Skip to content
logo
    : waterpolo@i.ua
 
 
 
 
 
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Qualification European WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mens (U 17) 16-19.03.2023     e-mail
26.01.2023

logolen.gif  , U 17 , 16-19 2023 ..

 GROUP - A: Georgia (Tbilisi): Czech Republic (4), Lithuania (2), Cyprus (3), Georgia (1)

 GROUP - B: Slovenia (Maribor): Germany (2), France (1), Austria (5), Bulgaria (3), Slovenia (4)

 GROUP - : Romania (Targu Mures): Moldova (3), Ireland (4), Switzerland (5), Ukraine (2), Romania (1)

 GROUP - D: Malta (Gzira): Slovakia (3), Great Britain (4), Poland (2), Latvia (5), Malta (1)

., ().

:  1) , 2) , 3) (), 4) , 5) , 6) , 7) , 8) , 9) , 10) , 11) , 12) , 13) .

. - ().

  - ()

, , , 8 - 15 2023 . ().

P.S.  LENA,   ,   . , (24.02.2022 .)

 

 

  16.03.2023 Thursday  Thursday  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (B) Maribor (SLO)
1
19:00 flag_france.png France
Bulgaria
flag_bulgaria.png 21-7
(7-3, 6-1, 3-2, 5-1)
2 21:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia  Austria
flag_austria.png 13-7
(2-2, 2-2, 3-1, 6-2)
 GROUP (C) Targu Mures (ROU) 
1
18:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Moldova
flag_moldova.png 4-13
(1-1, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5)
2
19:30 flag_romania.png Romania Ireland flag_ireland.png 25-1
(7-1, 4-0, 7-0, 7-0)
  GROUP (D) Gzira (MLT)
1
18:00 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia   Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 15-12
(4-2, 3-1, 4-3, 4-6)
2
19:30 flag_malta.png Malta
Latvia flag_latvia.gif 34-3
(7-0, 8-0, 11-2, 8-1)

 

   17.03.2023  Friday  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
   Group (A) Tbilisi (GEO)
1
16:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania
Cyprus flag_cyprus.jpg 14-10
(4-2, 2-3, 4-3, 4-2)
  REFEREE(S):   LTU-CPR   Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR)Castrilli Massimo (SUI)
2
18:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia  Czech Republic flag_czech_republic.png 12-8
(3-2, 2-0, 4-4, 3-2)
 Group (B) Maribor (SLO)
3
19:00 flag_germany.png Germany
Austria
flag_austria.png 30-6
(10-0, 8-3, 10-1, 2-2)
4
21:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia  Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 13-15
(4-5, 4-2, 2-3, 3-5)
  GROUP (C) Targu Mures (ROU)
3
10:00 flag_ireland.png Ireland Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 8-4
(0-2, 2-0, 3-1, 3-1)
4
11:30 flag_moldova.png Moldova Ukraine
flag_ukraine.jpg 7-13
(3-1, 2-4, 2-3, 0-5)
  REFEREE(S):  Kolar Erik (SVK) \ Chaplinski Lukasz (POL)     Start list)   1-2)  3)  4)
5 18:00 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 15-6
(4-0, 0-3, 7-1, 4-2)
 REFEREE(S):  Kolar Erik (SVK) \ Rafaele  Alex De (MLT)     Start List   1-2)  3)4)  
6 19:30 flag_romania.png Romania Moldova flag_moldova.png 20-4
(7-0, 3-2, 4-1, 6-1)
 GROUP (D) Gzira (MLT)
3 18:00 flag_latvia.gif Latvia Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 3-22
(1-2, 0-8, 1-7,  1-5)
4 19:30 flag_malta.png Malta Poland flag_poland.png 15-13
(4-3, 2-2, 4-4, 4-4)

 

