Ç 11 ïî 19 ñåðïíÿ 2022 ð., â Áåëãðàä³ (Ñåðá³ÿ), â³äáóâñÿ ÷åìï³îíàò ñâ³òó ñåðåä þí³îð³â ó â³êîâ³é êàòåãî𳿠U 18.  çàïåêë³é áîðîòüá³, ÷åìï³îíàìè ñâ³òó 2022 ð. ñòàëà çá³ðíà Óãîðùèíè, ÿêà ó ô³íàë³ ïåðåãðàëà ãîñïîäàð³â òóðí³ðó çá³ðíó Ñåð᳿ 16-15 (4-2, 1-2, 3-2, 3-5) (pn 5-4). Äàë³ êîìàíäè ðîçòàøóâàëèñü íàñòóïíèì ÷èíîì: 3) ²ñïàí³ÿ, 4) ͳäåðëàíäè, 5) Õîðâàò³ÿ, 6) ²òàë³ÿ, 7) Ãðåö³ÿ, 8) Ìîíòåíåãðî, 9) ÑØÀ, 10) Êàíàäà, 11) Àâñòðàë³ÿ, 12) Êàçàõñòàí, 13) Òóðå÷÷èíà, 14) Íîâà Çåëàíä³ÿ, 15) Áðàçèë³ÿ, 16) ϳâäåííà Àôðèêà, 17) Óçáåê³ñòàí, 18) Êóâåéò.
GROUP - A: Hungary, Croatia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Kuwait
GROUP - B: Greece, Netherlands, Australia, Brazil, Turkey
GROUP - C: Serbia, New Zealand, USA, Italy
GROUP - D: Spain, Sout Africa, Canada, Montenegro
Referees: 1) Spyridon Achladiotis (GRE), 2) Juan Carlos Colominas Ezponda (ESP), 3) Tamás Kovacs-Csatlos (HUN), 4) Mike Bady (RSA), 5) Vittorio Frauenfelder (ITA), 6) Robert Tiozzo (CRO), 7) Oleg Babenko (KAZ), 8) Bozo Duraskovic (MNE), 9) Evan Andrews (CAN), 10) Edmundo Rodrigues (BRA), 11) Nicholas Hodgers (AUS), 12) Levon Dermendjian (USA), 13) Sander Gransjean (NED), 14) Lazar Andelic (SRB), 15) John Waldow (NZL), 16) Turkan Erkan (TUR), 17) Osamah Alshowaiei (KUW),18) Vuk Milovic (SRB).
P.S. Ñâ³òîâà ôåäåðàö³ÿ FINA, çàáîðîíèëà ðîñ³éñüêèì òà á³ëîðóñüêèì çá³ðíèì êîìàíäàì,
áðàòè ó÷àñòü ó ÷åìï³îíàòàõ Ñâ³òó, Êóáêó ñâ³òó òà ³íøèõ ì³æíàðîäíèõ çìàãàíü, çá³³ðíèì òà êëóáíèì êîìàíäàì. Ïðè÷èíà, â³éíà ÿêó
Ðîñ³ÿ ³ Á³ëîðóñü ðîçïî÷àëè ïðîòè Óêðà¿íè (24.02.2022 ð.)
11.08.2022 Thursday Day 1 Belgrad (Serbia)
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
10:00 |
A
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Croatia |
|
2-15
|
(0-6, 1-3, 0-3, 1-3)
|
2
|
11:30
|
B
|
|
Brazil
|
Australia
|
|
10-12
|
(4-4, 4-2, 1-5, 1-1)
|
3
|
13:00
|
B
|
|
Netherlands
|
Turkey
|
|
11-9
|
(2-0, 2-5, 3-1, 4-3)
|
4
|
14:30
|
C
|
|
New Zeland
|
Italiy
|
|
8-20
|
(3-6, 2-4, 3-6, 0-4)
|
5
|
16:30
|
D
|
|
Canada
|
Spain
|
|
3-21
|
(0-4, 0-8, 1-7, 2-2)
|
6
|
18:00
|
D
|
|
South Africa
|
Montenegro
|
|
6-20
|
(2-5, 1-4, 0-7, 3-4)
|
7
|
19:30 |
A
|
|
Uzbekistan |
Kuweit
|
|
29-8
|
(4-3, 7-2, 11-2, 7-1)
|
8 |
21:30 |
C
|
|
USA |
Serbia |
|
9-17
|
(3-4, 1-4, 4-5, 1-4)
|
12.08.2022 Friday Day 2
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score
|
Score of periods |
9
|
17:00 |
B
|
|
Turkey
|
Brazil |
|
12-18
|
(3-3, 2-4, 3-5, 4-6)
|
10
|
18:30
|
B
|
|
Greece |
Netherlands |
|
12-11
|
(1-1, 5-3, 4-5, 2-2)
|
11
|
20:00
|
A
|
|
Kuweit |
Kazakhstan |
|
3-16
|
(0-4, 2-1, 0-4, 1-7)
|
12
|
21:30
|
A
|
|
Hungary |
Uzbekistan
|
|
31-4
|
(10-0, 9-0, 5-1, 7-3)
|
13.08.2022 Saturday Day 3
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
13
|
10:00 |
C
|
|
Italiy |
USA |
|
8-8 |
(4-1, 0-3, 4-2, 0-2)
|
14
|
11:30
|
D
|
|
Montenegro |
Canada |
|
23-3
|
(6-0, 4-2, 7-1, 6-0)
|
15
|
13:00
|
D
|
|
Spain |
South Africa
|
|
22-6
|
(3-4, 5-1, 4-0, 10-1)
|
16
|
14:30
|
A
|
|
Croatia |
Kuweit |
|
30-1
|
(7-0, 7-0, 9-0, 7-1)
|
17
|
17:00
|
A
|
|
Kazakhstan
|
Hungary |
|
3-25
|
(1-8, 0-5, 1-8, 1-4)
|
18
|
18:30
|
B
|
|
Australia
|
Turkey
|
|
13-12
|
(2-3, 5-2, 2-3, 4-4)
|
19
|
20:00 |
B
|
|
Brazil
|
Greece |
|
8-20
|
