1st FINA World Mens U16 Water Polo Championships 21-27.08.2022
14.08.2022

    fina.jpg  21 27 2022 . Volos (Greece) 1- U 16. 25 , 16- . , .

1) (2006) ( ) (), 2) (2006) ( ), 3) (2006) ( ) (), 4) (2007) ( ), 5) (2006) ( ), 6) (2006) (), 7) (2006) ( ), 8) (2006) (), 9) (2007) ( .) 10) (2006) ( . ), 11) (2007) ("" ), 12) (2006) ( ), 13) (2008) ( ) (), 14) (2006).

 

()

- ()

- () 

 GROUP - A: Montenegro, Australia, Latvia  

 GROUP - B: Croatia, Slovenia, Azerbaijan 

 GROUP - C:  Spain, Brazil, Poland

 GROUP - D: Greece, Japan, Georgia, Switzerland

 GROUP - E: Italiy, Egypt,  Ukraine

 GROUP - F:  USA, Kazakhstan, Malta

 GROUP - G: Hungary, South Africa,Turkey

 GROUP - H: Serbia, Germany, Portugal 

P.S.  FINA,   , . , (24.02.2022 .)

 

  21.08.2022  Sanday  Day 1     Volos (Greece)  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
1 00:00 A
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro
Latvia
flag_latvia.gif 22-2
(8-0, 4-1, 4-1, 6-0)
2
09:00 H
flag_serbia.png Serbia Germany
flag_germany.png 10-4
(3-2, 1-0, 2-1, 4-1)
3
10:15 B
flag_croatia.png  Croatia Azerbaijan azerbaidan.jpg 34-2
(8-0, 8-1, 10-0, 8-1)
 Referees:  CRO- AZE  Voltz  Scott (USA) \  Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR)
4
10:15 F
flag_united_states.png   USA Malta
flag_malta.png 7-10
(3-1, 2-2, 1-3, 1-4)
5
18:00 C
flag_spain.png Spain
Poland
flag_poland.png 20-4
(4-1, 4-1, 6-2, 6-0)
6
18:00 G
flag_hungary.png Hungary
Turkey flag_turkey.png 11-9
(4-1, 1-2, 3-3, 3-3)
7
19:15 D
flag_georgia.png Georgia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 14-2
(3-0, 2-2, 6-0, 3-0)
8 19:15 E
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Ukraine
flag_ukraine.jpg 22-2
(3-0, 5-2, 7-0, 7-0)
 Referees:  ITA - UKR  BorosGabor (AUS) \ Krol Lukasz (POL).         :   0)  1-2)3-4)
9 20:30 D flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Japan
flag_japan.png 18-7
(2-2, 3-3, 7-0, 6-2)
 

  22.08.2022  Manday  Day 2  

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
10 09:00 C
flag_spain.png Spain
Brazil flag_brazil.png 14-10
(5-1, 3-1, 4-5, 2-3)
11
09:00 E
flag_italy.jpeg Italy Egypt flag_egypt.png 7-5
(2-2, 1-1, 2-1. 2-1)
12
10:15 A
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro
Australia 
flag_australia.png 14-12
(3-4, 2-3, 4-2, 5-3)
13
10:15 H
flag_germany.png Germany   Portugal
flag_portugal.png 16-2
(6-1, 4-0, 3-1, 3-0)
14
18:00 C
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Azerbaijan azerbaidan.jpg 17-3
(3-1, 6-0, 4-1, 4-1)
15
18:00 D
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan Malta flag_malta.png 3-13
(0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3)
16
19:15 D
flag_japan.png Japan Georgia flag_georgia.png 14-9
(4-2, 2-4, 3-2, 5-1)
17
19:15 G
flag_hungary.png Hungary South Africa   flag_south_africa.png 25-3
(5-0, 8-1, 7-1, 5-1)
18
20:30 D flag_greec.jpeg Greece
Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 21-4
(6-0, 7-2, 4-1, 4-1)

 

