European WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Women (U 17) 29-05.08.2023 Manisa (TUR)
29.07.2023

 logolen.gif   () 29 5 , (U 17)

 GROUP - A:  Italy, Croatia Spain, Hungary

 GROUP - B:  Greece, Netherlands, France (9), Israil    

 GROUP - :  Slovakia (10), Malta (12), Romania (14), Switzerland (15)

 GROUP - D:  Serbia (11), Geat Britain (13), Ireland (15), Ukraine (17), Turkey

  : 1) ij (), 2) , 3) , 5) , 6) , 7) , 8) ', 9) , 10) ij, 11) ຺ , 12) .

- ( 9)

- ( 9)

- ³ ()

(), 1- . D ' , 17- .

 

 29.07.2023 Saturday   Day 1      Manisa (TUR)

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1
10:00 D
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Ireland
flag_ireland.png 21-3 (2-1, 7-0, 8-1, 4-1)
2
11:30 D
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Turkey flag_turkey.png 6-19
(0-5, 2-6, 3-3, 1-5)
 Referee:  UKR - TUR     Nicolosi Giuliana (ITA) \ Fodor Rajmund (HUN)   :  0)  1)  2)  3-4)
3
19:30 D
flag_serbia.png  Serbia Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 18-10 (5-0, 5-3, 6-3, 2-4)
 Referee SRB- UKR: Daskapoulou Maria (GRE) \ Prelovsky Robert (SVK). : 0)  1-2)3), 4)
4 21:00 D flag_turkey.png Turkey Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 9-5
 (4-3, 2-1, 3-0, 0-1)

 

  30.07.2023 Sanday   Day 2       

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
5
09:00 C
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
Romania flag_romania.png 12-4
(2-1, 2-1, 5-0, 3-2)
 Referee:  SVK - ROU: Vyshnevska Svitlana (UKR) \ Can Ciger Gokhan (TUR)
6
10:30 C
flag_malta.png
Malta Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 15-7 (5-3, 2-0, 5-4, 3-0)
7
12:00 D
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Serbia
flag_serbia.png 9-9
(3-1, 1-3, 1-2, 4-3)
8 13:30 A flag_hungary.png Hungary Spain flag_spain.png 15-8
(3-4, 5-1, 4-2, 3-1)
9
16:30 A
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Croatia
flag_croatia.png 10-5
(2-1, 2-0, 3-2, 3-2)
10
18:00 B flag_greec.jpeg Greece
France
flag_france.png 23-4 (4-2, 7-1, 8-0, 4-1)
11
19:30 B
flag_netherlands.png
Netherlands Israel flag_israel.png
12-10 (3-3, 2-2, 3-2, 4-3)
12
21:00 D
flag_ireland.png Ireland
Turkey  flag_turkey.png 5-20 (1-1, 2-8, 2-4, 0-7)

  

31.07.2023   Manday Day 3       

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
13
09:00 D
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 12-10
(4-1, 4-6, 2-1, 2-1)
  Referee:  UKR - GBR: Granin Anne (FRA) \ Prelovsky Robert (SVK). :  0)  1)  2)  3-4)
14
10:30 C
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Romania flag_romania.png 7-8 (2-1, 1-3, 3-2, 1-2)
15
12:00 C
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Malta flag_malta.png 15-5
(3-1, 2-2, 6-1, 4-1)
16 13:30 D flag_serbia.png Serbia Ireland
flag_ireland.png 9-5
(2-1, 2-1, 4-2, 1-1)
17
16:30 B
flag_israel.png Israel France flag_france.png 17-6
(4-2, 3-1, 6-1, 4-2)
18
18:00 B flag_greec.jpeg Greece Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 13-3
(4-0, 2-2, 3-1, 4-0)
19
19:30 A
flag_croatia.png Croatia Spain flag_spain.png 8-18 (1-5, 3-3, 3-5, 1-5)
20
21:00 A
flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy flag_italy.jpeg 13-7
(2-3, 6-1, 2-1, 3-2)

 

  1.08.2023   Tuesday  Day 4  

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
21
09:00 D
flag_ireland.png Ireland
Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 10-7 (1-3, 2-1, 4-0, 3-3)
 Referee:  IRL - UKR: Van Duijnen Frans (NED) \ Nicolosi Giuliana (ITA). :  0)  1-2) 3)  4)
22
10:30 C
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 17-3
(5-1, 5-0, 1-2, 6-0)
23
12:00 C
flag_malta.png Malta Romania flag_romania.png 12-9
(4-1, 1-3, 5-3, 2-2)
24 13:30 B flag_netherlands.png Netherlands France flag_france.png 16-5 (3-1, 2-1, 5-1, 6-2)
25
16:30 B
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Israel flag_israel.png 10-6 (3-2, 4-0, 2-1, 1-3)
 Referee:  GRE-ISRVyshnevska Svitlana (UKR) \ Copic Tomislav (CRO)
26
18:00 A flag_hungary.png Hungary Croatia flag_croatia.png 11-5 (2-1, 1-2, 4-1, 4-1)
27
19:30 A
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Spain flag_spain.png 9-11 (3-2, 3-3, 2-1, 1-5)
28
21:00 D
flag_serbia.png Serbia Turkey
flag_turkey.png 7-15 (3-3, 0-4, 1-3, 3-5)
Gr-
Gr-B
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Hungary 3
3
0
0
9
39-20\+19 1
Spain 3
2
0
1
6
37-32\+5 2
Italy 3
1
0
2
3
26-29\-3
3
Croatia 3
0
0
3
0
18-39\-21
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Greece 3 3 0
0
9 46-13\+33 1
Netherlands 3 2
0
1
6
31-28\+3
2
Israel 3
1
0
2 3
33-28\+5 3
France 3
0
0
3
0
15-56\-41 4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Slovakia 3
3
0
0
9
44-12\+32
1
Malta 3
2 0
1
6
32-31\+1
2
Romania 3
1
0
2
3
21-31\-10
3
Switzerland 3
0
0
3
0
17-30\-13
4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Turkey 4
4 0
0 12 63-23\+40
1
Serbia 4 2
1 1 7 43-39\+4 2
Great Britain 4 1
1
2
4
45-33\+12
3
Ireland
4 1
0
3
3
23-57\-34
4
Ukraine 4 1 0
3
3
35-57\-22
5