(2-5, 3-7, 2-3, 1-5)
|
20
|
21:30 |
C
|
|
Serbia |
New Zeland
|
|
22-5
|
(5-0, 7-0, 4-3, 6-2)
|
14.08.2022 Sanday Day 4
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
21
|
17:00 |
A
|
|
Hungary |
Croatia
|
|
9-4
|
(3-1, 3-2, 2-0, 1-1)
|
22
|
18:30
|
A
|
|
Uzbekistan |
Kazakhstan |
|
7-13
|
(1-1, 2-5, 4-4, 0-3)
|
23
|
20:00
|
B
|
|
Greece |
Australia |
|
19-8
|
(6-2, 3-2, 5-1, 4-3)
|
24
|
21:30
|
B
|
|
Netherlands |
Brazil
|
|
15-5
|
(4-2, 3-0, 4-2, 4-1)
|
15.08.2022 Manday Day 5
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
25
|
10:00 |
C
|
|
New Zeland |
USA
|
|
5-13 |
(3-3, 1-1, 1-4, 0-5)
|
26
|
11:30
|
D
|
|
Spain |
Montenegro |
|
8-11
|
(3-3, 2-1, 1-3, 2-4)
|
27
|
13:00
|
D
|
|
South Africa
|
Canada |
|
11-13
|
(1-5, 1-3, 3-4, 6-1)
|
28
|
14:30
|
A
|
|
Croatia |
Uzbekistan |
|
21-6 |
(7-2, 5-0, 6-3, 3-1)
|
29
|
17:00
|
A
|
|
Kuweit |
Hungary |
|
2-27
|
(0-5, 1-8, 1-8, 0-6)
|
30
|
18:30
|
B
|
|
Australia
|
Netherlands |
|
10-14
|
(3-5, 3-5, 1-1, 3-3)
|
31
|
20:00 |
B
|
|
Turkey
|
Greece |
|
6-18
|
(0-5, 2-3, 3-4, 1-6)
|
32
|
21:30 |
C
|
|
Serbia |
Italiy |
|
16-13
|
(5-5, 5-0, 4-3, 2-5)
|
Gr-À | | Gr-B |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P |
differen. |
Plc |
Hungary |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
92-13\ 79
|
1 |
Croatia |
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
70-18\ 52
|
2 |
Kazakhstan |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
34-50\-16
|
3 |
Uzbekistan |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
46-73\-27
|
4 |
Kuweit |
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
14-102\-88
|
5
|
|
Tiams |
² |
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Greece |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
69-33\ 36
|
1 |
Netherlands |
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
51-36\ 15
|
2 |
Australia |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
43-55\-12
|
3 |
Brazil
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3 |
2
|
41-59\-18
|
4 |
Turkey |
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
39-60\-21
|
5 |
|
Gr-C | Gr-D |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Serbia |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
55-27\ 28
|
1 |
Italiy |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
41-32\ 9
|
2 |
USA |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
30-30\ 0
|
3 |
New Zeland |
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
18-55\-37
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Differen. |
Plc |
Montenegro |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
54-17\ 37
|
1 |
Spain |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
51-21\ 30 |
2 |
Canada |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
20-55\-35
|
3 |
South Africa |
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
23-55\-32
|
4 |
|
16.08.2022 Tuesday Day 6
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 13-18 places |
33
|
13:00 |
|
Uzbekistan |
Turkey |
|
9-21
|
(3-5, 0-9, 5-2, 1-5)
|
34
|
14:30
|
|
Kuweit |
Brazil |
|
1-27
|
(0-7, 0-8, 0-6, 1-6)
|
Game for 1-12 places |
35
|
17:00
|
|
Croatia
|
Australia |
|
14-3
|
(5-1, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
