3rd FINA World Men’s Youth Water Polo Championships 2016 to be held in Podgorica (MNE) on August 26-September 3, 2016
GROUP - A Kazakhstan, Greec, Russia, Colombia, Canada.
GROUP - B Brazil, Italy, Hungary, Montenegro.
GROUP - C Egipt, South Africa, Spain, Australia, Japan.
GROUP - D USA, China , Croatia, New Zealand, Serbia.
26 August 2016 Day-1 Friday Podgorica (Montenegro)
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
1 |
10:00
|
|
Russia |
Colombia
|
|
25-5
|
(5-3, 7-1, 7-1, 6-0) |
2
|
11:20
|
|
Greece |
Canada |
|
27-10 |
(4-3, 6-4, 9-3, 8-0) |
5
|
12:40
|
|
Spain |
Australia
|
|
8-10
|
(2-3, 3-2, 2-4, 1-1) |
6
|
18:00
|
|
South Africa |
Japan |
|
16-32 |
(3-10, 3-8, 4-8, 6-6) |
7 |
19:20
|
|
Croatia |
New Zealand |
|
23-11
|
(6-3, 6-0, 5-5, 5-3) |
8 |
20:40
|
|
China |
Serbia |
|
11-21
|
(1-6, 1-7, 6-5, 3-3) |
4 |
22:00
|
|
Italy |
Montenegro |
|
15-15
|
(1-3, 4-2, 7-4, 3-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 August 2016 Day-2 Saturday
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
10
|
10:00 |
|
Japan |
Spain |
|
17-23
|
(6-3, 2-7, 4-7, 5-6) |
11
|
11:20
|
|
Egypt |
South Africa |
|
15-6
|
(4-3, 0-0, 6-2, 5-1) |
12 |
12:40
|
|
Brazil |
Italy |
|
9-18 |
(2-7, 3-4, 2-4, 2-3)
|
13
|
14:00
|
|
Serbia |
Croatia |
|
15 -13
|
(6-3, 3-4, 3-3, 3-3) |
14
|
18:00
|
|
USA |
China |
|
22-4 |
(7-2, 7-1, 6-1, 2-0)
|
15
|
19:20
|
|
Canada |
Russia |
|
9 -15 |
(1-4, 3-5, 5-4, 0-2)
|
16
|
20:40
|
|
Kazakhstan
|
Greece |
|
4 -21 |
(1-4, 1-6, 1-5, 1-6) |
9
|
22:00
|
|
Montenegro
|
Hungary
|
|
16 -14 |
(4-2, 3-3, 6-4, 3-5) |
28 August 2016 Day-3 Sunday
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
17
|
10:00
|
|
Australia
|
Japan |
|
14-13 |
(1-3, 5-4, 4-1, 4-5) |
18
|
11:20
|
|
Spain |
Egypt
|
|
14-2 |
(3-1, 4-0, 2-0, 5-1) |
19 |
12:40
|
|
New Zealand |
Serbia |
|
8-17 |
(3-5, 1-4, 3-7, 1-1)
|
20
|
18:00
|
|
USA |
Croatia |
|
14-16 |
(4-3, 3-5, 4-5, 3-3)
|
21
|
19:20
|
|
Colombia |
Canada |
|
11-17 |
(4-5, 3-3, 3-4, 1-5)
|
22
|
20:40
|
|
Russia |
Kazakhstan
|
|
19-8 |
(5-2, 6-3, 4-2, 4-1)
|
24
|
22:00
|
|
Hungary
|
Brazil
|
|
23-14 |
(4-2, 7-2, 7-6, 5-4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 August 2016 Day-4 Monday
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
25
|
10:00
|
|
USA |
New Zealand |
|
18-9 |
(5-4, 4-1, 6-3, 3-1) |
26
|
11:20
|
|
China |
Croatia |
|
11-23 |
(0-6, 3-6, 3-6, 5-5) |
27
|
12:40
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Colombia |
|
9-11 |
(1-3, 5-3, 1-3, 2-2)
|
28
|
18:00
|
|
Greece |
Russia
|
|
14-11 |
(4-2, 6-3, 2-5, 2-1) |
30
|
19:20
|
|
Italy |
Hungary
|
|
13-16 |
(3-3, 2-4, 5-4, 3-5)
|
31
|
20:40
|
|
Egypt |
Australia |
|
6-15 |
