26 âåðåñíÿ çàê³í÷èëèñü ³ãðè äðóãîãî êâàë³ô³êàö³éíîãî òóðó ˳ãè
×åìï³îíâ. Êîìàíäè ÿê³ ïîñ³ëè 1-2 ì³ñöÿ áóäóòü ðîçïîä³ëåí³ íà ãðóïè ïî 4
êîìàíäè ³ ïðîäîâæàòü áîðîòüáó çà çà êóáîê ×åìï³îí³â. Ðåøòà, öå 3-4 ì³ñöå ãðàòèìå çà
Êóáîê Åâðîïè ç äðóãîãî êîëà.
Champions League 2011 - 2012. Qualification Round 2
Group C to be played in Athens (GRE)
1. Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) * 3 - 9 pts
2. Jadran Herceg Novi (MNE) * 3 - 6 pts
3. CN Posillipo (ITA) 3 - 3 pts
4. CSM DiGi Oradea (ROU) 3 - 0 pts
Friday 23-09 September Day -1
19.30: Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) - Jadran Herceg Novi (MNE) 12-5 (3-0, 4-3, 1-0, 4-2)
21.00: CSM DiGi Oradea (ROU) - CN Posillipo (ITA)
11-12 (3-6, 4-3, 3-0, 1-3)
Saturday 24-09 September Day -2
17.30: Jadran Herceg Novi - CSM DiGi Oradea 12-10
19.00: Vouliagmeni NC - CN Posillipo 8-7 (2-0, 3-2, 1-1, 2-4)
Sunday 25-09 September Day -3
10.00: Jadran Herceg - CN Posillipo Novi 4-7 (2-0, 1-3, 0-1, 1-3)
11.30: Vouliagmeni NC - CSM DiGi Oradea 10-4 (2-0, 3-1, 2-1, 3-2)
Group D to be played in Szeged (HUN)
1. Szeged Beton VE (HUN) * 3 - 9 pts
2. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) * 3 - 6 pts
3. Shturm 2002 (RUS) 3 - 3 pts
4. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 3 - 0 pts
Friday 23-09 September Day -1
15.30: Primorje EB Reijka (CRO) - Shturm 2002 Chekov (RUS) 16-10 (5-1, 3-2, 4-3, 4-3)
17.00: Szeged Beton VE (HUN) - Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10-4 (2-0, 3-0, 4-1, 1-3)
Saturday 24-09 September Day -2
15.30: Primorje EB Reijka (CRO) - Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 12-6 (4-1, 3-1, 2-1, 3-3)
17.00: Szeged Beton VE - Shturm Chekov 14-13 (5-4, 6-3, 1-2, 2-4)
Sunday 25-09 September Day -3
10.00: Shturm Chekov - Red Star Belgrade 13-10 (1-1, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3)
11.30: Szeged Beton VE - Red Star Belgrade 10-9 (2–2, 4–4, 2–3, 2–0)
Group E to be played in Novi Sad (SRB)
1. CN Marseille (FRA) * 3 - 6 pts
2. Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) * 3 - 6 pts
3. ASC Duisburg (GER) 3 - 6 pts
4. VK Primorac Kotor (MNE) 3 - 0 pts
Friday 23-09 September Day-1
19.00: ASC Duisburg (GER) - CN Marseille (FRA) 9-8 (3-2, 2-2, 2-2, 2-2)
20.30: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) - VK Primorac Kotor (MNE) 14-5
Saturday 24-09 September Day -2
19.00: VK Primorac Kotor - CN Marseille 7-8
20.30: Vojvodina Novi Sad - ASC Duisburg 10-6
Sunday 25-09 September Day -3
09.30: VK Primorac Kotor - ASC Duisburg 6-13
11.00: Vojvodina Novi Sad - CN Marseille 8-11
Group F to be played in Zagreb (CRO)
1. HAVK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) * 3 - 7 pts
2. TEVA-Vasas-UNIQA (HUN) * 3- 6 pts
3. RN Savona (ITA) 3 - 4 pts
4. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 3 - 0 pts
Friday 23-09 September Day-1
19.00: HAVK Mladost Zagreb - Panathinaikos Athens 13-5 (3-0, 4-2, 3-1, 3-2)
20.00: TEVA-Vasas-UNIQA - RN Savona 13-9 (1–3, 5–1, 3–2, 4–3)
Saturday 24-09 September Day -2
18.00: HAVK Mladost Zagreb - TEVA-Vasas-UNIQA 10-6
19.30: Panathinaikos Athens - RN Savona 6-13 (1-2, 0-2, 2-5, 3-4)
Sunday 25-09 September Day -3
11.00: TEVA-Vasas-UNIQA - Panathinaikos Athens 11-5
12.45: HAVK Mladost Zagreb - RN Savona 10-10
* The best two teams from each group qualify for the Champions League
preliminary round. The third- and fourth-ranked teams move to the
Qualification Round 2 of the LEN Euro Cup.
* Times are local times
www.waterpolo-world.net
|