25 ëèñòîïàäà òà 17 ãðóäíÿ 2019 ð. â³äáóäóòüñÿ ³ãðè II-ãî ðàóíäó (game#2) Ñâ³òîâî¿
ë³ã³ ñåðåä ÷îëîâ³ê³â.
Äðóãà ãðà ì³æ çá³ðíèìè ²ñïàí³¿ òà Óêðà¿íè, â³äáóäåòüñÿ â ²ñïàí³¿, â ì³ñò³ Òåðàñà.
GROUP - A Greece, Italy, Georgia
GROUP - B Hungary, Russia, France
GROUP - C Serbia, Croatia, Netherlands
GROUP - D Montenegro , Spain, Ukraine
Pl. time of game |
Terasa (SPN) 25.11.2019 time 21:30 |
Delegate |
Mr
|
Referee |
Mr. Alban David (FRA) \ Andreja Stanojevic (SRB) |
Fouls: |
Spain \ Ukraine 10\8
|
Result of game: |
Spain - Ukraine 20-8 (6-1, 5-1, 3-2, 6-4) |
¹ |
SPAIN
|
E |
G |
1 |
Eduardo Lorrio
|
|
|
2 |
Sergi Cabanas
|
3
|
1
|
3 |
Oscar Asensio
|
|
1
|
4 |
Miguel Del Torro |
|
|
5 |
Francisco Valera
|
|
4
|
6 |
Agusti Pericas
|
2
|
1
|
7 |
Alberto Barroso
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
Victor Floros
|
|
|
9 |
Liuc Bertran
|
|
2
|
10 |
Adrian Delgano
|
1
|
4
|
11 |
Nicolas Paul |
2
|
3
|
12 |
Bernat Sanahuja |
1
|
1
|
13 |
Marrio Lloret |
|
|
Total. |
10
|
20
|
Coach: David MARTIN |
Head coach: Svilen PIRALKOV
|
|
|
¹ |
UKRAINE |
E |
G |
1 |
Kostiantin Nikolskyi
|
|
|
2 |
Maksym Osyka
|
|
|
3 |
Yuriy Mametyev
|
2
|
1
|
4 |
Anton Pogosyan |
|
|
5 |
Oleksandr Dyadyura
|
|
2
|
6 |
Roman Gryshchuk |
|
|
7 |
Oleksandr Abramov
|
3
|
|
8 |
Orest Dzhura
|
1
|
3
|
9 |
Vadym Yevstratov
|
1
|
|
10 |
Volodymr Voitenko
|
|
|
11 |
Kostiantyn Aliekseiev
|
1
|
2
|
12 |
Ihor Kechedzhy
|
|
|
13 |
Nestor Babskiy
|
|
|
Total |
8
|
8
|
Coach: Evtushok Oleksandr (Kyiv) |
Head coach: Zavizion Valery (Kyiv) |
|
Game 2
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
17 December 2019 Tuesday Game 2
|
2
|
19:30
|
|
ITA (Civitave.)
|
Georgia
|
|
14-3
|
(1-0, 6-2, 4-1, 3-0)
|
2
|
20:15
|
|
Russia (Ruza)
|
France
|
|
13-12
|
(3-2, 3-3, 0-1, 2-2) pn 5-4
|
SRB - CRO 29.12.2019 |
2
|
|
|
Serbia |
Croatia
|
|
|
|
25 November 2019 |
2
|
21:30 |
|
Spain (Terasa)
|
UKRAINE |
|
20-8
|
(6-1, 5-1, 3-2, 6-4)
|
www.waterpolo.org.ua
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday Game 1
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
19:30
|
|
Athens (GRE) |
Italy
|
|
6-9
|
(1-1, 1-4, 2-1, 2-3)
|
1
|
19:30
|
|
Budapest (HUN)
|
Russia
|
|
14-6
|
(4-3, 6-0, 2-2, 2-1)
|
1
|
21:00
|
|
The Hague (NED) |
Serbia
|
|
7-12
|
(2-3, 1-7, 3-1, 4-1)
|
REFEREE(S): NED - SRB V.Byelyevtsov (UKR) \ Gomez Fillipo (ITA) |
1
|
21:00 |
|
Spain
|
France
|
|
18-1
|
(5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 1-0)
|
1 |
19:00 |
|
(Niksic) MNE
|
UKRAINE |
|
23-3
|
(8-1, 6-1, 5-1, 4-0) |
www.waterpolo.org.ua
|
Group À
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Italy |
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
23-9\ +14
|
1 |
|
Greece
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6-9\ -3
|
2 |
|
Georgia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3-14\ -11
|
3 |
Group B
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Hungary
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
14-6 \+8
|
1 |
|
Russia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
19-26\-7
|
2 |
|
France
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
12-13\-1
|
3 |
Group C
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Serbia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
12-7\+5
|
1 |
|
Croatia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0-0|+0 |
2 |
|
Netzherlands
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7-12\-5
|
3 |
Group D
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Montenegro
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
23-3\+20
|
1
|
|
Spain |
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
20-8\+12
|
2
|
|
Ukraine |
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
11-43\-32
|
3
|
|