European WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Men (U 17) 8-14.08.2023 Manisa (TUR)
02.04.2023
logolen.gif Գ   (U 17),  8-14 2023 ..  

GROUP - A: Croatia (7), Montenegro (5), Spain (3), Hungary (4)

GROUP - B: Greece (1), Netherlands (8), Serbia (2), Italy (

GROUP - :  France (12), Romania (13), Poland (16), Turkey (9)

GROUP - D:  Georgia (14), Malta (11), Germany (10), Ukraine (15)

- () .

- ().

P.S.  LENA,      ,   . , (24.02.2022 .)

 

 

  08.08.2023 Tuesday   Day 1     

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1
09:00 C
flag_france.png France Poland
flag_poland.png 10-4
(2-3, 2-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  Referee: Angileri Massimo (MLT) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR) 
2
10:30 D
flag_georgia.png Georgia
Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 13-10
(4-1, 2-5, 4-3, 2-1)
 Referee:  GEO-UKR  Turkkan Erkan (TUR) \ Sap Ruben (NED) \      :  0)  1)  2)  3)  4)
3
12:00 D
flag_malta.png Malta Germany
flag_germany.png  7-9 (2-1, 2-4, 1-1, 2-3)
4 13:30 B flag_greec.jpeg Greece Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 12-10
(5-1, 4-2, 2-1, 1-6)
5
16:30 B
flag_serbia.png Serbia
Italy flag_italy.jpeg 12-10
(3-4, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3)
6
18:00 A flag_spain.png Spain Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-12
(3-3, 4-5, 4-3, 2-1)
7
19:30 A
flag_hungary.png Hungary Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 11-6
(4-1, 3-2, 2-2, 2-1)
8
21:00 C
flag_romania.png Romania  Turkey  flag_turkey.png 8-12
(3-3, 2-3, 2-3, 1-3)
  

  09.08.2023  Wednesday   Day 2     

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
9
09:00 D
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Germany flag_germany.png 13-12
(3-2, 4-1, 3-6, 3-3)
  Referee: UKR-GER \ Turkkan Erkan \ Segurana Pau (ESP) \           :   0)  1-2)  3)  4)
10
10:30 D
flag_malta.png Malta Georgia flag_georgia.png 16-7
(4-2, 4-2, 3-2, 5-1)
11
12:00 B
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands
Italy flag_italy.jpeg 8-9
(3-2, 1-2, 3-3, 1-2)
12
13:30 B flag_serbia.png Serbia
Greece flag_greec.jpeg 9-11
(3-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3)
13
16:30 C
flag_france.png France Romania   flag_romania.png 14-8
(4-1, 2-3, 3-3, 5-1)
   Referee: FRA-ROU \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Sap Ruben (NED)
14
18:00 A flag_croatia.png Croatia Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 13-15
(1-5, 4-3, 6-4, 2-3)
15
19:30 A
flag_hungary.png Hungary Spain flag_spain.png  12-12 (4-4, 3-2, 1-2, 4-4)
16
21:00 C
flag_turkey.png Turkey Poland
flag_poland.png 17-8
(4-1, 6-2, 3-5, 4-0)

  

 10.08.2023   Thursday   Day 3

Time  Gr 
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
17
09:00 D
flag_malta.png Malta Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 12-8
(2-0, 2-2, 5-1, 3-4)
  Referee: MLT-UKR:  Fodor Raimund (HUN) \ Segurana Pau (ESP)
18
10:30 D
flag_georgia.png Georgia Germany
flag_germany.png 12-19
(2-7, 2-5, 3-5, 5-2)
19
12:00 B
flag_hungary.png Hungary Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-9
(2-0, 5-3, 4-3, 2-3)
20
13:30 B flag_spain.png Spain Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 13-7
(1-0, 5-3, 3-2, 4-2)
21
16:30 C
flag_romania.png Romania 
Poland  flag_poland.png 9-8
(3-1, 1-2, 1-2, 4-3)
  Referee: ROU-POL: Angileri Massimo (MLT) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR)
22
18:00 A flag_serbia.png Serbia
Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 15-6
(3-3, 2-2, 6-0, 4-1)
23
19:30 A
flag_greec.jpeg Greece Italy flag_italy.jpeg 12-12
(3-3, 3-4, 4-1, 2-4)
24
21:00 C
flag_france.png France Turkey flag_turkey.png 6-9
(1-3,  2-3, 1-3,2-0)
Gr-
Gr-B
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Hungary 3
2
1
0
7
36+27\+9
1
Spain 3
2
1
0
7
  2
Montenegro
3
1
0
2
3
28-37\-9
3
Croatia 3
0
0
3
0
34-41\-7
4
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Greece 3 2
1
0
7
  1
Serbia
3 2
0
1
6
  2
Italy 3
1
0
2 4
  3
Netherlands 3
0
0
3
0
  4
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Turkey 3
3
0
0
9
  1
France 3
2 0
1
6
  2
Romania 3
1
0
2
3
  3
Poland
3
0
0
3
0
  4
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Germany 3
2
0
1
6
40-32\+8
1
Malta 3
2
0
1
6
35-24\+11 2
Georgia 3
1
0
2
3
32-45\-13
3
Ukraine 3
 1 0 2
3
31-37\-6
4

