ì³ñò³ Funchal, Madeira (Portugal) ç 9 ïî 15 âåðåñíÿ çàåðøèâñÿ ÷åìï³îíàò ñâ³òó ç âîäíîãî ïîëî ñåðåä þí³îðîê.
Group -À: Hungary, USA, Australia, Japan
Group -Â: Brazil, Netherlands (3), Kazakhstan, Spain
Group -Ñ: South Africa, Portugal, Italy (3), Russia (1)
Group -D: Greece, Canada, New Zeland, China
×åìï³îíàìè Ñâ³òó, ñòàëà çá³ðíà Ðîñ³¿.
9.09.2019 Monday Day 1 Funchal, Madeira (Portugal)
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1
|
11:00 |
A
|
|
Hungary |
Australia
|
|
10-9 |
(4-2, 3-2, 2-1, 1-4) |
2 |
12:20
|
A
|
|
USA
|
Japan
|
|
11-11 |
(3-1, 4-2, 1-5, 3-3) |
3 |
23:15
|
B
|
|
Brazil
|
Kazakhstan
|
|
15-10
|
(2-4, 4-2, 4-3, 5-1)
|
5 |
15:00
|
B
|
|
Netherlands
|
Spain
|
|
12-12 |
(2-4, 4-3, 3-3, 3-2) |
6 |
19:20
|
D
|
|
Greece |
New Zeland
|
|
15-9 |
(3-3, 6-2, 2-2, 4-2)
|
7 |
20:40
|
D
|
|
Canada |
China
|
|
9-12
|
(1-1, 1-5, 3-2, 4-4)
|
CAN-CHINA \ Referees: Daren Brown Spiritosanno (USA)\Anna Goncharenko (UKR) |
4
|
18:00 |
C
|
|
South Africa
|
Italy |
|
10-16 |
(3-2, 1-6, 2-3, 4-5) |
8 |
22:00 |
C
|
|
Portugal
|
Russia |
|
3-24
|
(0-8, 1-4, 1-6, 1-6)
|
10.09.2019 Tusday Day 2
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
9
|
11:00 |
B
|
|
Spain |
Kazakhstan
|
|
22-5
|
(7-1, 3-1, 4-2, 8-1) |
10
|
12:20
|
B
|
|
Brazil |
Netherlands
|
|
7-19
|
(2-3, 2-7, 1-3, 2-6) |
11
|
13:40
|
C
|
|
Russia |
Italy |
|
14-11 |
(5-3, 3-3, 4-2, 2-3) |
12
|
15:00
|
D
|
|
China
|
New Zeland
|
|
13-7
|
(4-2, 5-1, 3-1, 1-3) |
13
|
18:00
|
D
|
|
Greece |
Canada |
|
16-9
|
(6-2, 5-1, 4-2, 1-4)
|
14
|
19:20
|
A
|
|
Japan
|
Australia
|
|
10-11
|
(1-2, 3-1, 3-4, 3-4) |
15
|
20:40 |
A
|
|
Hungary |
USA |
|
7-8
|
(2-2, 2-2, 2-3, 1-1)
|
HUN - USA \ Referees: Alessia Ferrari (ITA)\ Anna Goncharenko (UKR) |
16
|
22:00 |
C
|
|
South Africa |
Portugal |
|
13-5 |
(3-0, 3-2, 4-1, 3-2) |
11.09.2019 Wensday Day 3
¹ |
Time |
gr.
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
17
|
11:00 |
D
|
|
Greece |
China
|
|
8-6 |
(4-3, 1-1, 2-2, 1-0)
|
18
|
12:20
|
D
|
|
Canada
|
New Zeland
|
|
8-4
|
(1-2, 2-1, 4-0, 1-1)
|
19
|
13:40
|
C
|
|
South Africa |
Russia |
|
1-21
|
(0-7, 0-3, 1-7, 0-4)
|
20
|
15:00
|
A
|
|
Hungary
|
Japan
|
|
12-10 |
(2-5, 4-0, 4-4, 2-1) |
21
|
18:00
|
A
|
|
USA |
Australia
|
|
9-8
|
(1-3, 1-1, 4-2, 3-2)
|
22
|
19:20
|
B
|
|
Brazil |
Spain |
|
3-14
|
(0-3, 1-2, 1-3, 1-6)
|
23
|
20:40 |
B
|
|
Netherlands |
Kazakhstan |
|
15-4
|
(5-1, 2-1, 6-1, 2-1)
|
NED - KAZ \ Referees: Anna Goncharenko (UKR)\ Josko Prancic (CRO) |
24
|
22:00 |
C
|
|
Portugal |
Italy
|
|
4-18
|
(0-1, 3-7, 1-4, 0-6)
|
Gr-À | | Gr-B |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P |
differen. |
Plc |
USA |
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
28-26\+2
|
1 |
Hungary |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
29-27\+2
|
2 |
Australia
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
28-29\-1
|
3 |
Japan
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
31-34\-3
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
² |
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Netherlands |
3 |
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
47-23\+24
|
1 |
Spain
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
48-20\+28
|
2
|
Brazil
|
3 |
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
25-43\-18
|
3 |
Kazakhstan |
3 |
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
19-52\-34
|
4 |
|
Gr-C | Gr-D |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P
|
differen. |
Plc |
Russia |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
59-15\+44
|
1 |
Italy |
3 |
