LEN Men's qualification European (U 17) Water Polo Championships 2019
Ç 30 êâ³òíÿ ïî 5 òðàâíÿ òðèâàþòü êâàë³ô³êàö³éí³ ³ãðè äî ÷åìï³îíàòó ªâðîïè ó â³êîâ³é êàòåãî𳿠(U 17)
GROUP - A in Gzira (MLT): Czech Republic, Greece, Poland, Malta.
GROUP - B in Manchester (GBR): France, Israil, Slovakia, England.
GROUP - C in Maior (POR): Belarus, Germany, Romania, Slovenia, Portugal.
GROUP - D in Istambul (TUR): Bulgaria, Moldova, Netzherlands, Ukraine, Turkey.
Ãîëîâíèé òðåíåð - Ìîìîò ³êòîð (Ëüâ³â), ïîì³÷íèê - Íàóì÷èê ªâãåí (Ëüâ³â).
Thursday Day 1.
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
30.04.2019. Group (A) in Gzira (MLT)
|
1
|
19:15 |
|
Switzerland
|
Czech Republic
|
|
10-8
|
(3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 3-4)
|
2 |
20:30
|
|
Poland
|
Greece
|
|
6-24
|
(1-3, 0-8, 3-4, 2-9)
|
REFEREE(S): POL - GRE KAPINUS Volodymyr (UKR) \ VAN DUIJNEN Frans (NED) |
2.05.2019 Group (C) in Maior (POR)
|
1
|
20:00 |
|
Slovenia
|
Romania
|
|
6-10
|
(1-0, 2-3, 2-2, 1-5)
|
2
|
21:30 |
|
Portugal
|
Belarus |
|
9-11
|
(1-2, 0-2, 3-5, 5-2)
|
2.05.2019 Group (D) in Istambul (TUR)
|
1 |
19:00 |
|
Turkey
|
Netherlands |
|
8-6
|
(3-1, 1-2, 4-2, 0-1)
|
2
|
20:30 |
|
Ukraine |
Moldova
|
|
10-5
|
(2-2, 2-0, 3-2, 3-1)
|
REFEREE(S): UKR - MDA ALVES Luis (POR) \ LAGINJA Andrej (SLO) |
Friday Day 2.
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
1.05.2019. Group (A) in Gzira (MLT)
|
3
|
10:00 |
|
Greece
|
Switzerland
|
|
29-1 |
(4-1, 6-0, 8-0, 11-0)
|
4
|
10:15
|
|
Malta
|
Poland |
|
14-4
|
(3-0, 3-2, 3-1, 5-1)
|
REFEREE(S): MLT- POL KAPINUS Volodymyr (UKR) \ ARSLANYAN Sevan (TUR) |
5
|
18:30
|
|
Czech Republic |
Greece |
|
4-30
|
(3-4, 0-8, 0-7, 1-11)
|
6
|
19:45 |
|
Switzerland |
Malta |
|
5-17
|
(0-5, 1-4, 3-5, 1-3)
|
REFEREE(S): SUI - MLT VAN DUIJNEN Frans (NED) \ KAPINUS Volodymyr (UKR) |
3.05.2019 Group (B) in Manchester (GBR)
|
1
|
20:00
|
|
Israil
|
England
|
|
9-7 |
(4-1, 0-1, 5-2, 0-3) |
2
|
21:30
|
|
France
|
Slovakia
|
|
7-10
|
(3-1, 0-2, 1-4, 3-3)
|
3.05.2019 Group (C) in Maior (POR) |
3
|
11:30 |
|
Romania |
Germany
|
|
4-9 |
(0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 1-3) |
4
|
13:00 |
|
Belarus
|
Slovenia |
|
9-19 |
(2-2, 2-4, 3-6, 2-7) |
|
5
|
20:00 |
|
Germany |
Belarus |
|
10-5 |
(3-0, 2-0, 2-4, 3-1) |
6
|
21:30 |
|
Slovenia
|
Portugal
|
|
22-12
|
(6-5, 6-1, 7-2, 3-4)
|
3.05.2019 Group (D) in Istambul (TUR)
|
3
|
11:00 |
|
Netherlands
|
Ukraine
|
|
14-2 |
(3-1, 2-0, 4-1, 5-0) |
4
|
12:00 |
|
Bulgaria
|
Turkey |
|
6-21 |
(3-8, 0-4, 0-6, 3-3) |
|
5
|
19:00 |
|
Moldova
|
Bulgaria
|
|
8-10
|
(2-2, 1-3, 3-3, 2-2)
|
6 |
20:30 |
|
Turkey |
Ukraine |
|
16-5 |
(3-2, 5-1, 5-2, 3-0) |
|
Saturday Day 3.
