FINA World Championhips (Mens) 05-17.02.2024 Doha (Qatar)
01.02.2024
 doha_qatar_5-17.01.2024.jpg   5 17 2024 ., (), .  , 볿 15-13 (2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-4) ( 4-2) , 2024 . : 2) , 3) , 4) , 5) . 6) , 7) , 8) , 9) , 10) , 11) , 12) , 13) , 14) , 15) ϳ , 16) .

GROUP - A :  Australial, South Africa, Croatia, Spain

GROUP - BGreece, Brazil, China, France

GROUP - C :  Serbia, Monte Negro, Japan, USA        

GROUP - D :  Italy, Kazakhstan, Hungary, Romania

: 1) Viktor Salnichenko (KAZ), 2) Jeremy Cheng, 3) Alessandro Severo (ITA), 4) Stanko Ivanovski (MNE), 5) Darren Brown Spiritosanto, 6) Andreja Stanojevic (SRB), 7) Michiel Zwart (NED), 8) Gyorgy Kun (HUN), 9) Georgios Stavridis (GRE), 10) Andrej Franulović (CRO), 11) Boris Margeta (SLO), 12) Frank Ohme (GER), 13) Liang Zhang, 14) Matan Schwartz (ISR), 15) Xevi Buch (ESP), 16) Sebastien Dervieux (FRA), 17) David Couper.

  P.S.  FINA,   , . , (24.02.2022 .)

  

   5.02.2024  Monday  Day 1     Doha (Qatar)  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1 08:00 A
flag_south_africa.png South Africa Spain
flag_spain.png 5-21
(1-6, 0-7, 0-4, 4-4)
2
09:30 B
flag_china.png China Greece flag_greec.jpeg 6-24
(1-4, 0-6, 3-7, 2-7)
3
11:00
B
flag_brazil.png Brazil
France  flag_france.png 11-16
(1-3, 4-5, 3-4, 3-4)
4
12:30 A
flag_croatia.png Croatia Australia flag_australia.png 13-8
(5-1, 4-2, 2-2, 2-3)
5
15:00 C
flag_japan.png Japan  Serbia
flag_serbia.png 10-17
(3-4, 4-4, 1-5, 2-4)
6
16:30 C
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png   Montenegro USA flag_united_states.png 16-15
3-1, 2-3, 4-3, 2-4,  pn 5-4
7
18:00 D
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 33-3
(6-1, 10-1, 8-1, 9-0)
8 19:30 D
flag_romania.png Romania
Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-15
(2-5, 2-5, 3-2, 1-3)

 

  7.02.2024  Wednesday Day 2  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
9
08:00 B
flag_france.png France
 China flag_china.png 16-9
(3-3, 4-2, 2-1, 7-3)
10
09:30 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Brazil flag_brazil.png 23-4
(6-3, 4-0, 6-0, 7-1)
11
11:00
C
flag_united_states.png USA Japan flag_japan.png 18-5
(4-1, 4-0, 4-2, 6-2)
12
12:30 A
flag_australia.png Australia South Africa flag_south_africa.png 29-7
(6-2, 8-1, 7-1, 8-3)
13
15:00 D
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan
Romania flag_romania.png 3-25
(1-7, 1-6, 0-5, 1-7)
14
16:30 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 14-6
(4-1, 2-2, 5-3, 3-0)
15
18:00 A
flag_spain.png Spain
Croatia flag_croatia.png 10-6
(2-1, 3-2, 1-0, 4-3)
16
19:30 D
flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy flag_italy.jpeg 15-14
2-2, 2-2, 3-3, 2-2, pn 6-5

 

 9.02.2024  Friday Day 3  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
17
08:00 C
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Japan flag_japan.png 13-11
(3-2, 2-3, 4-0, 4-6)
18 09:30 D
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan  Hungary   flag_hungary.png 1-28
(0-8, 0-5, 0-8, 1-7)
19 11:00
D
flag_romania.png Romania Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-16
(3-4, 4-4, 2-5, 1-3)
20
12:30 A
flag_australia.png Australia Spain
flag_spain.png 9-15
(2-4, 3-2, 2-4, 2-5)
21
15:00 A
flag_south_africa.png South Africa Croatia flag_croatia.png 6-29
(2-7, 1-7, 3-7, 0-8)
22
16:30 C
flag_serbia.png Serbia USA flag_united_states.png 14-12
(2-3, 3-4, 6-1, 3-4)
23
18:00 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece France flag_france.png 13-12
(3-3, 4-3, 3-2, 3-4)
24
19:30 B
flag_brazil.png Brazil China flag_china.png 8-10
(3-2, 2-1, 1-3, 2-4)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Spain
3
3
x
0
9
46-20\26
1
Croatia 3
2
x
1
6
48-24\24
2
Australia 3
1
x
2
3
46-35\11
3
South Africa 3
0
x
3
0
18-79\-61
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Greece 3 3
x
0
9
60-22\38
1
France
3 2
x
1
6
44-33\11
2
China 3 1
x
2
3
25-48\-23
3
Brazil 3
2
x
3
0
23-49\-26
4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Serbia 3
3
x
0
9
31-16\15
1
Montenegro 3
2
x
1
5
30-36\-6
2
USA 3
1
x
2
4
29-16\13
3
Japan 3
0
x
3
0
26-48\-22
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Hungary 3
3
x
0
8
52-18\3
1
Italy 3 2
x
1
7
58-22\36
2
Romania 3 1
x
2
3
43-34\9
3
Kazakhstan 3
3
x
3
0
7-86\-79 4

