Budapesht 2020, Qualification European Tournament Men's 11-13.10.2019
28.09.2019

novaky_10-12.10.2019__.jpg  11 13 2019 . , 12 26 2020 . (). , . ת 2020 .

, : . ( ), . ( ), . ( ), . ( ), . ( ), . ('''' ), .  ('''' ), . ('''' ), . ͳ ('''' ), . (. .), . (. .), ('''' ), . ( ).
  . (), . . ().
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group - in Georgia: Switzerland, Germany (2qv), Georgia (1qv).
Group - in Slovakia: Belarus (3), France (2qv), Ukraine (4), Slovakia (1qv)
Group - in Malta: Romania (1qv)Portugal (3), Malta (2qv)  
Group -D in Netherlands: Netherlands (2qv), Lithuania (3), Turkey (1qv)

.

 

 11.10.2019 Friday Day 1.

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A)  in Georgia (Tbilisi)
1 18:30 flag_switzerland.png Switzerland
Germany
flag_germany.png 7-18
(0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 4-7)
 Group (B) in Slovakia (Novaky) 
1
18:30 flag_france.png France  Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg 20-5
(3-2, 7-2, 5-1, 5-0)
 REFEREE(S)  FRA-UKRHsentschel Gernot (GER) \  Berishvili Levan (GEO)
2
20:00 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
Belarus
flag_belarus.png 19-4
(4-0, 7-0, 4-1, 4-3)
 Group (C) in  Malta
1
18:30 flag_romania.png Romania
Portugal
flag_portugal.png 15-7
(4-1, 2-2, 3-2, 6-2)
 Group  (C) Netherlands (Utrecht)
1 20:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands
Lithuania
flag_lithuania.png 21-4 (6-2, 3-0, 8-2, 4-0)
  REFEREE(S) NED-LTU:  Santos  Luis (POR) \  Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav  (UKR)

 

  12.10.2019 Saturday Day 2.

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A)  in Georgia (Tbilisi)
2
19:30 flag_georgia.png Georgia
Germany flag_germany.png 9-7 (5-2, 0-1, 1-2, 3-2)
 Group (B) In Slovakia (Novaky)
3
18:00 flag_belarus.png Belarus France
flag_france.png 6-22 (2-7, 2-6, 1-3, 1-6)
4
19:30 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
Ukraine flag_ukraine.jpg
16-5
(3-0, 5-3, 2-1, 6-1)
 REFEREE(S) SVK - UKR: Balzan Peter (MLT) \ Berishvili Levan (GEO)
 Group (C) in  Malta
2
18:30 flag_malta.png Malta
Portugal flag_portugal.png 12-10 (6-4, 3-1, 3-4, 0-1)
 Group (D) Netherlands (Utrecht)
2
20:30 flag_turkey.png Turkey
Lithuania flag_lithuania.png 24-7
(8-4, 7-2, 5-1, 4-0)
 REFEREE(S) TUR - LTU:  Horvat Robert Robert (SVK) \ Santos  Luis (POR)

 

13.10.2019 Sandey Day 3.

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
 Group (A)  in Georgia (Tbilisi)
3
09:00 flag_georgia.png Georgia Switzerland flag_switzerland.png 24-7 (6-1, 6-0, 6-4, 6-2)
 REFEREE(S) GEO - SUI: Zwart Michiel (NED) \  Balanescu Mihai George (ROU)
 Group (B)  In Slovakia (Novaky)
5
11:00 flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine  Belarus flag_belarus.png 7-10 (1-4, 2-1, 4-3, 0-2)
 REFEREE(S) UKR - BLR:  Balzan Peter (MLT) \ Hsentschel Gernot (GER)
6
12:30 flag_slovakia.png Slovakia
France
flag_france.png 9-6 (3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 1-1)
  REFEREE(S) SVK - FRA: Berishvili Levan (GEO) \ Uz Akif (TUR)
 Group  in (C) Malta
3
11:00 flag_malta.png Malta Romania flag_romania.png 7-13 (2-3, 2-3, 2-4, 1-3)
 REFEREE(S) MLT - ROU:  Dervieux Sebastien (FRA) \  Garcia  Ruben (SUI)
 Group (D) Netherlands (Utrecht)
3
13:30 flag_netherlands.png Netherlands Turkey flag_turkey.png 8-8 (3-1, 2-2, 2-2, 1-3)
 REFEREE(S) NED - TUR:  Horvat Robert Robert (SVK) \ Byelyevtsov Vyacheslav  (UKR)

 

  Gr. (A) Final position of the teams 13.10.2019   Georgia (Tbilisi)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_georgia.png Georgia 2
2 0 0 6 33-14\+19 1 qv
flag_germany.png Germany 2
1 0 1 3 25-16\+9 2 qv
flag_switzerland.png Switzerland 2
0 0 2 0 14-42\-28 3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

Gr (B) Final position of the teams 13.10.2019 Novaky (Slovakia)

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_slovakia.png Slovakia 3
3 0 0 9 44-15\+29 1 qv
flag_france.png France 3
2 0 1 6 48-20\+28 2 qv
flag_belarus.png Belarus 3
1 0
2
3
20-48\-28
3 aut
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine 3
0
0
3
0
17-46\-29
4 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Gr (C) Final position of the teams 13.10.2019 Malta

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_romania.png Romania 2
2 0 0 6 28-14\+14
1 qv
flag_malta.png Malta 2
1 0 1 3 19-23\-4 2 qv
flag_portugal.png Portugal 2
0 0 2 0 17-27\-10
3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

  Gr (D) Final position of the teams 13.10.2019   Netherlands

 Flag    G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_turkey.png Turkey 2
1
1
0 4
32-15\+17 1 qv
flag_netherlands.png Netherlands 2
1 1
0
4
29-12\+17 2 qv
flag_lithuania.png Lithuania 2
0 0 2 0 11-45\-34 3 aut
                waterpolo.org.ua

 

( 14.10.2019 )