З 7-9 жовтня проходили змагання другого кваліфікаційного кола за Кубок Європи. Нагадуємо, що чинний Чемпіон України, та володар Кубка України, "БМК" Харків, грав у групі "M" м. Орадеа (Румунія). Бажаєм успіхів!
Euro Cup 2011-2012. Qualification round II schedule:
Group E - to be played in Nice (FRA)
RN Savona (ITA)
Szolnoki VSC Dosza Kozgep (HUN)
Olympic Nice Natation (FRA)
Friday 7 October:
19:30 RN Savona vs. Szolnoki VSC Dosza Közgep 9-5 (3-2, 3-1, 3-1, 0-1)
Saturday 8 October:
19.30: Olympic Nice Natation - Szolnoki VSC Dosza Közgep 13-15 (2-4, 1-2, 4-6, 6-3)
Sunday 9 October:
17.00: Olympic Nice Natation - RN Savona 6-11 (2-1, 2-5, 0-2, 2-3)
Final standings: Szolnoki VSC Dosza Kozgep (HUN) 6, RN Savona (ITA) 3, Olympic Nice Natation (FRA) 0.
Group F - to be played in Athens (GRE)
VK Primorac Kotor (MNE)
Panionios GSS (GRE)
Dinamo SHSVM Moscow (RUS)
Heybeliada Istanbul (TUR)
Friday 7 October:
18.30: Heybeliada Istanbul - Dinamo SHSVM Moscow 4-19
20.00: Panionios GSS - VK Primorac Kotor 11-6 (6-1, 3-0, 2-1, 0-4)
Saturday 8 October:
18.30: Dinamo SHSVM Moscow - VK Primorac Kotor 9-8
20.00: Panionios GSS - Heybeliada Istanbul 22-9 (4-3, 5-2, 4-1, 9-3)
Sunday 9 October:
11.30: Heybeliada Istanbul - VK Primorac Kotor
13.00: Dinamo SHSVM Moscow - Panionios GSS 10-10 (4-2, 2-3, 3-3, 1-2)
Group G - to be played in Istanbul (TUR)
Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)
VK Medvescak (CRO)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
CN Aix-le-Bains (FRA)
Friday 7 October:
19.00: VK Medvescak - Panathinaikos Athens 8-6 (1-0, 2-1, 1-2, 4-3)
21.00: Galatasaray Istanbul - CN Aix-le-Bains 11-9 (3-0, 2-3, 3-3, 3-3)
Saturday 8 October:
19.00: Panathinaikos Athens - CN Aix-le-Bains 10-5 (3-2, 2-1, 3-1, 2-1)
20.30: Galatasaray Istanbul - VK Medvescak 8-11
Sunday 9 October:
10.30: CN Aix-le-Bains - VK Medvescak 7:12 (2-1, 0-4, 2-2, 3-5)
12.00: Panathinaikos Athens - Galatasaray Istanbul 7-7 (3-1, 2-3, 2-0, 0-3)
Group H - to be played in Nijverdal (NED)
Amateur SC Duisburg (GER)
VK Mornar Spilt (CRO)
Schuurman BZC (NED)
Ligamus Tblisi (GEO)
Friday 7 October:
18:30 VK Mornar Split - ASC Duisburg 14-5 (4-3, 1-1, 5-0, 4-1)
20:00 Schuurman BZC - Ligamus Tbilisi 11-9 (3-2, 3-2, 3-3, 2-2)
Saturday 8 October:
18.30: VK Mornar Split - Ligamus Tbilisi 19-8 (5-2, 5-2, 4-0, 5-4)
20.00: Schuurman BZC - ASC Duisburg 10-9 (3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 4-2)
Sunday, 9 October 2011
09:30 ASC Duisburg vs. Ligamus Tbilisi 20-10 (4-3, 5-1, 6-3, 5-2)
11:00 Schuurman BZC vs. VK Mornar Split 7-13 (3-4, 1-4, 1-4, 2-1)
Final standings: VK Mornar Spilt (CRO) 9, Schuurman BZC (NED) 6, Amateur SC Duisburg (GER) 3, Ligamus Tblisi (GEO) 0.
