Men's qualification European (U 17) Water Polo Championships 17-27.06.20212021
03.05.2021

     logolen.gif  , x (U 17).

  (U 17) ³ ( 3 ), -    (. . ).

    : 1)  . () , 2) . () , 3)  . () , 4) 糺 . () , 5)  .
() , 6) . () , 7)  . () , 8)  . () , 9)  . () , 10)  . () , 11)  . () , 12)  .  (.) , 13)  .  () , 14)  . () , 15)   () .

GROUP - A 25-27.06. in Corcula (CRO): Croatia (1), France, Ukraine (2), Bulgaria.      

GROUP - B 17-20.06. in Tbilisi (GEO): Georgia (1), Belarus (2), Slovakia (3), Lithuania (4), Moldova (5).  

GROUP - C 24-27.06. in Maribor (SLO): Russia (1), Romania (2), Slovenia, Great Britain, Austria.

GROUP - D 24-27.06. in Prague (CZE):  Netzherlands (1)Turkey (2), Poland, Switzerland, Czech Republic.

     .  . 

. .

!!!

 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 17.06.2021
1
16:00 flag_moldova.png Moldova
Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 7-17
(2-3, 0-4, 2-6, 3-4)
2
18:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia
Belarus
flag._belarus.png 17-10
(5-0, 4-3, 4-3, 4-4)
    Group (C) Maribor (SLO) 24.06.2021
1
18:30 flag_romania.png Romania
Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 18-6
 (4-1, 5-1, 3-1, 6-3)
2 20:30 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia
Austria flag_austria.png 28-7
(8-0, 7-1, 11-3, 2-3)
 Group (D) Praga (CZE) 24.06.2021
1
11:00 flag_poland.png Poland
Turkey flag_turkey.png 7-26
(2-7, 2-3, 3-7, 0-9)
2
13:30 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 11-6
(4-0, 3-1, 3-1, 1-3)

 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A) Corcula (CRO) 25.06.2021
1
19:00 flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria Croatia flag_croatia.png 4-32
(1-7, 1-10, 0-9, 2-6)
2
21:00
flag_france.png  France   Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 8-9
(2-1, 2-3, 3-4, 1-1)
 REFEREE(S) FRA - UKR: 
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 18.06.2021
3
08:00 flag._belarus.png Belarus Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 12-7
(4-1, 3-3, 2-2, 3-1)
4
10:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania
Moldova
flag_moldova.png 13-12
(2-3, 3-3, 6-2, 2-4)
 REFEREE(S)  LIT-MLD:  L. Chaplinski (POL) \ V. Kostanda (UKR)
5 16:00
flag._belarus.png Belarus Lithuania 
flag_lithuania.png 20-8 (3-4, 6-2, 6-1, 5-1)
6 18:00
flag_georgia.png Georgia
Slovakia flag_slovakia.png 17-7
(5-1, 3-0, 5-3, 4-3)
 REFEREE(S) GEO - SVK: M/ Manea (ROU) \ V. Kostanda (UKR)
 Group (C) Maribor (SLO)  25.06.2021
3
10:00 flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain Austria flag_austria.png 24-6
(3-0, 7-2, 7-2, 7-1)
4 12:00 flag_romania.png Romania Russia
flag_russia.png 3-14
(0-2, 1-4, 1-6, 1-2)
5
18:30 flag_russia.png Russia Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 31-3
(9-1, 7-1, 6-1, 7-0)
6 20:30 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Romania flag_romania.png 8-18
(2-6, 2-2, 1-5, 3-5)
 Group (D) Praga (CZE)  25.06.2021
3
11:00 flag_turkey.png Turkey Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 13-5
(2-3, 3-0, 4-2, 4-0)
4
14:00 flag_poland.png Poland Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 4-24
(0-5, 2-4, 1-9, 1-6)
5 18:00 flag_turkey.png Turkey Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 10-15
(2-5, 2-3, 1-3, 5-4)
6 21:00 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic Poland flag_poland.png 17-7
(4-1, 6-2, 2-1, 5-3)