  11.08.2023   Freday Day 4

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 1\2 finals for  13-16 place
25 10:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Poland flag_poland.png 11-10
(1-1, 3-1, 4-2, 3-6)
26
11:30 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine Romania flag_romania.png 6-8
(0-2, 3-2, 2-4, 1-0)
  Referee: UKR-ROU: Milovic Vuk (SRB) \ Angileri Massimo (MLT)      0)  1-2)  3-4)
  Game for 1-12 place
27
13:00 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro France flag_france.png
16-8
(3-2, 3-3, 3-2, 7-1)
28
16:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Germany flag_germany.png 17-16
(4-5, 4-1, 3-2, 1-4) (p 5-4)
29
18:00 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Malta flag_malta.png 10-7
(2-2, 3-2, 3-1, 2-2)
30 19:30 flag_croatia.png Croatia Turkey flag_turkey.png 12-6
(4-3, 2-0, 2-2, 4-1)

 

  12.08.2023   Saturday  Day 5  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Final 15-16 Place: Referee: Dehon Ghisian (FRA) \ Angileri Massimo (MLT) . 0) 1-2) 3) 4)
31
09:00 flag_poland.png Poland Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 10-13
(1-3, 3-4, 4-4, 2-2)
  Final 13-14 Place: Referee: Sap Ruben (NED) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR)
32
10:30 flag_georgia.png  Georgia Romania flag_romania.png 7-12
(2-2, 1-4, 1-1, 3-5)
 1\2 finals for  9-12 place
33
12:00 flag_turkey.png Turkey Malta flag_malta.png 12-7
(1-1, 5-2, 3-4, 3-0)
34
13:30 flag_germany.png Germany  France flag_france.png 12-8
(2-0, 5-3, 3-3, 2-2)
 Quarter-final 1-8 pl
35
16:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Croatia flag_croatia.png 13-8
(2-4, 3-2, 5-0, 3-2)
36
18:00 flag_hungary.png Hungary Netherlands
flag_netherlands.png 13-5
(4-1, 2-2, 5-0, 2-2)
37
19:30 flag_spain.png Spain
Italy flag_italy.jpeg 7-6
(3-1, 1-2, 3-1, 0-2)
38
21:00 flag_serbia.png Serbia
Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 15-9
(3-3, 5-3, 3-1, 3-1)

 

  13.08.2023   Sanday  Day 6  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 11-12 place  Referis: Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Spanouris Grigorios (GRE)
39
10:00 flag_malta.png Malta France flag_france.png 13-9
(3-3, 3-2, 2-1, 5-3)
  Game for 9-10 place  Referes:Dehon Chislain (FRA) \ Angileri Massimo (MLT)
40
11:30 flag_turkey.png Turkey Germany flag_germany.png 12-11
(2-2, 1-2, 3-2, 2-2) ( 4-3)
 1\2 finals for 5-8 place
41
13:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Italy flag_italy.jpeg  5-6 (1-0, 0-3, 2-3, 2-0)
42
16:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 11-21
(1-5, 3-6, 4-7, 3-3)
 1\2 finals for 1-4 place
43
18:00 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Spain flag_spain.png  14-13
(5-4, 0-1, 2-0, 2-4) (4-4)
44 19:30 flag_hungary.png Hungary Serbia flag_serbia.png 9-12
(0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-6)

 

  14.08.2023 Mnday   Day 7  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 place  Referis: Bender Axel (GER) \ Turkkan Erkan (TUR)
45
16:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia Netherlands flag_netherlands.png 14-13
(4-3, 3-4, 3-3, 4-3)
  Game for 5-6 place  Referees: Milovic Vuk (SRB) \ Koryzna Radoslaw (POL)
46 17:30 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Montenegro flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png  7-11 (1-2, 1-1, 4-4, 1-4)
  Bronze-medal Match  Referis: Calabro Massimo (ITA) \ Berishvili Levan (GEO)
47 19:00 flag_spain.png Spain Hungary
flag_hungary.png 14-8
(2-1, 4-2, 5-2, 3-3)
  Gold-medal Match Referees: Segurana Pau (ESP) \ Foodor Rajmund (HUN)
48 20:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Serbia flag_serbia.png 9-8
(3-1, 3-0, 1-4, 2-3)
                                            www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

Final position.  Manis (TUR)  

 14.08.2023   Tiams Place
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 1
flag_serbia.png Serbia 2
flag_spain.png Spain 3
flag_hungary.png Hungary 4
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro 5
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 6
flag_netherlands.png Croatia 7
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 8
flag_turkey.png Turkey 9
flag_germany.png Germany 10
flag_malta.png Malta 11
flag_france.png France 12
flag_romania.png Romania 13
flag_georgia.png  Georgia 14
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 15
flag_poland.png Poland 16
www.waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 14.08.2023 )