World Liga 2018\19 Men's game 5. 19.02.2019 SPAIN - UKRAINE
12.02.2019

19.02.2019_.jpg

  19 2019 . V- (game#5) . .  

GROUP - A  Hungary, Russia, Germany, Malta   

GROUP - B  Greece, Spain, Netzherlands, Ukraine

GROUP - C   Italy, France, Montenegro

GROUP - D   Serbia, Croatia, Romania

 

 

 

 

 

19 February 2019 Tuesday. Barselona (Spain)  Game -5

 Pl. time of game  Barselona (SPN) 19.02.2019 
 Delegate  Mr.J J. Loncy (ITA)
 Referee  Mr. Shoop (GER) / Mr.Gransjean 
 Fouls:   SPN (7) \ UKR (5)
 Result of game:   17-2 (1-0, 5-1, 4-1, 7-0)

flag_spain.png Spain   F  G 
1  LORRIO BEJAR Eduardo (C)    
2  CABANAS PEGADO Sergi   2
3  GRANADOS ORTEGA Alvaro    
4  CORBALAN Marc 1
1
5  DE TORO DOMINGUEZ Miguel   1
6  SANAHUJA Bernat   4
7  BARROSO MACARRO Alberto   5
8  PERICAS EIXARCH Agusti 3
 
9  ASENSIO Osca   2
10  PAUL Nicolas   2
11  GARCIA Guillem 2
 
12  BUSTOS SANCHEZ Alejandro 1
 
13  LLORET GOMEZ Mario    
  Total. 7
17
 Coach
 Head coach: 
 
ua.png Ukraine F  G 
1  Nikolskyi Kostiantyn (Lviv)    
2  Osyka Maksyn (Lviv)
   
3  Mametyev Yiriy (Lviv)
  1
4  Abramov Oleksandr (Kharkiv) 3
 
5  Dyagyura Oleksandr (Lviv)
  1
6  Bzhura Orest )Lviv)    
7  Apostol Mykyta  (Kharkiv)    
8  YEVSTRATOV Vadym 2
 
9  Gusakov Denys (Kharkiv)    
10  Voitenko Volodymyr (C) (Lviv)    
11  Aliekseev Kostiantyn (Lviv)    
12  Kechedzhy Ihor (Lviv)    
13  Babski  Nestor (Lviv)    
  Total. 5
2
 Coach:  Evtushok Oleksandr  (Kyiv)
 Head coach: Zavizion Valery (Kyiv)

 

 

19 Febuary  2019  Tuesday   Game 5 

Time    Gr 
  Scoor Periods  
5 21:00 flag_spain.png B SPN (Barselona) UKRAINE flag_ukraine.jpg 17-2
(1-0, 5-1, 4-1, 7-0)
5
21:00 flag_netherlands.png B NED (Amersford)
Greece flag_greec.jpeg    
5 18:00 flag_hungary.png HUN (Gyor)
Russia   flag_russia.png 10-8
(4-1, 2-2, 3-2, 1-3)
5 18:00 flag_malta.png MLT (Gzira)
Germany  flag_germany.png 9-18
(3-5, 3-4, 1-5, 2-4)
5 21:00 flag_france.png C FRA (Marsel)
Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 4-6
(1-2, 2-2, 1-2, 0-0)
 FRA - ITA   Referee:   V. Byelyevtsov (UKR) \S. Naumov (RUS)
5  
flag_serbia.png D SRB
Romania
flag_romania.png 13-6
(3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 2-2)
                                                waterpolo.org.ua

 

29 January  2019  Tuesday   Game 4 

Time    Gr 
  Scoor Periods  
4 21:00 flag_ukraine.jpg B UKR (Kharkiv) Netzherlands flag_netherlands.png 5-15
(1-3, 1-5, 1-1, 2-6)
4 19:30 flag_greec.jpeg B GRE (Athens)
Spain flag_spain.png 4-7 (2-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-2)
4 21:00 flag_germany.png GER (Dresden) Hungary   flag_hungary.png
16-17
1-2, 5-5, 4-4, 2-1 (pn 4-5)
4 18:00 flag_russia.png RUS (Ruza) Malta
flag_malta.png 23-4 LIVE STREAMING
4 20:00 flag_italy.jpeg C ITA (Palermo) Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 11-10
(4-2, 0-3, 3-2, 4-3)
4 18:00
flag_romania.png D Romania
Croatia flag_croatia.png 7-11 LIVE STREAMING
                                                waterpolo.org.ua

 