 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A) Corcula(CRO) 26.06.2021
3
19:00 flag_croatia.png Croatia France
flag_france.png 17-4
(1-1, 6-0, 6-1, 4-2)
4
21:00
flag_ukraine.jpg  Ukraine Bulgaria
flag_bulgaria.png 13-12
(4-2, 3-3, 2-1, 4-6)
 REFEREE(S) UKR - BUL: 
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 19.06.2021
7
16:00 flag_moldova.png Moldova Belarus flag._belarus.png 13-13
(4-1, 4-7, 1-4, 4-1)
8
18:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia
Lithuania
flag_lithuania.png 20-8
(4-1, 6-1, 4-3, 6-3)
 Group (C) Maribor (SLO)  26.06.2021
7
18:00 flag_russia.png Russia Austria flag_austria.png 25-1
(7-1, 6-0, 6-0, 6-0)
8
20:00
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Great Britain flag_united_kingdom.png 15-6
(3-2, 4-1, 2-1, 6-2)
 Group (D) Praga (CZE)   26.06.2021
7
18:15 flag_netherlands.png  Netzherlands Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 24-2
(5-0, 9-1, 4-1, 6-0)
8
14:00 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic Turkey flag_turkey.png 8-10
(3-3, 3-4, 1-0, 1-2)

 

27.06.2021 Saturday

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A) Corcula (CRO) 27.06.2021 Day 3
5
10:30 flag_france.png France Bulgaria flag_bulgaria.png 21-4
(3-2, 3-1, 9-1, 6-0)
6
12:30
flag_croatia.png Croatia  Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 15-4 (2-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-1)
 REFEREE(S) CRO - UKR: 
 Group (B) in Tbilisi  (GEO) 20.06.2021
9
08:00 flag_lithuania.png Lithuania Slovakia 
flag_slovakia.png 11-12
(1-2, 3-4, 5-2, 2-4)
 REFEREE(S)  LIT - SVK T. Erkan \ V. Kostanda (UKR)
10
10:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Moldova flag_moldova.png 27-7
(9-2, 5-4, 6-1, 7-0)
 Group (C) Maribor (SLO)  27.06.2021
9
10:00 flag_romania.png Romania Austria flag_austria.png 24-4
(8-2, 7-1, 6-1, 3-0)
10
12:00 flag_slovenia.png Slovenia Russia flag_russia.png 5-17
(2-3, 2-3, 1-5, 0-6)
 Group (D) Praga (CZE)  27.06.2021
9
11:00 flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic  Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 6-16
(1-6, 0-4, 1-3, 4-3)
10
14:00 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland
Poland
flag_poland.png 11-7
(3-0, 3-3, 2-2, 3-2)

 

  Gr. () Final position of the teams 27.06.2021.  Corcula (CRO) 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_croatia.png Croatia 3
3
0
0
9
49-8\+41
1 qv
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 3
2
0
0
6
22-20\+2
2 qv
flag_france.png France
3
1
0
2
3
33-30\+3
3 aut
flag_bulgaria.png  Bulgaria 3
0
0
3
0
20-66\-46
 4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

  Gr. (B) Final position of the teams 20.06.2021. Tbilisi (GEO)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_georgia.png Georgia 4
4
0
0
12
81-33\+48
1 qv
flag._belarus.png Belarus 4 3
0
1
9
57-45\+12
2 qv
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia  4
2
0
2
6
43-47\-4
3 aut
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 4 1
0
3
3
40-64\-24
 4 aut
flag_moldova.png Moldova 4 0
0
4
0
39-72\-33
 5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
 
 Gr. (C) Final position of the teams 27.06.2021. Maribor (SLO)
 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_russia.png Russia 4
4
0
0
12
87-12\+75
1 qv
flag_romania.png Romania
4
3
0
1
9
63-32\+31
2 qv
flag_slovenia.png Slovenia 4
2
0
2
6
56-48\+8
3 aut
flag_united_kingdom.png Great Britain
4 1
0
3
3
39-69\-30
 4 aut
flag_austria.png Austria 4
0
0
4
0
17-101\-84
 5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua
  

  Gr. (D) Final position of the teams 27.06.2021. Praga (CZE) 

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_netherlands.png  Netzherlands 3
3
0
0
9
63-16\+47
1 qv
flag_turkey.png Turkey
4
3
0
0
9
59-35\-+24
2 qv
flag_czech_republic.png Czech Republic 3
2
0
1
6
36-22\+14
3 aut
flag_switzerland.png
 Switzerland 4
1
0
3
3
23-55\-32
 4 aut
flag_poland.png Poland 4
0
0
3
0
21-54\-33  5 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

 

 

 

 

( 20.08.2021 )