  18.03.2023  Saturday  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
   Group (A) Tbilisi (GEO)
3
18:00 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 8-11
(1-2, 2-2, 1-5, 4-2)
4
20:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Cyprus  flag_cyprus.jpg 16-6
(5-2, 3-1, 6-1, 2-1)
 REFEREE(S): Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Melnikov Serghei (MDA)
 Group (B) Maribor (SLO)
5
11:00 flag_austria.png Austria Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 15-25
(4-6, 1-6, 5-7, 5-6)
6
13:00 flag_france.png France Germany flag_germany.png 10-9
(2-2, 1-2, 5-2, 2-3)
7 19:00 flag_france.png France Austria flag_austria.png 27-8 (9-0, 5-3, 6-1, 7-4)
8 21:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Germany flag_germany.png    
  GROUP (C) Targu Mures (ROU)
7
18:00 flag_ireland.png Ireland Moldova flag_moldova.png 9-10
(5-3, 2-3, 1-2, 1-2)
8
19:30 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine
Romania flag_romania.png 5-9
(1-0, 1-1, 0-5, 3-3)
 REFEREE(S):  Taylor Damien (GBR) \ Raffaele  Alex De (MLT)
 GROUP (D) Gzira (MLT)
5
10:30 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Latvia flag_latvia.gif 20-9
(2-1, 6-2, 7-0, 5-6)
6
12:00 flag_slovakia.png  Slovakia Poland flag_poland.png 6-8
(4-1, 0-1, 2-2, 0-4)
7 19:30 flag_poland.png Poland Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png  14-8 (4-2, 4-2, 4-0, 2-4)
8 21:00 flag_malta.png Malta  Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 12-5
(4-3, 2-1, 3-1, 3-0)

 

  19.03.2023  Sanday 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
   Group (A) Tbilisi (GEO)
5
06:00 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic Cyprus  flag_cyprus.jpg 8-9
(1-3, 3-3,3-3 1-0)
 REFEREE(S): Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Mckerr  Declan (IRL)
6
08:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Lithuania flag_lithuania.png
12-6
(2-2, 2-0, 5-2, 3-2)
 Group (B) Maribor (SLO)
9
11:00 flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Germany flag_germany.png 6-24
(3-5, 0-7, 1-5, 2-7)
10
13:00 flag_france.png France Slovenia
flag_slovenia.png 12-7
(3-1, 3-0, 1-2,5-4)
  GROUP (C) Targu Mures (ROU)
9
10:00 flag_ireland.png Ireland Ukraine
flag_ukraine.jpg 3-19
(1-6, 0-5, 1-4, 1-4)
 REFEREE(S):   Raffaeelle  Alex De (MLT) \ Czaplinski   Lukasz (POL)
10
11:30 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Romania flag_romania.png 1-13
(0-7, 0-1, 1-5, 0-0)
 GROUP (D) Gzira (MLT)
9
11:00 flag_latvia.gif Latvia Poland flag_poland.png 4-21
(0-9, 2-7, 2-5, 2-9)
10
12:30 flag_malta.png Malta Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 15-5
(3-1, 3-0, 5-3, 4-1)

 

Gr. () Final position of the teams 19.03.2023.  Tbilisi (GEO) 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_georgia.png Georgia 3
3
0
0
9
40-20\+20
1 qv
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 3
2
0
1
6
31-30\+1
2 qv
flag_cyprus.jpg Cyprus
3
1
0
2
3
24-38\-14
3 aut
flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic 3 0 0
3
0
24-32\-8
4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

Gr. (B) Final position of the teams 19.03.2023. Maribor (SLO)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_france.png France 4
4
0
0
12
70-31\+39
1 qv
flag_germany.png Germany 4 3
0
1
9
75-25\+50
2 qv
flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria 4
2
0
2
6
53-73\-20
3 aut
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 4 1
0
3
3
36-46\-10
 4 aut
flag_austria.png Austria 4 0
0
4
0
36-95\-59
5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

Gr. (C) Final position of the teams 19.03.2023. Targu Mures (ROU)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_romania.png Romania 4
4
0
0
12
67-11\+56
1 qv
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 4 3
0
1
9
52-25\+27
2 qv
flag_moldova.png Moldova 4
2
0
2
6
34-46\-12
 3 aut
flag_ireland.png Ireland 4
1
0
3
3
21-58\-37
4 aut
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 4 0
0
4
0
15-49\-34
5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 
Gr. (D) Final position of the teams 16.04.2022. Gzira (MLT)
 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_malta.png Malta 4
4
0
0
12
76-26\+50
1 qv
flag_poland.png Poland 4
3
0
1
9
69-37\+32
2 qv
flag_slovakia.png  Slovakia 4
2 0
2
6
48-35\-13
3 aut
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain 4
1
0
3
3
47-55\-8
4 aut
flag_latvia.gif Latvia 4 0
0
4
 0 21-108\-87
5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
  
( 19.03.2023 )