11 December  2018  Tuesday   Game 3 

Time    Gr 
  Scoor Periods  
3 20:00 flag_greec.jpeg B GRE (Athens)
UKRAINE   flag_ukraine.jpg 25-2
(7-1, 4-1, 6-0, 8-0)
3 21:00 flag_netherlands.png B NED (Alphen) Spain flag_spain.png 7-13
(1-2, 2-2, 2-5, 2-4)
3 21:30 flag_hungary.png HUN
Malta  flag_malta.png 24-8
(9-2, 5-0, 5-3, 5-3)
3 20:00 flag_russia.png RUS (Ruza) Germany flag_germany.png 14-8
(3-0, 4-2, 4-1, 3-5)
3 21:00 flag_france.png C FRA (Troye) Montenegro
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png 9-13
(2-1, 1-5, 2-3, 4-4)
  SRB-CRO 12.12.2018
3 18:00 flag_serbia.png D Serbia
Croatia flag_croatia.png 11-9
(1-3, 3-2, 1-1, 2-1(pn 4-2)
                                                waterpolo.org.ua

 

13 November  2018  Tuesday   Game 2 

Time    Gr 
  Scoor Periods  
2 20:00 flag_greec.jpeg B GRE (Athens)
Netzherlands  flag_netherlands.png 14-9
(4-0, 4-3, 4-3, 2-3)
2 21:00 flag_ukraine.jpg B UKR (Kharkiv) Spain flag_spain.png 3-11
(0-2, 0-4, 1-1, 2-4)
 GER - MLT   Referee:  Mr. Matache (ROU) / Mr. V. Byelyevtsov (UKR)
2 21:30 flag_germany.png Germany
Malta
flag_malta.png 23-9
(3-4, 7-1, 5-2, 8-2)
2 20:00 flag_russia.png RUS (Ruza) Hungary
flag_hungary.png 8-15
(2-3, 1-5, 1-3, 4-4)
2 21:00 flag_italy.jpeg C ITA (Imperia)
France
flag_france.png 12-3
(4-0, 4-1, 1-2, 3-0)
2 18:00 flag_romania.png D Romania Serbia
flag_serbia.png 6-13
(1-3, 0-2, 4-3, 1-5)

 

23 October  2018  Tuesday   Game 1 

Time   White Blue   Score Score of periods
  HUN - GER   Referee  Mr. Zwart (NED) / Mr. V. Byelyevtsov (UKR)
1 18:00 flag_hungary.png HUN (Solnok)
Germany
flag_germany.png 17-9
(3-1, 5-2, 4-2, 5-4)
1
21:00 flag_netherlands.png NED (Utrecht) Ukraine
flag_ukraine.jpg 15-5 (2-0 , 2-3, 5-1, 6-1)
1
21:00 flag_spain.png SPN (Barselona)
Greece
flag_greec.jpeg 5-7
(1-4, 1-2, 1-1, 2-0)
1
19:00 flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png MNE (Podgorica)
Italy
flag_italy.jpeg 11-8
(2-3, 0-1, 4-2, 2-2) pn 3-0
1
18:30 flag_croatia.png   CRO (Sibenik) Romania
flag_romania.png 17-4 (4-1, 5-1, 2-0, 6-2)
1
19:00 flag_malta.png MLT (Gzira)
Russia
flag_russia.png 5-18
(1-2, 2-5, 2-3, 0-8)

 

Group A

 Flag  Teams G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_hungary.png Hungary 
5
4
1
0
14
56-25\+31 1
flag_russia.png Russia 5
3
0
1
9
40-28|+12 2
flag_germany.png  Germany 5
1
0
2
7
40-40\+0
3
flag_malta.png Malta
5
0
0
5
0
25-65\-43 4

Group B

 Flag  Teams G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_spain.png Spain   5
34 0
1
12
46-16\+30 1
flag_greec.jpeg Greece  5
4
0
1
12
29-17\+12 2
flag_netherlands.png  Netzherlands 6
2
0
2
6
31-41\-11 3
flag_ukraine.jpg Ukraine
5
0
0
3
0
10-51\-41
4

 Group C

 Flag  Teams G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_montenegro_chernogoria.png     Montenegro 2
1
0
1
6
21-17\ +4
1
flag_italy.jpeg  Italy 2
1
0
0
3
20-11\ +0
2
flag_france.png France
2
0
0
1
0
12-25\ -13
3

Group D

 Flag  Teams G
W D
L P Difference places
flag_serbia.png  Serbia  2
1
0
0
6
25-15 \+10
1
flag_croatia.png  Croatia 2
0
0
1
3
26-16\-10
2
flag_romania.png  Romania
2
0
0
2
0
10-30\-20
3

 

 

( 25.02.2019 )