  23.08.2022    Day 3

Time gr.
  White Blue   Score Score of periods
19 09:00 B
flag_croatia.png Croatia Slovenia flag_slovenia.png 20-2
(6-1, 6-0, 4-1, 4-0)
20
09:00 H
flag_portugal.png Portugal Serbia flag_serbia.png 2-16
(0-6, 0-4, 1-4, 1-2)
21
10:15 C
flag_brazil.png Brazil Poland 
flag_poland.png 8-6
(3-2, 1-2, 3-0, 1-2)
 Referees:  BRA- POL   Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Alves Luis (POR)
22
10:15 G
flag_south_africa.png South Africa Turkey flag_turkey.png 3-14
(1-3, 0-4, 0-3, 2-4)
23
18:00 A
flag_australia.png Australia
Latvia flag_latvia.gif 25-3
(4-1, 10-0, 7-1, 4-1)
24
18:00 F
flag_united_states.png USA Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 12-8
(3-2, 4-1, 2-3, 3-2)
25
19:15 D
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Japan flag_japan.png  3-19 (1-6, 1-5, 0-3, 1-5)
26
19:15 E
flag_egypt.png Egypt Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 7-7
(3-2, 4-0, 0-3, 0-2)
 Referees:  EGY - UKR: Babaev Ali (AZE) \ Pavaras  Reinis (LAT).    Protokoly:   0)1-2)3-4).
27
20:30 D flag_georgia.png Georgia Greece flag_greec.jpeg 5-12
(2-3, 0-2, 0-3, 3-4)
Gr-  Gr-B   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Montenegro
2
2
0
0
4
  1
Australia 2
1
0
1
2
  2
Latvia 2
0
0
2
0
  3
 
Tiams W D
L
P
differen. Plc
Croatia 2
2
0
0
4
  1
Slovenia
2
1
0
1
2
  2
Azerbaijan 2
0
0
2
0
  3
 
Gr-C    Gr-D   
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Spain 2
2
0
0
4
  1
Brazil 2
1
0
1
2
  2
Poland 2
0
0
2
0
  3
               
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Greece 3
3
0
0
6
  1
Japan 3
2
0
1
4
  2
Georgia 3
1
0
2
2
  3
Switzerland 3
0
0
3
0
  4
Gr-E
 Gr-F   
Tiams G W D L P differen. Plc
Italy 2
2
0
0
4
 29-7\22 1
Egypt 2
0
1
1
0
12-14\-2
2
Ukraine
2
0
1
1
0
9-29\-20
3
 
Tiams G
W D
L
P
differen. Plc
 Malta 2
2
0
0
4
  1
USA 2
1
0
1
2
  2
Kazakhstan 2
0
0
2
0
  3
 
Gr-G   Gr-H  
Tiams G W D L P
differen. Plc
Hungary
2
2
0
0
4
  1
Turkey
2
1
0
1
2
  2
South Africa 2
0
0
2
0
  3
               
Tiams G
W
D
L
P
Differen. Plc
Serbia
2
2
0
0
4
  1
Germany
2
1
0
1
2
  2
Portugalia
2
0
0
2
0
  3
              4

  24.08.2022    Day 4

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Game for 17-25 places
28
09:00 flag_poland.png Poland Georgia
flag_georgia.png 12-13
(4-3, 3-3, 1-2, 4-5)
29
10:15 azerbaidan.jpg Azerbaijan Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 5-17
(0-2, 2-3, 2-6, 1-6)
 Referees  AZE- SUI:   Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Salnichenko Viktor (KAZ)
30
11:30 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Portugalia flag_portugal.png 11-4
(3-1, 0-1, 3-0, 5-2)
31
12:45 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine
Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 9-3
(2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 1-2)
 Referees UKR - KAZ: Castrilli  Massimo (SUI) \ Krol Lukasz (POL). Raport: 0)1-2)3-4)
32
16:45 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Poland flag_poland.png 8-14
(1-6, 1-3, 3-1, 3-4)
33
18:00 flag_latvia.gif Latvia Azerbaijan azerbaidan.jpg 10-9
(3-2, 2-3, 2-2, 3-2)
 me for 1-16 places
34
09:00 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro
Japan
flag_japan.png 16-9 (4-3, 4-1, 5-2, 3-3)
35
10:15 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia
Spain
flag_spain.png 3-13
(0-2, 1-2, 1-4, 1-5)
36 11:30 flag_brazil.png Brazil
Croatia
flag_croatia.png 4-6
(2-1, 2-2, 0-1, 0-2)
37 12:45 flag_italy.jpeg Italy
Gerrmany
flag_germany.png 8-7
(4-1, 2-3, 1-3, 1-0)
38 16:45 flag_united_states.png USA
Hungary
flag_hungary.png 4-15
 (1-5, 0-3, 2-3, 1-4)
39 18:00 flag_malta.png Malta
Turkey
flag_turkey.png 8-13
(0-2, 1-3, 4-3,3-5)
40
19:15 flag_egypt.png Egypt
Serbia
flag_serbia.png 5-10
(1-2, 0-3, 0-3, 4-2)
41
20:30 flag_australia.png Australia
Greece
flag_greec.jpeg 8-15
(2-5, 1-2, 1-4, 4-4)

