"NORDIC WATER POLO LEAGUE" 24-25.03.2023
23.03.2023

  nordic_2022-23_qv_2.jpg 24 25 2023 ., (),   2- F, ""   "Nordic Water polo League".


 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP - E  in Novaky (SVK):  Novaky (SVK), SKP Koshyce (SVK), Kometa Brno (CZE), Cetus (FIN).

GROUP - F  in Elektrenai (LTU): Baltic Amadeus Vilnys (LTU )"Dynamo" Lviv (UKR), EVK Zaibas Elektonai (LTU).

GROUP - G  in  ---------------:    Cheltenham SWPC (GBR), Turun Uimarit (FIN), SPIF Stockholm (SWE).

GROUP - H  in  ---------------:   KAZSc Antwerp (BEL), KVIK Kastrup (DEN), Jarfalla Vattenpolo (SWE).

, "Baltic Amadeus" Vilnus "EVK Zebas" Elektronai, :

1) Kostiantyn Nikolskyi (0\0), 2) Maksym Osyka (2\1), 3) Yuriy Mametyev(2\3), 4) Yurii Chyzhuk (1\0), 5) Oleksandr Diadiura (4\2), 6) Roman Gryshchuk (2\0), 7) Danylo Sokolov (3\1), 8) Chinhiz Ahadzhanov (1\0), 9) Yarema Artsyshevsky (0\0), 10) Kostiantyn Alieksieiev (3\2), 11) Maksym Yarmoliuk (1\0), 12) Ihor Kechedzhy (2\1).

',   F , "Nordic Water polo League" : KVP Novaky (SVK), SKP Koshyce (SVK), EVK Zaibas Elektonai (LTU), Cheltenham SWPC (GBR), Turun Uimarit (FIN), KAZSc Antwerp (BEL), KVIK Kastrup (DEN).

 

         Day -1

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (E) in  Novaky (SVK)  17.03.2023
1
12:30 flag_finland.png Cetus (FIN) SKP Koshyce
flag_slovakia.png 7-21
(3-6, 2-6, 1-4, 1-5)
2 13-50
flag_slovakia.png Novaky
Kometa Brno flag_czech_republic.png 11-4
(5-0, 1-2, 3-1, 2-1)
  Group (F) in Elektrenai (LTU)  24.03.2023
1 19:00
flag_lithuania.png Baltic Amadeus Dynamo Lviv
flag_ukraine.jpg 14-21
(4-7, 3-5, 1-4, 6-5)
 : Saulius Andrašiūnas \Tomas Kašeta
 GROUP (G) in    17.03.2023
1
19:00 flag_sweden.png Stockholm Cheltenham SWPC flag_united_kingdom.png 7-15
(3-3, 0-2, 3-6, 1-4)
  GROUP (H) in
1
20:30
flag_denmark.png KVIK Kastrup Jarfalla Vattenpolo flag_sweden.png  11-10 (4-5, 4-2, 2-1, 1-2)

 

     Day -2

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (E) in  Novaky (SVK)  18.03.2023
3
12:30 flag_czech_republic.png Kometa Brno
Cetus (FIN) flag_finland.png 11-8
(0-2, 4-0, 3-3, 4-3)
4
13-50
flag_slovakia.png Novaky
SKP Koshyce flag_slovakia.png 15-10
(5-1, 2-2, 2-2, 6-5)
  Group (F) in Elektrenai (LTU)  25.03.2023
2
10:00
flag_lithuania.png EVK Zaibas (LTU)
Dynamo Lviv
flag_ukraine.jpg 14-10
(5-4, 2-2, 3-3, 4-1)
  Povilas Sriubas (LTU)\ Tomas Kašeta (LTU)  Start List   1)  2)  3)  4)
3 19:00
flag_lithuania.png EVK Zaibas (LTU) Baltic Amadeus
flag_lithuania.png 23-6
(5-1, 4-3, 8-1, 6-1)
 GROUP (G) in    18.03.2023
2
19:00 flag_sweden.png SPIF Stockholm Turun Uimarit
flag_finland.png 7-10
(3-1, 2-3, 0-4, 2-2)
  GROUP (H) in
2
13:30
flag_denmark.png KVIK Kastrup KAZSc Antwerp flag_belgium.jpg  11-11 (3-5, 2-1, 3-3, 3-2)
 

  Day -3

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (E) in  Novaky (SVK)  19.03.2023
5
12:30 flag_slovakia.png SKP Koshyce  Kometa Brno flag_czech_republic.png 11-8
(5-0, 0-3, 3-2, 3-3)
6
13-50
flag_slovakia.png KVP Novaky
Cetus (FIN) flag_finland.png 13-9
(3-2, 5-2, 0-1, 5-4)
 GROUP (G) in    19.03.2023
3
19:00 flag_united_kingdom.png Cheltenham SWPC KAZSc Antwerp flag_belgium.jpg 11-12
(1-4, 3-3, 3-5, 4-0)
3
13:30
flag_denmark.png KVIK Kastrup SPIF Stockholm flag_sweden.png 11-15
(3-4, 2-5, 2-4, 4-2)

 

Gr. (E ) Position of the teams 19.03.2023.  Novaky (SVK)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_slovakia.png KVP Novaky 3
3 0
0
9
 
1 qv
flag_slovakia.png SKP MD Koshyce 3
2
0
1
6
  2 qv 
flag_czech_republic.png Kometa Brno 3
1
0
2
3

3 aut
flag_finland.png Cetus (FIN) 3 0
0
3
0
  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

Gr. (F) Final position of the teams 25.03.2023.  Elektrenai (LTU)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_lithuania.png EVK Zaibas (LTU) 2
2
0
0
6
  1 qv
flag_ukraine.jpg Dynamo Lviv (UKR)
2
1
0
1
3
  2 qv
flag_lithuania.png Baltic Amadeus Vilnyus (LTU)
2
0
0
2
0
  3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 

Gr. (G) Final position of the teams 19.03.2023. 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_united_kingdom.png Cheltenham SWPC (GBR)  2
2
0
0
6
  1 qv
flag_finland.png Turun Uimarit (FIN) 2 1
0
1
3
  2 qv
flag_sweden.png SPIF Stockholm 2
0
0
1
0
  3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 
Gr. (D) Final position of the teams 19.03.2023.
 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_belgium.jpg KAZSc Antwerp 2
1
1
0
4
  1 qv
flag_denmark.png KVIK Kastrup 2
1
1
0
4
  2 qv
flag_sweden.png Jarfalla Vattenpolo (SWE) 2
0
0
2
0
  3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
  
( 29.03.2023 )