11 2018 . III- (game#3)
. ()
GROUP - A Hungary, Russia, Germany, Malta
GROUP - B Greece, Spain, Netzherlands, Ukraine
GROUP - C Italy, France, Montenegro
GROUP - D Serbia, Croatia, Romania
11 December 2018 Tuesday. Athens (Greece) Game 3.
Pl. time of game |
Athens (Piraeus) (GRE) 11.12.2018 time 20:00 |
Delegate |
Mr Moliner (ESP) |
Referee |
Mr Haentshel (GER) / Mr. Balzan (MLT) |
Fouls: |
GRE \ UKR
|
Result of game: |
25-2 (7-1, 4-1, 6-0, 8-0)
|
|
GREECE
|
E |
G |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
Total. |
|
25
|
Coach: |
Head coach:
|
|
|
|
11 December 2018 Tuesday Game 3
|
Time |
|
Gr
|
|
|
|
Scoor |
Periods |
3 |
20:00 |
|
B |
GRE (Athens)
|
UKRRAINE
|
|
25-2
|
(7-1, 4-1, 6-0, 8-0)
|
3
|
21:00 |
|
B |
NED (Alphen) |
Spain |
|
7-13
|
(1-2, 2-2, 2-5, 2-4)
|
3
|
21:30
|
|
|
HUN
|
Malta |
|
24-8
|
(9-2, 5-0, 5-3, 5-3)
|
3
|
20:00 |
|
|
RUS (Ruza)
|
Germany
|
|
14-8
|
|
3 |
21:00 |
|
C |
FRA (Troye)
|
Montenegro
|
|
9-13
|
Information Bulletin |
SRB-CRO 12.12.2018 |
3 |
18:00 |
|
D |
Serbia
|
Croatia |
|
11-9
|
(1-3, 3-2, 1-1, 2-1 (pn 4-2)
|
waterpolo.org.ua
|
13 November 2018 Tuesday Game 2
|
Time |
|
Gr
|
|
|
|
Scoor |
Periods |
2 |
20:00 |
|
B |
GRE (Athens)
|
Netzherlands
|
|
14-9
|
(4-0, 4-3, 4-3, 2-3)
|
2
|
21:00 |
|
B |
UKR (Kharkiv) |
Spain |
|
3-11
|
(0-2, 0-4, 1-1, 2-4)
|
GER - MLT Referee: Mr. Matache (ROU) / Mr. V. Byelyevtsov (UKR) |
2
|
21:30
|
|
|
Germany
|
Malta
|
|
23-9
|
(3-4, 7-1, 5-2, 8-2)
|
2
|
20:00 |
|
|
RUS (Ruza)
|
Hungary
|
|
8-15
|
(2-3, 1-5, 1-3, 4-4)
|
2 |
21:00 |
|
C |
ITA (Imperia)
|
France
|
|
12-3
|
(4-0, 4-1, 1-2, 3-0)
|
2 |
18:00 |
|
D |
Romania |
Serbia
|
|
6-13
|
(1-3, 0-2, 4-3, 1-5)
|
23 October 2018 Tuesday Game 1
|
Time |
|
White |
Blue |
|
Score |
Score of periods |
HUN - GER Referee Mr. Zwart (NED) / Mr. V. Byelyevtsov (UKR) |
1 |
18:00 |
|
HUN (Solnok)
|
Germany
|
|
17-9
|
(3-1, 5-2, 4-2, 5-4)
|
1
|
21:00 |
|
NED (Utrecht) |
Ukraine
|
|
15-5 |
(2-0 , 2-3, 5-1, 6-1)
|
1
|
21:00 |
|
SPN (Barselona)
|
Greece
|
|
5-7
|
(1-4, 1-2, 1-1, 2-0)
|
1
|
19:00 |
|
MNE (Podgorica)
|
Italy
|
|
11-8
|
(2-3, 0-1, 4-2, 2-2) pn 3-0
|
1
|
18:30
|
|
CRO (Sibenik) |
Romania
|
|
17-4 |
(4-1, 5-1, 2-0, 6-2) |
1
|
19:00
|
|
MLT (Gzira)
|
Russia
|
|
5-18
|
(1-2, 2-5, 2-3, 0-8)
|
Group A
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Hungary
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
56-25\+31
|
1 |
|
Russia |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
40-28|+12 |
2 |
|
Germany
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
40-40\+0
|
3 |
|
Malta
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
25-65\-43
|
4 |
Group B
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Greece |
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
46-16\+30
|
1 |
|
Spain
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
29-17\+12
|
2 |
|
Netzherlands |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
31-41\-11
|
3 |
|
Ukraine
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
10-51\-41
|
4 |
Group C
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Montenegro |
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
21-17\ +4
|
1 |
|
Italy |
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
20-11\ +0
|
2 |
|
France
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
12-25\ -13
|
3 |
Group D
Flag |
Teams |
G
|
W |
D
|
L |
P |
Difference |
places |
|
Serbia
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
25-15 \+10
|
1 |
|
Croatia |
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
26-16\-10
|
2 |
|
Romania
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
10-30\-20
|
3 |
|