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
2.05.2019. Day 3. Group (A) in Gzira (MLT)
|
7
|
19:15 |
|
Poland |
Switzerland |
|
15-8
|
(2-1, 2-2, 5-2, 6-3)
|
REFEREE(S): POL - SUI GRIBANOV Oleg (MDA) \ KAPINUS Volodymyr (UKR) |
8
|
20:30
|
|
Malta |
Czech Republic
|
|
18-9
|
(5-3, 5-0, 3-2, 4-3)
|
4.05.2019 Group (B) in Manchester (GBR)
|
3
|
19:00 |
|
England |
Slovakia
|
|
9-12 |
(2-3, 2-1, 0-3, 5-5) |
4
|
20:30 |
|
France |
Israil
|
|
11-8 |
(6-2, 1-1, 2-2, 2-3) |
4.05.2019 Group (C) in Maior (POR)
|
7
|
20:00 |
|
Belarus |
Romania
|
|
5-19 |
(2-6, 2-5, 1-3, 0-5) |
8
|
21:30 |
|
Portugal
|
Germany |
|
7-19 |
(1-5, 1-5, 2-3, 3-6) |
4.05.2019 Group (D) in Istambul (TUR)
|
7
|
17:00 |
|
Turkey
|
Moldova |
|
19-3 |
(6-1, 3-0, 7-0, 3-2) |
8
|
18:30 |
|
Bulgaria
|
Netherlands
|
|
5-15 |
(1-3, 1-2, 2-4, 1-6)
|
Sanday Day 4.
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
3.05.2019. Day 4. Group (A) in Gzira (MLT)
|
9
|
19:15 |
|
Czech Republic
|
Poland
|
|
8-6 |
(4-0, 0-4, 2-1, 2-1) |
10
|
20:30
|
|
Greece
|
Malta
|
|
17-2 |
(4-1, 3-0, 5-0, 5-1) |
5.05.2019 Group (B) in Manchester (GBR)
|
5
|
12:00 |
|
Slovakia
|
Israil |
|
8-7
|
(1-2, 4-2, 2-2, 1-1)
|
6
|
13:30 |
|
Great Britain
|
France
|
|
3-13
|
(1-2, 1-3, 1-7, 0-1)
|
5.05.2019 Group (C) in Maior (POR)
|
9
|
11:30 |
|
Germany |
Slovenia
|
|
14-3
|
(4-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2)
|
10
|
13:00 |
|
Romania
|
Portugal
|
|
20-5
|
(4-0, 4-2, 5-3, 7-0)
|
5.05.2019 Group (D) in Istambul (TUR)
|
9
|
10:00 |
|
Netherlands
|
Moldova |
|
18-5
|
(7-0, 2-2, 4-1, 5-2)
|
10
|
11:30 |
|
Ukraine
|
Bulgaria
|
|
6-5
|
(1-1, 3-3, 1-0, 1-1)
|
REFEREE(S): UKR-BUL LAGINJA Andrej (SLO) | ALVES Luis (POR) |
Gr (A) Final position of the teams 05.05.2019. in Gzira (MLT)
Flag |
|
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Greece |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
|
1 qv
|
|
Malta
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
|
2 qv |
|
Poland
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
3 aut |
|
Czech Republic
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
4 aut
|
|
Switzerland
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
5 aut |
waterpolo.org.ua |
Gr (B) Final position of the teams 03.05.2019 in Manchester (GBR)
Flag |
|
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Slovakia |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
|
1 qv
|
|
France
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
|
2 qv |
|
Israil
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
|
3 aut
|
|
Great Britain
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
|
4 aut |
waterpolo.org.ua |
Gr (C) Final position of the teams 05.05.2019. In Maior (POR)
Flag |
|
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Germany |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
|
1 qv
|
|
Romania
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
|
2 qv |
|
Slovenia
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
|
3 aut |
|
Belarus
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
4 aut
|
|
Portugal
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
|
5 aut |
waterpolo.org.ua |
Gr (D) Final position of the teams 05.05.2019. In Istambul (TUR)
Flag |
|
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Turkey |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
|
1 qv
|
|
Netherlands
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
|
2 qv |
|
Ukraine
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
|
3 aut |
|
Bulgaria
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
4 aut
|
|
Moldova
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
|
5 aut |
waterpolo.org.ua |
|