Ç 14 ïî 19 ÷åðâíÿ 2021 ð. â ì³ñò³ Àô³íè (Ãðåö³ÿ) òðèâຠñóïåð ô³íàë ñâ³òîâî¿ ë³ã³ ñåðåä æ³íîê.
Group A: Hungary, Canada Japan, Rusia
Group B: Spain, Greece, Kazakhstan, USA
Ñóää³: Peris Nenad (CRO), Ohme Frank (GER), Teixido Jaume (ESP), Salnichenko Viktor (KAZ), Stavridis Georgios (GRE), Wengenroth Ursula (SUI),
Zwart Michiel (NED), Spiritosanto Darren (USA), Tsuzaki Asumi (JPN), Voevodin Arkadiy (RUS), Deslires Marie-Claude (CAN), Kun Gyorgy (HUN).
14 June 2021 Manday Day 1 Athens (GRE)
¹ |
Time |
gr. |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
15:00 |
 |
|
Spain |
Kazakhstan |
|
20-11
|
(5-5, 7-1, 2-0, 6-5)
|
2
|
16:45 |
À |
|
Hungary |
Japan
|
|
26-10 |
(7-1, 5-4, 5-1, 9-4)
|
4
|
18:30 |
A |
|
Canada
|
Russia |
|
12-10
|
(5-1, 2-3, 2-4, 3-2)
|
3
|
20:15 |
B |
|
USA |
Greece
|
|
16-9
|
(4-3, 4-2, 4-2, 4-2)
|
15 June 2021 Tuesday Day 2
¹ |
Time |
gr. |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
6
|
15:00 |
A |
|
Canada
|
Japan |
|
16-10
|
(4-3, 5-1, 3-3, 4-3)
|
7
|
16:45 |
À |
|
Russia |
Hungary |
|
14-13
|
(2-2, 4-6, 5-4, 3-2)
|
8
|
18:30 |
B |
|
USA
|
Kazakhstan |
|
20-2
|
(9-0, 6-2, 1-0, 4-0)
|
5
|
20:15 |
B |
|
Greece |
Spain |
|
8-14
|
(2-5, 1-3, 3-2, 2-4)
|
16 June 2021 Wensday Day 3
¹ |
Time |
gr. |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
9
|
15:00 |
A |
|
Hungary
|
Canada |
|
12-13
|
(2-4, 5-3, 1-3, 4-3)
|
10
|
16:45 |
B
|
|
Spain |
USA |
|
7-13
|
(2-4, 3-6, 2-3, 4-2)
|
12
|
18:30 |
A
|
|
Japan
|
Russia |
|
13-21
|
(2-4, 4-3, 2-4, 5-10)
|
11
|
20:15 |
B |
|
Kazakhstan |
Greece
|
|
11-25
|
(2-8, 1-5, 3-7, 5-5)
|
Gr-À | | Gr-B |
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D |
L
|
P
|
Differenc |
ìñò |
Canada |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
32-19\+9
|
1 |
Russia |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
45-38\+7
|
2 |
Hungary |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
51-37\+14
|
3 |
Japan |
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
33-63\-30
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
G |
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Differenc |
Pl. |
USA |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
54-20\+34
|
1
|
Spain |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
43-37\+6
|
2 |
Greece |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
42-41\+1
|
3
|
Kazakhstan |
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
24-65\-41
|
4 |
|
17 June 2021 Thursday Day 4 Quarter final
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
14
|
15:00 |
|
Hungary
|
Spain
|
|
10-8
|
(3-3, 3-1, 2-2, 2-2)
|
15
|
16:45 |
|
Canada
|
Kazakhstan |
|
11-3
|
(5-0, 1-1, 1-1, 4-1)
|
16
|
18:30 |
|
Japan |
USA
|
|
6-20
|
(1-4, 1-6, 1-6, 3-4)
|
13
|
20:15 |
|
Russia
|
Greece |
|
12-10
|
(2-3, 4-3, 1-2, 1-0) pn 4-2
|
18 June 2021 Friday Day 5 Semifinals
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1\2 finals for 5-8 place |
17
|
15:00 |
|
Greece
|
Japan
|
|
17-5
|
(4-2, 5-0, 4-2, 4-1)
|
18
|
16:45 |
|
Spain |
Kazakhstan |
|
20-8
|
(6-3, 6-3, 4-2, 4-0)
|
1\2 finals for 1-4 place |
19
|
18:30 |
|
Russia
|
USA
|
|
8-17
|
(3-5, 0-4, 1-4, 4-4) |
20
|
20:15 |
|
Hungary
|
Canada
|
|
14-10
|
(4-3, 3-2, 6-4, 1-1)
|
19 June 2021 Saturday Day 6 Finals
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Finals for 7-8 place |
21
|
15:00 |
|
Japan |
Kazakhstan
|
|
18-10
|
(4-3, 4-1, 6-5, 4-1)
|
Finals for 5-6 place |
22
|
16:45 |
|
Greece
|
Spain |
|
9-12
|
(1-2, 3-2, 4-4, 1-4)
|
Finals for 3-4 place |
23
|
18:30 |
|
Russia
|
Canada
|
|
10-8
|
(4-4, 1-1, 4-0, 1-3)
|
Finals for 1-2 place |
24
|
20:15 |
|
USA
|
Hungary
|
|
14-8
|
(4-2, 2-1, 3-4, 5-1)
|
Final position of teams
19.06.20219ðàïTiams |
Plc. |
|
USA |
1 |
|
Hungary |
2 |
|
Russia |
3 |
|
Canada |
4 |
|
Spain |
5 |
|
Greece |
6 |
|
Japan
|
7 |
|
Kazakhstan |
8 |
|