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
|
2 |
South Africa |
3 |
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
24-42\-18
|
3 |
Portugal |
3 |
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
|
4 |
|
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Differen. |
Plc |
Greece |
3 |
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
39-24\+15
|
1 |
China
|
3 |
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
21-24\+7
|
2 |
Canada |
3 |
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
26-32\-6
|
3 |
New Zeland |
3 |
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
20-36\-16
|
4 |
|
12.09.2019 Thursday Day 4 Crossover matches
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
1\2 finals for 13-16 place |
25 |
12:00 |
|
Japan
|
Kazakhstan
|
|
19-5
|
(5-1, 5-2, 5-1, 4-1)
|
26
|
13:20
|
|
Portugal
|
New Zeland |
|
3-18
|
(0-8, 0-2, 1-4, 2-4)
|
1\4 finals for 1-12 place |
27 |
14:40 |
|
Hungary |
Brazil |
|
14-10
|
(3-2, 4-3, 4-3, 3-2)
|
28 |
19:20
|
|
Australia |
Spain
|
|
9-11
|
(1-3, 1-3, 3-2, 4-3)
|
AUS - SPE \ Referees: Ursulla Wengenroth (SUI) \ Anna Goncharenko (UKR) |
29
|
20:40
|
|
Italy
|
Canada
|
|
18-6
|
(3-2, 7-3, 6-1, 2-0)
|
30
|
22:00 |
|
South Africa
|
China
|
|
5-13
|
(2-1, 0-2, 1-8, 2-2)
|
13.09.2019 Friday Day 5 Quarter Final Round
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 15-16 place |
31
|
11:00 |
|
Kazakhstan
|
Portugal
|
|
13-6 |
(2-3, 2-1, 3-0, 6-2) |
Game for 13-14 place |
32
|
12:20 |
|
Japan
|
New Zeland
|
|
13-10 |
(3-2, 5-3, 2-3, 3-2) |
1\2 finals for 9-12 place |
33
|
13:30
|
|
Brazil |
Canada
|
|
7-9
|
(1-2, 2-2, 2-1, 2-4)
|
34
|
15:00
|
|
Australia |
South Africa |
|
16-5
|
(4-1, 5-2, 1-1, 6-1)
|
1\4 finals for 1 -8 place |
35
|
18:00 |
|
USA
|
Italy |
|
8-9
|
(3-4, 2-1, 3-2, 0-2)
|
36
|
19:20
|
|
Netherlands
|
China |
|
8-6
|
(3-1, 1-0, 1-1, 3-4)
|
37
|
20:40
|
|
Russia
|
Hungary
|
|
18-11
|
(6-2, 6-3, 4-2, 2-4)
|
38
|
22:00 |
|
Greece
|
Spain |
|
10-8
|
(6-1, 3-4, 0-3, 1-0)
|
GRE - SPE \ Referees: Sander Paul Gransjean (NED) \ Anna Goncharenko (UKR) |
14.09.2019 Saturday Day 6
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
Game for 11-12 th place |
39
|
12:00 |
|
Brazil |
South Africa |
|
13-12
|
(1-2, 3-3,1-1, 4-3) pn 4-3
|
Game for 9-10 th place |
40
|
13:20
|
|
Canada |
Australia |
|
5-14 |
(0-2, 2-4, 1-4, 2-4) |
1\2 finals 5-8 place |
41
|
14:40 |
|
USA
|
China |
|
16-10 |
(7-3, 3-1, 4-2, 2-4)
|
42
|
19:20
|
|
Hungary |
Spain |
|
8-13
|
(0-3, 0-2, 2-3, 3-5)
|
1\2 finals 1-4 place |
43
|
20:40
|
|
Italy |
Netherlands
|
|
8-11
|
(3-1, 1-3, 3-4, 1-3)
|
44
|
22:00 |
|
Russia |
Greece
|
|
16-9
|
(5-3, 4-1, 3-2, 4-3)
|
15.09.2019 Sunday Day 7 Finals !!!
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
Game for 7-8 place |
45
|
18:00
|
|
China |
Hungary |
|
7-12
|
(0-4, 2-3, 2-1, 3-4)
|
Game for 5-6 place |
46
|
19:20 |
|
USA
|
Spain
|
|
9-10
|
(0-0, 4-3, 2-3, 3-4)
|
Bronze-medal Match |
47
|
20:40 |
|
Italy |
Greece |
|
9-8
|
(4-1, 2-2, 2-3, 1-2)
|
ITA - GRE \ Referees: Sander Paul Gransjean (NED) \ Anna Goncharenko (UKR) |
Gold-medal Match |
48
|
22:00
|
|
Netherlands |
Russia |
|
5-11
|
(3-5, 0-2, 2-2, 0-2)
|
www.waterpolo.org.ua |
Final position. Funchal, Madeira (Portugal)
15.09.2019Ïð
Tiams |
Place |
|
Russia |
1 |
|
Netherlands |
2 |
|
Italy |
3 |
|
Greece |
4 |
|
Spain |
5 |
|
USA |
6 |
|
Hungary |
7 |
|
China |
8 |
14.09.2019 |
|
Australia |
9 |
|
Canada
|
10 |
|
Brazil |
11 |
|
South Africa |
12 |
13.09.2019 |
|
Japan |
13 |
|
New Zeland |
14 |
|
Kazakhstan |
15 |
|
Portugal |
16 |
www.waterpolo.org.ua |
|