 

25.08.2022    Day 5

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 17-25 places
42
09:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 15-4
(4-0, 3-0, 1-1,  7-3)
43
10:15 flag_poland.png Poland Latvia flag_latvia.gif 19-2
(6-0, 3-1, 5-1, 5-0)
44
11:30 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Ukraine
flag_ukraine.jpg 8-6
(3-2, 2-3, 2-1, 1-0)
 Referees  - : Mehalhel Yasser (EGY) \ Ercoli Marco (ITA). :  0) 1-2)3-4)
45
12:45 flag_portugal.png Portugalia Kazakhstan flag_kazakhstan.png 6-8
(1-2, 1-1, 2-3, 2-2)
46
16:45 flag_latvia.gif Latvia Georgia flag_georgia.png 3-24
(0-7, 1-6, 1-8, 1-3)
47
18:00 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine
Portugalia flag_portugal.png 15-3
(3-1, 5-0, 4-1, 3-1)
 Referees UKR - POR: Segurana Pau (ESP) \ Vogel Gabor (HUN) : 0)  1-2), 3), 4)
48
19:15 flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan South Africa flag_south_africa.png 7-11
(3-1, 1-3,  1-4, 2-3)
49 20:30 azerbaidan.jpg Azerbaijan Poland flag_poland.png    
 Game for 1-8 places
50
09:00 flag_japan.png Japan Slovenia
flag_slovenia.png 13-3
(3-2, 3-0, 2-0, 5-1)
51
10:15 flag_brazil.png Brazil
Australia flag_australia.png 10-9
(1-1, 2-3, 3-1, 4-4)
52
11:30 flag_germany.png  Gerrmany USA flag_united_states.png 8-9
(2-2, 4-1, 1-4, 1-2)
53
12:45 flag_malta.png Malta
Egypt flag_egypt.png 8-6
(2-1, 0-3, 3-2, 3-0)
 Referees  MLT- EGY:  Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Vogel  Gabor (HUN)
54
16:45 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro
Spain flag_spain.png 14-13
(2-2, 2-3, 3-2, 0-0) pn 7-6
55
18:00 flag_italy.jpeg  Italy  Hungary flag_hungary.png 9-12
(3-3, 4-4, 1-3, 1-2)
56
19:15 flag_turkey.png Turkye Serbia flag_serbia.png 5-13
(1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3)
57
20:30 flag_croatia.png Croatia Greece flag_greec.jpeg 12-14
(1-3, 5-3, 4-3, 2-5)

 

  26.08.2022    Day 6

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 17-25 places  Silver
58
09:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Latvia flag_latvia.gif 11-5
(3-1, 2-2, 3-0,  3-2)
 Referees  MLT- EGY:  Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Krol Lukaz (POL)
59
10:15 flag_georgia.png Georgia
Azerbaijan azerbaidan.jpg 18-3
(2-1, 6-0, 5-1, 5-1)
 Game  Silver Q
60
16:45 azerbaidan.jpg Azerbaijan Portugal flag_portugal.png 4-14
(1-4, 2-3, 0-5, 1-2)
 Game for 1-4 places Silver (17-20 places)
 61
 18:00
flag_georgia.png
Georgia Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 8-6
(1-1, 3-3, 0-2, 4-0)
 Referees  GEO- UKR: Segurana Pau (ESP) \ Salnichenko Viktor (KAZ) Raport  0),1-2)3-4)
62 19:15 flag_poland.png Poland South Africa flag_south_africa.png 8-6
(2-1, 1-2, 3-2, 2-1)
 Game for 5-8 places Gold
63
09:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia
Australia
flag_australia.png 8-10
(3-4, 3-2, 0-3, 2-1)
64
10:15 flag_germany.png  Gerrmany Egypt flag_egypt.png 8-6
(3-2, 2-3, 2-0, 1-1)
 Game for 1-4 places Gold
67
11:30 flag_japan.png Japan Brazil
flag_brazil.png 12-9
(3-3, 3-1, 2-2, 4-3)
68
12:45 flag_united_states.png USA Malta flag_malta.png 10-7
(3-1, 3-1, 1-0, 3-5)
 Game for 1-4  places Platinum
69
16:45 flag_spain.png Spain
Croatia
flag_croatia.png 12-11
(2-1, 2-5, 7-4, 1-1)
70
18:00 flag_italy.jpeg Italy Turkye flag_turkey.png 13-11
(4-1, 3-4, 5-3, 1-3)
71 19:15 flag_hungary.png Hungary
Serbia
flag_serbia.png 17-15
(2-3, 4-3, 2-4, 4-2) pn 5-3
72 20:30 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Greece flag_greec.jpeg 13-15
(3-5, 6-3, 2-2, 2-5)