  11.02.2024  Sanday Day 4  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 1\2 finals for 13-16 pl.
25
08:00 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Brazil flag_brazil.png 5-18
(4-5, 0-4, 0-3, 1-6)
26
09:30 flag_japan.png Japan Kazakhstan
flag_kazakhstan.png 17-4
(3-2, 5-0, 5-2, 4-0)
 1\4 finals for 1-12 pl.
27
11:00
flag_croatia.png Croatia China flag_china.png 22-4
(5-2, 5-1, 6-1, 6-0)
28
15:00 flag_australia.png Australia France flag_france.png 8-11
(3-2, 3-4, 1-2, 1-3)
29
16:30 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Romania
flag_romania.png 12-9
(3-5, 4-1, 2-2, 3-1)
30
18:00 flag_united_states.png USA
Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 12-13
(3-3, 1-3, 4-4, 4-3)

 13.02.2024  Tuesday Day 5
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Final for 15-16 pl.
31
08:00 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 11-10
(3-0, 4-3, 1-4, 3-3)
 Final for 13-14 pl.
32
09:30 flag_brazil.png Brazil Japan flag_japan.png 11-22
(4-6, 2-5, 3-5, 2-6)
  1\2 finals for 9-12 pl.
33
11:00
flag_china.png China Romania flag_romania.png 7-9
(2-1, 2-2, 1-4, 2-2)
34
12:30 flag_australia.png Australia USA flag_united_states.png 10-16 (3-4, 4-5, 1-3, 2-4)
  1\4 finals for 1-8 pl.
35
15:00 flag_spain.png Spain
Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 15-12
(5-2, 3-5, 5-0, 2-5)
36
16:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-11
(3-1, 2-5, 3-2, 2-3)
37
18:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-15
(4-4, 5-5, 1-2, 3-4)
38
19:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary France flag_france.png 10-11
(4-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-5)

 

 15.02.2024  Thursday Day 6

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 11-12 place  Referis:  Andreja Stanojevi \ Helene Painchaud
39
08:00 flag_china.png China Australia flag_australia.png 7-17
(2-8, 0-4, 1-4, 4-1)
 Game for 9-10 place  Referis:   Stanko Ivanovski\ David Couper
40
09:30 flag_romania.png Romania USA flag_united_states.png 9-13
(2-5, 2-2, 4-3, 1-3)
 1\2 finals for 5-8 pl.
41
11:00
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Greece flag_greec.jpeg 13-14
2-2, 3-4, 1-2, 4-2, pn 3-4
42
13:30 flag_serbia.png Serbia Hungary flag_hungary.png 11-10
(5-2, 2-3, 2-1, 2-2)
 1\2 finals for  1-4 pl
43
15:00 flag_spain.png Spain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 6-8
(1-1, 1-3, 1-2, 3-2)
44
16:30 flag_croatia.png Croatia France flag_france.png 17-16
3-2, 3-3, 3-1, 2-5,  pn 6-5
 

 17.02.2024  Saturday  Day 7

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 place  Referis: Alessandro Severo (ITA) \ Andreja Stanojevic (SRB)
45
09:00 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Hungary flag_hungary.png 16-18
3-4, 3-2, 3-3, 5-5,  pn 2-4
  Game for 5-6 place  Referis: Andrej Franulovich (CRO) \ Matan Scwartz (ISR)
46
10:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Serbia flag_serbia.png 15-11
(4-1, 5-3, 2-2, 3-4)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis: 
47
15:00 flag_spain.png  Spain  France flag_france.png 14-10
(4-1, 5-3, 2-2, 3-4)
  Gold-medal Match Referis: Frank Ohme (GER) \ Sebastien Dervieux (FRA)
48
16:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-15
(3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 4-3, pn 2-4
                                            www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Final position. Doha (Qatar)  

 17.02.2024   Tiams Place
flag_croatia.png Croatia 1
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 2
flag_spain.png Spain 3
flag_france.png France 4
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 5
flag_serbia.png Serbia 6
flag_hungary.png Hungary 7
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro 8
 15.02.2024
flag_united_states.png USA
9
flag_romania.png Romania 10
flag_australia.png Australia 11
flag_china.png China 12
 13.02.2024
flag_japan.png Japan 13
flag_brazil.png Brazil 14
flag_south_africa.png South Africa 15
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 17.02.2024 )