Group I - to be played in Chios (GRE)
Red Star Belgrade (SRB)
NC Chios (GRE)
Montpellier WP (FRA)
Enka Istanbul (TUR)
Friday, 7 October 2011
19:00 Enka Istanbul - Montpellier Waterpolo 6-12 (3-2, 2-3, 0-2, 1-5)
20:30 NC Chios - Red Star Belgrade 7-9 (1-2, 1-2, 3-3, 2-2)
Saturday 8 October:
18.00: Red Star Belgrade - Enka Istanbul
19.30: NC Chios - Montpellier Waterpolo 10-8 (3-2, 3-3, 3-3, 1-0)
Sunday 9 October:
10.00: Red Star Belgrade - Montpellier Waterpolo
11.30: NC Chios - Enka Istanbul 15-4 (6-1, 1-1, 4-1, 4-1)
Group L - to be played in Naples (ITA)
CN Posillipo (ITA)
CN Sabadell (ESP)
SG W98/Waspo Hanover (GER)
Friday 7 October:
19.30: CN Sabadell - SG W98/Waspo Hanover 17-5 (5-2, 2-1, 5-1, 5-1)
Saturday, 8 October 2011
19:30 CN Posillipo vs. SG W98/Waspo Hanover 13-3 (4-0, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1)
Sunday 9 October:
12.00: CN Posillipo - CN Sabadell 6-11 (1-2, 1-3, 3-3, 1-3)
Final standings: CN Sabadell (ESP) 6, CN Posillipo (ITA) 3, SG W98/Waspo Hanover 0.
Group M - to be played in Oradea (ROU)
CSM DiGi Oradea (ROU)
RN Bogliasco (ITA)
BMK Kharkov (UKR)
Sintez Kazan (RUS)
Friday 7 October:
17:45 CSM DiGi Oradea - BMK Kharkov 16-5 (5-1, 4-1, 2-2, 5-1)
19:15 RN Bogliasco - Sintez Kazan 9-8 (2-3, 0-1, 4-2, 3-2)
Saturday, 8 October 2011
18:00 CSM DiGi Oradea - Sintez Kazan 8-11 (3-4, 1-2, 2-3, 2-2)
19:30 BMK Kharkov - RN Bogliasco 3-9 (2-1, 0-3, 0-2, 1-3)
Sunday, 9 October 2011
10:00 Sintez Kazan vs. BMK Kharkov 12-7 (5-2, 1-2, 3-3, 3-0)
11:30 CSM DiGi Oradea vs. RN Bogliasco 14-12 (3-2, 4-4, 4-4, 3-2)
Final standings: Sintez Kazan (RUS) 6, CSM DiGi Oradea (ROU) 6, RN Bogliasco (ITA) 6, BMK Kharkov (UKR) 0 > Top three ranking by head-to-head results of the three teams.
Group N - to be played in Budapest (HUN)
Shturm 2002 Chekov (RUS)
Honved Groupama Budapest (HUN)
SV Würzburg 05 (GER)
Friday 7 October:
20:30 Shturm 2002 Ruza vs. SV Würzburg 05 16-4 (4-1, 1-0, 6-2, 5-1)
Saturday, 8 October 2011
20:15 Honved Groupama Budapest vs. Shturm 2002 Ruza 15-12 (3-5, 4-2, 4-3, 4-2)
Sunday, 9 October 2011
12:15 Honved Groupama Budapest vs. SV Würzburg 05 21-4 (6–0, 6-0, 6-1, 3-3)
Final standings: Honved Groupama Budapest (HUN) 6, Shturm 2002 Ruza (RUS) 3, SV Würzburg 05 0.
The top two of each group advance to the round of last 16.
The
draws for the Preliminary Rounds of the Champions League and the round
of last 16 of the Euro Cup will be held in Zagreb, Croatia on 16 October
2011.
www.waterpolo-world.net
|