27.08.2022    Day 7

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Game for 7-8 Silver places (23-24 places)
71
09:00 flag_portugal.png Portugal
Latvia flag_latvia.gif 10-8
(1-3, 3-3, 2-2, 4-0)
 Referees  POR- LAT:  Babaev Ali (AZE) \ Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR)
  Game for 5-6 Silver places (21-22 places)
73
11:30 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Kazakhstan
flag_kazakhstan.png 5-7
(2-1, 0-3, 2-1, 1-2)
  Game for 3-4 Silver places (19-20 places)
74
11:30 flag_south_africa.png South Africa Ukraine 
flag_ukraine.jpg 4-6
(0-3, 2-2, 1-1, 1-0)
  Referees  SUA- UKR: Krol Lukasz (POL) \ Alves A  Luis (POR)  Raport        0)1-2),  3-4)
  Game for 1-2 Silver places (17-18 places)
75
12:45 flag_poland.png Poland Georgia
flag_georgia.png
10-11
(1-3, 5-1, 1-3, 3-4)
 Game for 7-8 Gold places (15-16 places)
78
09:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia
Egypt flag_egypt.png 3-12
(1-2, 0-3, 1-2, 1-5)
 Game for 5-6 Gold places (13-14 places)
79
10:15 flag_australia.png Australia Germany
flag_germany.png 9-4
(2-3, 2-0, 3-0, 2-1)
 Game for 3-4 Gold places (11-12 places)
80
11:30 flag_brazil.png Brazil
Malta flag_malta.png 9-7
(5-2, 1-1, 0-2, 3-2)
 Game for 1-2 Gold places (9-10 places)
81
12:45 flag_japan.png Japan USA flag_united_states.png 4-12
(0-6, 2-2, 1-4,1-0)
 Game for 7-8 Platinum places 
82
16:45 flag_croatia.png Croatia Turkye flag_turkey.png 14-7
(3-2, 3-2, 2-2, 6-1)
 Game for 5-6 Platinum places
83
18:00 flag_spain.png Spain Italy flag_italy.jpeg 9-11
(3-3, 3-4, 2-1, 1-3)
 Game for 3-4 Platinum places
84
19:15 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro Serbia flag_croatia.png 13-14
(2-3, 5-5, 5-3, 1-3)
  Game for 1-2 Platinum places
85
20:30 flag_greec.jpeg Greece Hungary flag_hungary.png 10-11
(2-2, 4-3, 3-5, 1-1)

 

Final position. Volos (Greece)  

 27.08.2022   Tiams Place
flag_hungary.png Hungary 1
flag_greec.jpeg Greece 2
flag_croatia.png Serbia 3
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png Montenegro 4
flag_italy.jpeg Italy 5
flag_spain.png Spain 6
flag_croatia.png Croatia 7
flag_turkey.png Turkye 8
flag_united_states.png USA 9
flag_japan.png Japan 10
flag_brazil.png Brazil 11
flag_malta.png Malta 12
flag_australia.png Australia 13
flag_germany.png Germany
14
flag_egypt.png Egypt 15
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 16
flag_georgia.png
Georgia 17
flag_poland.png Poland 18
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine
19
flag_south_africa.png South Africa 20
flag_kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 21
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 22
flag_portugal.png Portugal 23
flag_latvia.gif Latvia 24
azerbaidan.jpg Azerbaijan 25

 

( 27.08.2022 )