2.08.2023   Wednesday Day 5   

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 1\2 finals for  13-16 place
29 10:00 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Switzerland flag_switzerland.png  14-3 (1-1, 6-1, 3-0, 4-1)
30
11:30 flag_ireland.png Ireland
Romania flag_romania.png 7-8
(2-2, 2-1, 0-2, 3-3)
 Referee:  IRL - ROU: Vyshnevska Svitlana (UKR) \ Prelovsky Robert (SVK)
  Game for 1-12 place
31
13:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 21-7 (5-1, 5-2, 6-2, 5-2)
32
16:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Malta flag_malta.png 20-3 (8-1, 5-0, 3-1, 4-1)
33
18:00 flag_israel.png Israel Serbia flag_serbia.png 18-4 (6-0, 3-0, 4-2, 5-2)
34
19:30 flag_france.png France Turkey flag_turkey.png 5-9 (1-2, 3-3, 0-1, 1-3)

 

  3.08.2023   Thursday  Day 6  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Final 15-16 Place:  Referee: Vyshnevska Svitlana (UKR) \ Prelovsky Robert
35
09:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Ireland
flag_ireland.png 2-5
(1-0, 0-2, 1-1, 0-2)
  Final 13-14 Place
36
10:30 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Romania flag_romania.png 12-5
(5-0, 2-1, 4-2, 1-2)
 1\2 finals for  9-12 place
37
12:00 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia Serbia flag_serbia.png 12-11
(5-3, 1-0, 3-4, 3-4)
38
13:30 flag_france.png France Malta flag_malta.png 11-4
(0-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-1)
 Quarter-final 1-8 pl
39
16:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-5
(2-1, 2-2, 4-0, 5-2)
40
18:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary Turkey flag_turkey.png 19-3 (7-1, 5-1, 3-1, 4-0)
41
19:30 flag_spain.png Spain Israel flag_israel.png 13-4 (2-1, 3-0, 2-2, 6-1)
42
21:00 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Italy flag_italy.jpeg 3-11 (0-2, 2-5, 1-2, 0-2)

 

  4.08.2023   Friday  Day 7  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 11-12 place  Referis: Vyshnevska Svitlana (UKR) \ Mckerr Declan (IRL)
43
09:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia Malta flag_malta.png 11-6
(4-2, 4-0, 2-2, 1-2)
  Game for 9-10 place  Referis: Can Ciger Gokhan (GER) \ Mudroch Jurai (SUI)
44
10:30 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia France flag_france.png 11-13
(4-3, 2-6, 2-2, 3-2)
 1\2 finals for 5-8 place
45
12:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Israel flag_israel.png 7-12
(2-3, 1-3, 3-2, 1-4)
46
13:30 flag_turkey.png Turkey Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 5-13 (2-2, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4)
 1\2 finals for 1-4 place
47
16:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Spain flag_spain.png 5-9 (1-3, 2-2, 1-2, 1-2)
48 18:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary Italy flag_italy.jpeg 11-5
( 4-1, 3-2, 2-1, 2-1)

 

  5.08.2023 Saturday   Day 7  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 place  Referis: 
49
16:30 flag_croatia.png Croatia Turkey flag_turkey.png 12-10 (4-0, 3-4, 1-4, 4-2)
  Game for 5-6 place  Referis: 
50
18:00 flag_israel.png Israel Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 4-6 (0-0, 1-3, 2-1, 1-2)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis: 
51
19:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy flag_italy.jpeg 7-6 (3-2, 0-1, 2-2, 2-1)
  Gold-medal Match Referis: 
52
21:00 flag_spain.png Spain Hungary flag_hungary.png 8-11 (1-1, 2-2, 3-6, 2-2)
                                            www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Final position.  Manisa (TUR)  

 5.08.2023   Tiams Place
flag_hungary.png Hungary 1
flag_spain.png Spain 2
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 3
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 4
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 5
flag_israel.png Israel 6
flag_croatia.png Croatia 7
flag_turkey.png Turkey 8
flag_france.png France
9
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
10
flag_serbia.png Serbia
11
flag_malta.png Malta
12
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain 13
flag_romania.png Romania 14
flag_ireland.png Ireland
15
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 16
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 17
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 05.08.2023 )