(1-3, 3-3, 1-5, 1-4) |
32
|
22:00
|
|
South Africa
|
Spain |
|
11-24 |
(2-7, 2-6, 2-5, 5-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 August 2016 Day-5 Tuesday
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
33
|
11:00
|
|
Colombia |
Greece
|
|
8-31 |
(2-8, 1-8, 1-8, 3-7) |
34
|
12:20
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Canada |
|
8-14
|
(3-3, 2-3, 0-6, 3-2) |
37
|
13:40
|
|
Australia
|
South Africa |
|
15-9 |
(3-2, 3-4, 5-1, 5-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38
|
18:00
|
|
Egypt |
Japan |
|
13-19 |
(2-6, 3-4, 3-4, 5-5) |
39
|
19:20
|
|
New Zealand |
China |
|
13-12 |
(5-1, 2-4, 4-3, 2-4)
|
40
|
20:40
|
|
USA |
Serbia |
|
7-12 |
(1-3, 0-1, 3-4, 3-4) |
36
|
22:00
|
|
Brazil |
Montenegro |
|
11-19 |
(1-5, 4-4, 4-4, 2-6)
|
Gr.-A | | Gr.-B |
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P |
Diferenc |
PL |
Greece |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
93-33\+60
|
1 |
Russia |
4
|
3 |
0
|
1
|
6
|
70-36\+34
|
2 |
Canada |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
50-61\-11
|
3 |
Colombia |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
35-87\-47
|
4 |
Kazakhstan |
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
29-65\-36
|
5 |
|
Tiams |
G |
W |
D |
L |
P
|
Diferenc |
PL |
Montenegro |
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
50-40\+10
|
1 |
Hungary
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
53-43\+10
|
2 |
Italy |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
46-40\+6
|
3 |
Brazil
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
34-60\-26
|
4 |
|
|
Gr.-C | Gr.-D |
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Diferenc |
PL
|
Australia
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
54-36\+18
|
1 |
Spain
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
69-40\+29
|
2 |
Japan |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
81-66\+15
|
3 |
Egypt |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
36-54\-18 |
4 |
South Africa |
4
|
0
|
0 |
4
|
0
|
42-84\-44
|
5 |
|
Tiams |
G
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
P
|
Diferenc |
PL |
Serbia |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
65-39\+26 |
1 |
Croatia |
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
75-51\+24
|
2 |
USA |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
61-41\+20
|
3 |
New Zealand |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
41-70\-29
|
4 |
China
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
38-79\-41
|
5 |
|
31 August 2016 Day-6 Wednesday EIGHT FINAL For places 13-20
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
41
|
11:00
|
|
Colombia |
China |
