FINA World Championhips (Womens) 04-16.02.2024 Doha (Qatar)
30.01.2024
 doha_2024_water_polo.jpg   4 16 2024 ., (), .  

GROUP - A :  Brasil, USA, Kazakhstan, Netherlands

GROUP - BSpain, Greece, China, France   

GROUP - C :  Singapur, Hungary, Australia, New Zeland    

GROUP - D :  Italy, South Africa, Canada, Great Britain

: 1) Tamas Couper,  2) Matan Painchau, 3) Liang Kaesler,  4) Andreja Stanojevic (SRB), 5) Frank Ohme (GER), 6) Andrej Franulović (CRO), 7) Nenad Letshabo, 8) Matan Schwartz (ISR), 9) Asumi Tsuzaki (JPN), 10) Lee-Anne Markopoulo, 11) Nicola Mandy McCall, 12) Chisato Cheng, 13) Viktor Salnichenko (KAZ), 14) Nora Debreceni (HUN), 15) Giuliana Nicolosi, 16) Helene Painchaud, 17) Natalia Markopolou (GRE), 18) Jenifer Mc Call, 19) David Couper, 20) Xevi Buch (ESP)

 

P.S.  FINA,   , . , (24.02.2022 .)

  

  04.02.2024  Sanday  Day 1     Doha (Qatar)

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1 08:00 A
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan Brazil
flag_brazil.png  16-15 1-2, 2-2, 5-3, 2-3,  pn 6-5
2
09:30 B
flag_china.png China Spain
flag_spain.png 5-18
(2-3, 2-5, 1-4, 0-6)
3
11:00
B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece France flag_france.png 11-6 (3-2, 2-1, 4-2, 2-1)
4
12:30 C
flag_australia.png Australia Singapore  flag_singapore.png 32-1
(7-1, 13-0, 6-0, 6-0)
5
14:00 C
flag_hungary.png Hungary New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 19-8
(5-2, 4-2, 2-1, 8-3)
6
15:30 D
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-22
(3-5, 2-6, 2-6, 3-5)
7
17:45 A
flag_united_states.png USA Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 10-8
(3-2, 3-3, 3-1, 1-2)
8 19:30 D
flag_south_africa.png South Africa Canada
flag_canada.png 2-24
(0-6, 0-3, 2-8, 0-7)
 

  06.02.2024  Tuesday  Day 2   

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
9 08:00 B
flag_france.png France China flag_china.png 10-11
0-2, 2-1, 3-3, 1-0,  pn  4-5
10
09:30 C
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Australia flag_australia.png 6-13
(2-3, 2-3, 1-3, 1-4)
11
11:00
D
flag_canada.png Canada Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 20-5
(6-1, 5-2, 3-0, 6-2)
12
12:30 C
flag_singapore.png Singapore Hungary 
flag_hungary.png 2-39
(0-11, 0-7, 2-11, 0-10)
13
15:00 D
flag_italy.jpeg  Italy South Africa flag_south_africa.png 25-3
(6-1, 5-1, 6-1, 8-0)
14
15:30 A
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 27-4
(6-0, 4-1, 8-3, 9-0)
15
18:00 B
flag_spain.png Spain Greece flag_greec.jpeg 16-8
(2-3, 5-2, 4-2, 5-1)
16
19:30 A
flag_brazil.png Brazil USA flag_united_states.png 5-21
(2-7, 1-6, 0-4, 2-4)

 

 08.02.2024  Thursday  Day 3    

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
17 08:00
flag_singapore.png Singapore New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 4-30
(1-10, 0-9, 0-5, 3-6)
18 09:30 D
flag_south_africa.png   South Africa Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 5-14
(2-5, 0-4, 1-5, 2-0)
19 11:00
D
flag_italy.jpeg  Italy Canada flag_canada.png 12-8
(4-4, 4-2, 2-2, 2-0)
20
12:30 C
flag_hungary.png Hungary Australia flag_australia.png 13-9
(4-2, 4-3, 3-1, 2-3)
21
15:00 A
flag_brazil.png Brazil Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 5-27
(1-7, 1-4, 2-7, 1-9)
22
15:30 A
flag_united_states.png USA Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 32-3
(8-0, 8-0, 9-1, 7-2)
23
18:00 B
flag_spain.png Spain France flag_france.png  14-7
(2-0, 5-4, 4-1, 3-2)
24
19:30 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece China flag_china.png 22-9
(7-2, 4-2, 6-1, 5-4)

Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
USA 3
3
x
0
9
63-16\47
1
Netherlands 3
2
x 1
6
 62-19\43 2
Kazakhstan 3
1
x 2
2
17-69\-52
3
Brazil 3
0
x 3
1
20-58\-38
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Spain 3 3
x 0
9
48-20\28
1
Greece 3 2
x 1
6
41-31\10
2
China 3 1
x 2
2
20-46\-26
3
France 3
0
x 3
1
19-31\-12
4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Hungary 3
3
x 0
9
71-19\52
1
Australia 3
2
x 1
6
54-20\34
2
New Zeland 3
1
x 2
3
44-36\+8 3
Singapore 3
0
x 3
0
7-101\-94
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Italy 3
3
x 0
9
59-21\38
1
Canada 3 2
x 1
6
52-19\33
2
Great Britain 3 1
x 2
3
29-47\-18
3
  South Africa 3
0
x 3
0
10-63\-53
4

