Men's qualification European Water Polo Championships 17-20.02.2022
08.02.2022

logolen.gif     x . 17-20 2022 .

  , : 

1) ͳ ( ), 2) ( ), 3) ( ), 4)  ('''' ), 5)  ('''' ), 6)  ('''' ) 7) ('''' )8) () ('''' ) ,  9) ('''' )10)  ('''' ), 11) ('''' ), 12) (. .), 13)  ('''' ³ ) , 14)  ( -).

 
-   ('''' ).
('''' ).
˳: .
  Krany (SLO) - . ()

GROUP - A  in Maribor (SLO): France, Slovenia, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland

GROUP - B  in Tbilisi (GEO): Georgia, Belarus, Polannd, Slovakia

GROUP - C  in Gzira (MLT): Malta, Romania, Ireland, Switzerland

GROUP - D  in Netanya (ISR): Netherlands, Israel, Turkey, Ukraine

, , 27 10 2022 . ().

, j .

1)  18.02.2022   Turkey - Ukraine 7-7 (1-1, 2-1, 1-1, 3-4) 

2)  19.02.2022   Israil - Ukraine

 

 

 

 Group (A) in Krany  (SLO) 17.02.2022

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
1
19:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland France
flag_france.png 3-25
(1-7, 1-5, 0-8, 1-5)
2
21:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Belgium
flag_belgium.jpg 15-10
(4-3, 3-1, 5-3, 3-3)
   Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Toygarli Haldun (TUR)

  

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A) in Krany (SLO)  18.02.2022
3
11:00 flag_france.png    France Belgium flag_belgium.jpg 20-4
(6-2, 6-1, 4-1, 4-0)
 Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Mckerr Declan (IRL)
4
13:00
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland Germany
flag_germany.png
1-19
(1-3, 0-5, 0-4, 0-7)
 
5 19:00 flag_france.png France Germany
flag_germany.png
9-9
(2-2, 2-0, 2-4, 3-3)
6 21:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 11-5
(2-0, 3-1, 5-1 1-3)
 Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \ Toygarli Haldun (TUR)
 Group (B) in Tbilisi (GEO) 18.02.2022
1
19:30 flag_poland.png Poland
Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 6-25
(1-5, 3-6, 2-7, 0-7)
2
21:30 flag_georgia.png Georgia  Belarus
flag._belarus.png 25-5
(7-1, 7-1, 5-1, 6-2)
 
 Group (C) Gzira (MLT)  18.02.2022
1
18:00 flag_romania.png Romania Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 14-1
(1-0, 5-0, 4-1, 4-0)
2
19:30 flag_malta.png Malta
Irland
flag_ireland.png 28-4
(5-0, 8-0, 7-1, 8-3)
 
 Group (D) Netaniya (ISR)  18.02.2022
1
16:30 flag_turkey.png Turkey UKRAINE flag_ukraine.jpg 7-7 (1-1, 2-1, 1-1, 3-4)
  REFEREE(S): TUR - UKR  Castrilli Massimo (SUI) \ Alexandresku Mihnea Ioan (ROU)
2
18:00 flag_israel.png Israil Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 4-10
(2-2, 0-4, 0-2, 2-2)

 

19.02.2022 Saturday
Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A) in Krany  (SLO) 
7
19:00 flag_belgium.jpg Belgium Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 11-5
(1-2, 3-3, 2-5, 5-5)
 Referee'S  BEL - SUI Byelyevtsov  Vyacheslav (UKR) \Mickerr Declan (IRL)
8
21:00
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Germany
flag_germany.png
5-20
(1-4, 2-5, 0-5, 2-6)
    
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 19.02.2022
3
16:00 flag._belarus.png Belarus
Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 8-19
(2-5, 1-5, 3-5, 2-4)
4
18:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia  Poland  flag_poland.png 22-1
(8-0, 7-1, 2-0, 5-0)
 
 Group (C) Gzira (MLT)  19.02.2022
3
18:00 flag_romania.png Romania Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 41-5
(10-0, 12-1, 11-1, 8-3)
4
19:30 flag_malta.png Malta
Irland
flag_ireland.png 19-5
(5-2, 4-3, 2-0, 8-0)
 
 Group (D) Netaniya (ISR)  19.02.2022
3
17:00 flag_turkey.png Turkey Netzherlands
flag_netherlands.png 10-18
(2-3, 4-3,1-6, 3-6)
4
18:30 flag_israel.png Israil UKRAINE flag_ukraine.jpg 7-6
(3-1, 2-3, 0-1, 2-1)
 REFEREE(S): ISR - UKR  Balzan  Peter (MLT) \ Castrilli Massimo (SUI)

  20.02.2022 Sanday

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  Group (A) in Krany  (SLO) 
9
11:00 flag_belgium.jpg Belgium  Germany
flag_germany.png
5-16
(1-3, 1-6, 2-4, 1-3)
10
13:00
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia France flag_france.png 11-26
(2-7, 2-5, 4-5, 3-9)
    
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 
5
13:00 flag_poland.png Poland  Belarus
flag._belarus.png 10-17
(2-3, 4-6, 2-4, 2-4)
6
15:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia  Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 18-16
(7-5, 5-3, 3-6, 3-2) 
 
 Group (C) Gzira (MLT)   
5
10:00 flag_ireland.png Irland Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 5-17
(1-2, 0-2, 4-7, 0-6)
6
11:30 flag_malta.png Malta
Romania flag_romania.png 4-18
(1-5, 0-2, 2-3, 1-8)
 
 Group (D) Netaniya (ISR)  
3
09:30 flag_israel.png Israil Turkey  flag_turkey.png 9-7
(3-1, 4-1, 2-4, 0-1)
4
18100 flag_ukraine.jpg UKRAINE Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 8-20
(2-3, 2-8, 4-6, 0-3)
 REFEREE(S): UKR - NED Golosun Philipp (BLR) \ Castrilli  Massimo (SUI)

 

  Gr. () Final position of the teams 20.02.2022.  Krany (SLO) 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_france.png
France 4
3
1
0
10
  1 qv
flag_germany.png
 Germany 4
3
1
0
10
  2 qv
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 4
2
0
3
6
  3 aut
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 4
1
0
4
3
   4 aut
flag_belgium.jpg Belgium 4 0
0
4
0
  4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

Gr. (B) Final position of the teams 20.02.2022. Tbilisi (GEO)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_georgia.png Georgia  3
3
0
0
9
  1 qv
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia 3 2
0
1 6
  2 qv
flag._belarus.png Belarus
3
1
0
2
3
  3 aut
flag_poland.png Poland
3 0
0
3
0
   4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 
 Gr. (C) Final position of the teams 20.02.2022. Gzira (MLT)
 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_romania.png Romania 3
3
0
0
9
  1 qv
flag_malta.png Malta 3
2
0
1
6
  2 qv
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 3
1
0
2
3
  3 aut
flag_ireland.png Irland 3 0
0
3
0
   4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
  

  Gr. (D) Final position of the teams 20.02.2022. Netaniya (ISR) 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_netherlands.png Netzherlands 3
3
0
0
9
48-22\+26
1 qv
flag_israel.png Israil 3
2
0
1
6
20-33\-13
2 qv
flag_turkey.png Turkey
3
0
1
2
1
24-34\-10
 3 aut
flag_ukraine.jpg UKRAINE 3
0
1
2
1
21-34\-13
 4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 16.04.2022 )