|
36
|
18:30
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Netherlands |
|
3-30
|
(0-6, 0-7, 1-9, 2-8)
|
37
|
20:00
|
|
Italiy
|
Canada |
|
18-5
|
(8-1, 3-0, 4-2, 3-2)
|
38
|
21:30
|
|
USA |
Spain |
|
10-13
|
(2-4, 4-3, 4-4, 0-2)
|
17.08.2022 Wensday Day 7
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 17 places Referees: Mike Bady (RSA) \ Vuk Milovic (SRB) |
39
|
10:00 |
|
Uzbekistan |
Kuweit |
|
26-4
|
(2-2, 5-0, 11-1, 8-1)
|
Game for 13-16 places 1\2 Finals |
40
|
11:30
|
|
Turkey |
South Africa |
|
19-8
|
(1-2, 7-2, 2-2, 7-3)
|
41
|
13:00
|
|
Brazil |
New Zeland |
|
10-12
|
(3-2, 1-5, 4-1, 1-1) pn 1-3
|
Game for 9-12 places 1\2 Finals |
42
|
14:30
|
|
Australia
|
Canada |
|
6-10
|
(1-3, 1-4, 1-2, 3-1)
|
43 |
16:00 |
|
Kazakhstan |
USA |
|
4-26
|
(0-6, 2-7, 1-7, 1-6)
|
Game for 1-8 places 1\4 finals
|
44
|
17:30
|
|
Hungary
|
Italiy |
|
11-4
|
(3-2, 1-1, 4-0, 3-1)
|
45
|
19:00
|
|
Greece
|
Spain |
|
8-9
|
(3-3, 1-1, 1-2, 3-3)
|
46
|
20:30 |
|
Serbia
|
Croatia |
|
12-7
|
(3-4, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)
|
47
|
22:00 |
|
Montenegro |
Netherlands |
|
7-12
|
(2-3, 3-2, 1-4, 1-3)
|
18.08.2022 Thursday Day 8
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 15 places Referees: Vuk Milovic (SRB) \ John Waldow (NZL) |
48
|
10:00 |
|
South Africa |
Brazil |
|
7-12
|
(1-3, 3-2, 0-4, 3-3) |
Game for 13 places Referees: Evan Andrews (CAN) \ Osamah Alshowaiei (KUW) |
49
|
11:30
|
|
Turkey
|
New Zeland |
|
12-11
|
(5-3, 1-3, 4-2, 2-3)
|
Game for 11 places Referees: Turkan Erkan (TUR) \ Mike Bady (RSA) |
50
|
13:00
|
|
Australia |
Kazakhstan |
|
22-3
|
(6-0, 6-0, 5-1, 5-2)
|
Game for 9 places Referees: Vittorio Frauenfelder (ITA) \ Bozo Duraskovic (MNE) |
51
|
14:30
|
|
Canada |
USA |
|
6-23
|
(2-3, 0-5, 3-9, 1-6)
|
Game for 5-8 places 1\2 finals
|
52
|
17:00
|
|
Italiy |
Greece |
|
19-15
|
(4-3, 5-5, 4-2, 6-5)
|
53
|
18:30
|
|
Croatia |
Montenegro |
|
11-7
|
(3-2, 2-4, 3-0, 3-1)
|
Game for 1-4 places 1\2 finals |
54
|
20:00 |
|
Hungary |
Spain |
|
10-7
|
(1-0, 1-1, 5-2, 3-4)
|
55
|
21:30 |
|
Serbia |
Netherlands |
|
11-7
|
(3-4, 0-0, 5-2, 3-1)
|
19.08.2022 Manday Day 8
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 7 place Referees: Turkan Erkan (TUR) \ Tamás Kovacs-Csatlos (HUN) |
56 |
13:00 |
|
Greece |
Montenegro |
|
9-3
|
(1-0, 1-3, 4-0, 3-0)
|
Game for 5 places Referees: Bozo Duraskovic (MNE) \ Lazar Andelic (SRB) |
57
|
14:30 |
|
Italiy
|
Croatia |
|
10-12
|
(4-3, 2-3, 2-4, 2-2)
|
Bronze medal Game Referees: Spyridon Achladiotis (GRE) \ Robert Tiozzo (CRO) |
58
|
19:30 |
|
Spain |
Netherlands |
|
13-11
|
(1-2, 4-4, 4-3, 4-2)
|
Gold medal Game Referees: Carlos Colominas Ezponda \ Levon Dermendjian (USA) |
59
|
21:30 |
|
Hungary |
Serbia |
|
16-15
|
(4-2, 1-2, 3-2, 3-5) pn 5-4
|
Final position. Belgrad (Serbia)
19.08.2022Ïð
Tiams |
Place |
|
Hungary |
1 |
|
Serbia |
2 |
|
Spain |
3 |
|
Netherlands |
4 |
|
Croatia |
5 |
|
Italiy |
6 |
|
Greece |
7 |
|
Montenegro |
8 |
18.08.2022 |
|
USA |
9 |
|
Canada
|
10 |
|
Australia |
11 |
|
Kazakhstan |
12 |
|
Turkey |
13 |
|
New Zeland |
14 |
|
Brazil |
15 |
|
South Africa |
16
|
17.08.2022 |
|
Uzbekistan |
17 |
|
Kuweit |
18
|
www.waterpolo.org.ua |
|