 

 10.01.2024  Saturday  Day 4    

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  1\2 finals for 13-16 pl.
25 08:00 flag_brazil.png Brazil France flag_france.png 8-17
(1-4, 1-3, 2-5, 4-5)
26
09:30 flag_singapore.png Singapore South Africa flag_south_africa.png 6-20
(3-4, 1-5, 0-5, 3-6)
 1\4 finals  for 1-12 pl.
27
11:00
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands China
flag_china.png 16-14
(5-5, 3-2, 5-4, 3-3)
28
15:00 flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan Greece flag_greec.jpeg 5-24
(2-8, 0-4, 1-7, 2-5)
29
16:30 flag_australia.png Australia Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 20-8
(6-1, 6-2, 4-1, 4-4)
30
18:30 flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland Canada flag_canada.png 12-14
(2-5, 3-5, 4-2, 3-2)

 

  12.02.2024  Monday  Day 5    

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 15-16 place  Referis: Viktor Salnichenko (KAZ) \ Nenad Letshabo
31
08:00 flag_brazil.png Brazil Singapore flag_singapore.png 18-2
(4-0, 2-0, 4-0, 8-2)
 Game for 13-14 place  Referis:  Jeremy Cheng
32
09:30 flag_france.png France
South Africa flag_south_africa.png 19-8
(5-0, 5-3, 6-3, 3-2)
 1\2 finals for 9-12 pl.
33
11:00
flag_china.png China Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 15-10
(4-2, 5-3, 2-1, 4-4)
34 12:30 flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 8-23
(2-6, 1-5, 3-7, 2-5)
 1\4 finals for 1-8 pl.
35 15:00 flag_united_states.png USA
Australia flag_australia.png 10-9
(2-2, 3-1, 3-0, 2-6)
36 16:30 flag_spain.png Spain Canada flag_canada.png 12-9
(3-1, 4-1, 2-3, 3-4)
37 18:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary
Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 13-12
 1-1, 3-1, 1-2, 3-4, pn 5-4
38
19:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Greece flag_greec.jpeg 12-14
(0-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-3)
 

  14.02.2024  Wednesday  Day 6  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 11-12 place  Referis: Jeremy Cheng \ Asumi Tsuzaki
39
08:00 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 8-6
(3-1, 2-2, 0-3, 3-0)
 Game for 9-10 place  Referis: Viktor Salnichenko (KAZ) \ Giuliana Nicolosi
40
09:30 flag_china.png China
New Zeland flag_new_zealand.png 15-16
(4-4, 3-5, 3-4, 5-3)
 1\2 finals for 5-8 pl.
41
11:00
flag_australia.png Australia Canada
flag_canada.png 10-8
(3-1, 0-2, 2-3, 5-2)
42
13:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Italy flag_italy.jpeg 10-5 (5-1, 2-3, 1-1, 2-0)
 1\2 finals for  1-4 pl
43
15:00 flag_united_states.png USA  Spain flag_spain.png 11-9 (3-1, 3-3, 4-3, 1-2)
44
16:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Greece flag_greec.jpeg 13-11
(3-3, 3-3, 1-1, 2-2, pn 4-2)

 

  16.02.2024  Wednesday  Day 6  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 place  Referis:  Boris Margeta\  Darren Brown Spiritosanto
45
09:00 flag_canada.png Canada Italy flag_italy.jpeg 12-18
(4-5, 4-6, 1-2, 3-5)
  Game for 5-6 place  Referis: Jenifer McCall \ Nora Debreceni
46
15:00 flag_australia.png Australia Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 8-10
(1-2, 5-1, 1-3, 1-4)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis: Michel Zwart \ Helene Painhaud
47
10:30 flag_spain.png Spain Greece flag_greec.jpeg 10-9
(2-1, 4-4, 1-1, 3-3)
  Gold-medal Match  Referis: Xevi Buch \ Natalia Markopolou
48
16:30 flag_united_states.png USA Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-7
(3-2, 2-2, 0-1, 3-2)
                                               www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Final position. Doha (Qatar)  

 16.02.2024   Tiams Place
flag_united_states.png USA 1
flag_hungary.png Hungary 2
flag_spain.png Spain 3
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 4
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 5
flag_australia.png Australia 6
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 7
flag_canada.png Canada 8
 14.02.2024
flag_new_zealand.png New Zeland 9
flag_china.png China 10
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain 11
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 12
 12.02.2024
flag_france.png France 13
flag_south_africa.png South Africa 14
flag_brazil.png Brazil 15
flag_singapore.png Singapore 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 16.02.2024 )