Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 13-3
(1-1, 1-1, 5-1, 6-0)
  Referee UKR-CZEDe Raffaele Ale[ (MLT) \ Gabel Ayal (ISR)
  Games for 1-16 place
45
17:00 flag_moldova.png Moldova Israil flag_israel.png 6-11 (0-2, 2-1, 2-4, 2-4)
46
18:30 flag_georgia.png Georgia Poland flag_poland.png 7-11 (1-4, 1-2, 1-3, 4-2)
47 20:00 flag_malta.png Malta Netherland flag_netherlands.png 10-12 (0-1, 4-3, 3-4, 3-4)
48 21:30 flag_germany.png Germany Romania flag_romania.png 13-15
(1-2, 2-3, 5-3, 4-4; pn 2-4)

 

  13.07.2023 Thursday Day 6   

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  1\2 finals 21-24 pl.
49
10:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania Slovenia flag_slovenia.png 8-13
(0-3, 0-1, 2-4, 6-5)
50
11:20 flag_ireland.png Ireland
Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 9-11
(0-1, 2-0, 3-1, 1-4, pn-3-5)
  1\2 finals 17-20 pl.
51
13:00 flag_france.png France
Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 16-5
(5-1, 4-1, 6-1, 1-2)
52
14:30 flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 13-8
(3-3, 3-2, 2-1, 4-2)
  Referee BUL-UKRButigan Branimir (BiH) \ Can Tanik Emin (TUR)
 Quarter finals 9-16 pl.
53
17:00 flag_israel.png Israil Germany
flag_germany.png 7-12 (1-5, 0-2, 2-2, 4-3)
   Referee ISR-GER: Makharadze George (UKR) \ Wengenroth Petar (SUI)
54
18:30 flag_poland.png Poland Malta flag_malta.png 6-7 (3-1, 1-3, 1-1, 1-2)
 Crossover Match
55
20:00 flag_turkey.png Turkiye Romania flag_romania.png 11-8 (3-1, 2-1, 5-1, 1-5)
56
21:30 flag_hungary.png  Hungary Netherland flag_netherlands.png 11-5 (4-1, 3-0, 3-1, 1-3)

 

  14.07.2023 Friday Day 7 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  1\2 finals 13-16 pl.
57
10:00 flag_poland.png Poland George flag_georgia.png 6-10
(3-1, 0-4, 3-3, 0-2)
58
11:20 flag_israel.png Israil Moldova
flag_moldova.png 14-10
(3-1, 6-4, 1-2, 3-3)
 1\2 finals 9-12 pl.
59
13:00 flag_germany.png Germany Netherland flag_netherlands.png 4-3
(2-0, 0-2, 1-1, 1-0)
   Referee GER-NEDGabel Ayal (ISR) \  Makharadze George (UKR)
60
14:30 flag_malta.png Malta Romania flag_romania.png 11-9 (2-2, 3-4, 2-1, 4-2)
 Quarter finals 1-8 pl.
61
17:00 flag_italy.jpeg Italy
 Serbia flag_serbia.png
3-8 (1-1, 1-3, 0-3, 1-1)
62
18:30 flag_spain.png Spain
Greece
flag_greec.jpeg 6-15
(0-3, 3-2, 1-6, 2-4)
63
20:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia
Hungary flag_hungary.png 7-8
(0-2, 2-1, 3-2, 2-3)
64
21:30 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Turkiye flag_turkey.png 17-3
(4-1, 2-1, 5-1, 6-0)

 

 15.07.2023 Saturday Day 8 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 23-24 pl.
65
10:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania Ireland flag_ireland.png 10-5
(1-0, 3-1, 5-3, 1-1)
 Game for 21-22 pl.
66
11:20 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 7-4
(1-2, 2-1, 1-1, 3-0)
 Game for 19-20 pl.
67
13:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 5-14
(0-4, 2-2, 2-4, 1-4)
 Game for 17-18 pl.
68
14:30 flag_france.png France Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 7-6
(2-0, 1-3, 3-2, 1-1)
  1\2 finals 5-8 pl.
69 17:00 flag_turkey.png Turkiye Spain flag_spain.png 4-12 (0-2, 3-2, 0-6, 1-2)
70
18:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Croatia
flag_croatia.png 6-5 (0-1, 0-1, 4-2, 2-1)
  1\2 finals 1-4 pl.
71
20:00 flag_serbia.png  Serbia Hungary flag_hungary.png 6-11
(1-2, 2-3, 3-2, 0-4)
72
21:30 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png  Montenegro Greece flag_greec.jpeg 15-13
(0-2, 3-4, 4-0, 4-5;  p 4-2)

 

  16.07.2023 Sanday  day-9     Finals.

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game  15-16 place  Referee: Kikalishvili Irakli (GEO) \ Vehovek Rok (SLO)
 73 10:00
flag_poland.png
Poland Moldova flag_moldova.png 12-6
(2-1, 2-1, 3-2, 5-2)
 Game  13-15 place  Referee: Muller Ralf (GER) \ Wengenroyh Petar (SUI)
74
11:30
flag_georgia.png
George Israil flag_israel.png 13-12
(4-1, 0-1, 3-5, 3-3; p 3-2)
  Game  11-12 place  Referee: Makharadze George (UKR) \ Krol Lukasz (POL)
75
13:00 flag_netherlands.png Netherland Romania flag_romania.png 8-14
(2-4, 2-2, 1-2, 3-6)
 Game  9-10 place
76 14:30 flag_germany.png Germany Malta flag_malta.png 11-6 (3-1, 3-1, 3-3, 2-1)
  Game  7-8 place
77 17:00 flag_turkey.png Turkiye Croatia
flag_croatia.png 0-12 (0-2, 0-2, 0-5, 0-3)
 Game  5-6 place
78
18:30 flag_spain.png Spain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 8-7 (1-1, 4-3, 1-2, 2-1)
 Bronz medal Match
79 20:00 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Serbia flag_serbia.png 14-13
(2-2, 2-3, 4-1, 1-3, pn 5-4)
 Gold medal Match
80 21:30 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png  Montenegro Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-10
(2-3, 2-2, 2-2, 2-3)

 

Final position of teams Podgorica (MNE)

 16.07.20232 Plc.
flag_hungary.png Hungary 1
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro 2
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 3
flag_serbia.png Serbia 4
flag_spain.png Spain 5
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 6
flag_croatia.png Croatia
7
flag_turkey.png Turkiye 8
flag_germany.png Germany 9
flag_malta.png Malta 10
flag_romania.png Romania 11
flag_netherlands.png Netherland 12
flag_georgia.png
George 13
flag_israel.png Israil 14
flag_poland.png Poland
15
flag_moldova.png Moldova
16
flag_france.png France 17
flag_bulgaria.png Bulgaria 18
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 19
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 20
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 21
flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic 22
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 23
flag_ireland.png Ireland 24
www.waterpolo.org.ua

  

( 17.07.2023 )