Turkey - Georgia 12-9 (2-3, 3-3, 4-1, 3-2)
Game in Istanbul (Turkey).
Delegate: Dejan Perisic (SRB);
Referee: RAK Mladen (CRO) \ Tkachenko Vasily (RUS);
-
Turkey scorers: Arslan Sutalo 4, Anik Sönmez 3, Cemil Özbakis 1, Atakan Destici 1, Mihajlo Korolija 1, Halil Beskardesler 1, Alican Cagatay 1.
Georgia scorers: Marko Jelaca 5, Marko Elez 2, Revaz Chomakhidze 1, Marino 1, Franicevic 1.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Malta - France 6-20 (1-6, 2-2, 3-6, 0-6)
Game in Malta (Gzira),
Delegate: Apostolos Tsantas (GRE)
Referee: BROSOVSZKI Attila Ladislau (ROU) \ DE JONG Peter (NED)
Malta scorers: Steve Camilleri 2, Niki Lanzon, Jerome Gabarretta, Matthew Zammit, Jordan Camille
France scorers: Michael Bodegas 5, Romain Blary 3,
Alexandre Camarasa 3, Thibaut Simon 2, Manuel Laversanne 2, Mehdi
Marzouki 2, Enzo Khasz, Mathieu Peisson, Loris Jeleff.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Croatia - Slovakia 14-6 (3-0, 3-2, 4-3, 4-1)
Game in Dubrovnik (CRO)
Delegate: György Martin (HUN)
Referee: Kostanda Vyacheslav (UKR) / Uz Akif (TUR)
Croatia scorers: Paulo Obradovic 6, Niksa Dobud 3, Luka Bukic , Maro Jokovic, Petar Muslim, Ante Viskovic, Andelo Setka.
Slovakia scorers: Martin Mravik 2, Jozef Hrosir 1, Marin Kolarik 1, Andrej Janicek 1, Tomas Bruder 1.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Great Britain - Romania 8-18 (5-3, 1-3, 1-5, 1-7)
Game in Sunderland (GBR)
Delegate: Milivoj Bebic (CRO);
Referee: Torres Raul (ESP) / De Raffaele Alex (MLT)
Great Britain:Great Britain: Ciaran James 3, Glen Robinson 2, Thomas Curwen 2, Jake Vincent .
Romania scorers: Tiberiu Negrean 3, Nicolae Diaconu 2,
Daniel Teohari 2, Mihnea Chioveanu 2, Alexandru Ghiban 2, Andrei Cretu 1,
Alexandru Matei 1, Dimitri Goanta 1, Ramiro Georgescu 1, Alex Popoviciu 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Rusia - Netherlands 12-10 (4-1, 4-4, 3-2, 1-3)
Game in Moscow (RUS)
Delegate: Stefan Bottlik (SVK);
Referee: Blachard Florent (FRA) / Kikalishvili Irakli (GEO)
Russia scorers: Odintsov 2, Ryzhov Alenichev 2, Nagaev 2, Stepanyuk 2, Zinnatulin 1, Ashaev 1, Timakov 1, Antipov 1.
Netherlands scorers: Gillen 2, Lindhout 2, Frauenfelder 1, Gerritse 1, Gottemaker 1, Spijker 1, Roelse 1, Lucas 1.
|