|
10-12 |
(3-3, 2-2, 3-3, 2-4)
|
42 |
12:20
|
|
Brazil |
South Africa
|
|
15-12 |
(4-4, 4-4, 4-1, 3-3) |
43 |
13:40
|
|
Kazakhstan
|
New Zealand |
|
10-8 |
(1-1, 4-3, 2-2, 3-2)
|
45 |
18:00
|
|
Russia |
USA |
|
15-8 |
(1-2, 5-3, 4-1, 5-2)
|
46 |
19:20
|
|
Hungary |
Japan |
|
15-11 |
(3-4, 4-2, 4-2, 4-3)
|
47 |
20:40
|
|
Canada
|
Croatia |
|
13-23 |
(4-5, 4-4, 3-7, 2-7)
|
48 |
22:00
|
|
Italy |
Spain |
|
13-12
|
(3-4, 4-2, 3-3, 3-3) |
1 September 2015 Day-7 Thursday Quarter Final (for 1-8 places) + SEMI FINAL (for 13-20 places)
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
49
|
10:00
|
|
Colombia |
South Africa
|
|
13-14 |
(2-1, 2-6, 2-2, 4-1) |
50 |
11:20
|
|
China |
Brazil |
|
7-21 |
(3-5, 0-6, 1-5, 3-5)
|
52 |
12:40
|
|
Kazakhstan |
Egypt
|
|
7-13 |
(1-2, 1-3, 1-5,1-4) |
53 |
14:00
|
|
USA |
Japan |
|
16-13 |
(3-4, 2-3, 4-1, 4-5)
|
54 |
14:20
|
|
Canada |
Spain |
|
12-18 |
(3-5, 0-4, 5-4, 4-5) |
55 |
18:00
|
|
Greece |
Hungary |
|
17-18 |
(4-3, 2-4, 4-5, 5-3/pso 2-3) |
56 |
19:20
|
|
Montenegro |
Russia
|
|
14-11 |
(3-3, 4-3, 3-2, 4-3) |
57 |
20:40
|
|
Australia |
Croatia |
|
13-14 |
(4-6, 3-1, 5-4, 1-3) |
58 |
22:00
|
|
Serbia |
Italy |
|
12-14 |
(3-1, 4-4, 2-1, 0-3) |
2 September 2015 Day-8 Friday Final Raund for 9-19 pl.
¹ |
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
60 |
09:00
|
|
South Africa |
New Zealand |
|
8-15 |
(1-3, 1-3, 3-4, 3-5)
|
61 |
10:20
|
|
China
|
Kazakhstan |
|
7-13 |
(2-4, 1-4, 2-2, 2-3)
|
62 |
11:40
|
|
Brazil |
Egypt |
|
15-12 |
(4-4, 2-3, 1-3, 8-2)
|
63 |
13:00
|
|
Japan |
Canada
|
|
15-11 |
(3-0, 3-4, 4-5, 5-2)
|
64 |
14:20
|
|
USA |
Spain |
|
10-12 |
(2-2, 3-3, 2-5, 3-2)
|
65 |
18:00
|
|
Greece |
Australia |
|
13-9 |
(6-1, 2-1, 2-5, 3-2)
|
66 |
19:20
|
|
Russia |
Serbia |
|
7-13 |
(1-5, 4-4, 2-2, 0-2)
|
67 |
20:40
|
|
Hungary |
Croatia |
|
17-21 |
(6-6, 4-6, 4-6, 3-3)
|
68 |
22:00
|
|
Montenegro |
Italy |
|
11-10 |
(4-3, 3-2, 2-3, 2-2)
|
3 September 2015 Day-9 Saturday FINAL ROUND !!!
¹ |
Time
|
|
White |
Blue |
|
Scoure |
Scoure of period |
69
|
18:00
|
|
Australia |
Russia |
|
8-9 |
(3-0, 5-3, 0-2, 0-4)
|
70
|
19:20
|
|
Greece |
Serbia |
|
19-22 |
(4-7, 5-5, 6-5, 4-5)
|
71
|
20:40
|
|
Hungary |
Italy |
|
12-8 |
(2-1, 2-1, 5-4, 3-2)
|
72
|
22:00
|
|
Croatia |
Montenegro |
|
16-13 |
(2-2, 7-5, 2-4, 5-2)
|
Final position of teams Podgorica (MNE)
Ïðàïîð
|
Tiams |
Plc. |
|
Croatia |
1 |
|
Montenegro |
2 |
|
Hungary |
3 |
|
Italy |
4 |
|
Serbia |
5 |
|
Greece |
6 |
|
Russia |
7 |
|
Australia |
8 |
|
Spain |
9 |
|
USA |
10 |
|
Japan |
11 |
|
Canada |
12 |
|
Brazil |
13 |
|
Egypt |
14 |
|
Kazakhstan |
15 |
|
China |
16 |
|
New Zealand |
17 |
|
South Africa |
18 |
|
Colombia |
19 |
|